[CONTENT]   [BURIALS]   [PLOTS]   [FAMILIES]  


Fairview Cemetery — Range 9

Lot 1   Range 9   Block N Plot ID: John Benson  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Benson   Elizabeth 30-Jan 1890     1890
Benson   John 28-Apr 1910     1910



Lot 2   Range 9   Block N Plot ID: Calvin J. Wardrope  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Foyster   Robert 17-Dec 1883     1883



Lot 3 (W½) Range 9   Block N Plot ID: R. Forrester  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Purchased by the Forrester family before 1894, burials in this plot have not been identified.



Lot 3 (E½) Range 9   Block N Plot ID: J.F.M. Johnston  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Johnston Reid Margaret Evelyn 30-Jul 1975     1975
Johnston   Joseph Frank Mitchell 11-Jul 1976     1976



Lot 4   Range 9   Block N Plot ID: Charles Perry  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Perry   Lillian 14-May 1898     1898
Perry   Edith May 14-May 1898     1898



Lot 5   Range 9   Block N Plot ID: Amos Bond  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Bond   Mary 27-Mar 1897   1897
Bond   Edna Manning 2-Jun 1907   1907
Loree Hodge Mary Ann 31-Aug 1926     1926
Bond Manning Mary Elizabeth 22-Jan 1943     1943
Bond   Amos 1-Apr 1944     1944
Bond   John Vernon 23-Jun 2015   2016



Lot 6   Range 9   Block N Plot ID: Albert Edgar Burnett  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Burnett   Wesley Hill¹ ––– ––––     ––––
Burnett   James Hill 1-Mar 1908     1908
Burnett Stoner Hannah 12-Sep 1924     1924
¹Born in 1892 but not listed with his family in the 1901 Census. Although no death record can be found, he may be buried in this plot.



Lot 7   Range 9   Block N Plot ID: James Burnett  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Burnett   Adam 18-Jan 1900     1900
Burnett   Elizabeth Jane 9-Oct 1902     1902
Burnett   James 22-May 1924     1924
Burnett Downey Isabella 15-Jun 1927     1927
Burnett   Morley Richard 3-May 1962     1962



Lot 8 (W½)   Range 9   Block N Plot ID: W. Downing  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Purchased by the Downing family before 1904. burials in this plot have not been identified.



Lot 8 (E½)   Range 9   Block N Plot ID: John R.H. Liverton  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Liverton   Stanley James 25-Aug 1906   1906
Liverton   Muriel Winifred 17-Nov 1907   1907
Liverton   Bertha 22-Jan 1909   1909
Liverton   John Robert Hancock 30-Apr 1909     1909



Lot 9   Range 9   Block N Plot ID: Carman E. Patterson  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Patterson   Dorothy Laura 9-Jul 1921   1921
Hodgson   Gladys Mary 1-Mar 1927     1927
Patterson   Evelyn Lorraine 7-Sep 1931     1931
Hodgson   Archibald 30-Mar 1935     1935
Hodgson Ward Mary 4-Jan 1963     1963
Patterson   Carman Edward 12-May 1964     1964
Patterson Hodgson Laura Mildred 18-May 1986     1986



Lot 10   Range 9   Block N Plot ID: Duncan Muir  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Muir   Duncan 16-Apr 1927     1927
Muir   Unnamed Female 13-Jan 1935   1935
Muir Wilson Lydia Jane 23-Oct 1939     1939
Muir   George Robson 26-Aug 1970     1970
Muir Lewarton Emily Louise 10-Oct 2001   2001



Lot 11   Range 9   Block N Plot ID: John Burnett  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Burnett   Murray Blake 11-Jul 1922   1922
Burnett   John 2-Aug 1964     1964
Burnett Matheson Alice Katherine 6-Mar 1968     1968
Burnett   Beverley John 8-Nov 1999   1999
Burnett Hodgson Melva Marion 19-Apr 2020   2020



Lot 12   Range 9   Block N Plot ID: John N. Allison  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Allison   Ralph Norman 20-Jun 1946     1946
Allison   John Norman 9-Oct 1978     1978
Allison Muir Alice Isabel 28-Apr 1984     1984
Allison   James Elliot 30-Jun 1992   1992
Allison Phillips Muriel Roberta 21-Sep 2008   2008



Lot 1   Range 9   Block S Plot ID: Peter Atkins  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Atkins   Pearl¹ 1-Aug 1886     1886
¹Name is also inscribed on her father's tombstone in Hillside Cemetery, Morden MB.



Lot 3 (W½)   Range 9   Block S Plot ID: George Tudge  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Tudge   James 9-Mar 1892     1892



Lot 3 (E½)   Range 9   Block S Plot ID: Malcolm McLarty  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
McLarty   Malcolm 24-Apr 1930     1930
McLarty Westall Emma 22-Feb 1957     1957



Lot 4   Range 9   Block S Plot ID: Mildred N. Pritchard  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Flanagan   Heneretta (Harriet) 21-Apr 1898   1898
Flanagan   Arthur 20-Apr 1899   1899
Standen Flanagan Annie 28-Oct 1900     1900
Pritchard   Gordon Allison 5-Jul 1992     1992
Pritchard Anderson Mildred Noreen 23-Jun 2004     2004



Lot 5   Range 9   Block S Plot ID: Ernest F. Williams  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Williams   Ruby May Grace 18-Feb 1903     1903
Fellows Williams Elizabeth Emily 19-Aug 1919     1919
Williams   Sarah Katherine Pearl 18-Feb 1920     1920
Fellows   Alfred 5-Sep 1920     1920
Williams   Dovan 14-Apr 1922   1922
Williams Fellows Sarah Elicia 13-Dec 1949     1949
Williams   Ernest Frederick 3-Nov 1964     1964



Lot 6   Range 9   Block S Plot ID: Wm. E. Patterson  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Patterson   Albert Cleveland 22-Aug 1905     1905
Patterson   William Erwin 29-Jun 1917     1917
Bell   John 15-Dec 1918     1918
Patterson Bell Margaret 31-Oct 1934     1934



Lot 7   Range 9   Block S Plot ID: Thomas C. Sparling  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Sparling   William Curtis 16-Apr 1906   1906



Lot 8   Range 9   Block S Plot ID: Thomas Webster  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Webster Thompson Mary Johanna 31-Jan 1910     1910
Webster   Thomas 4-Jun 1918     1918
Andrew Webster Emma Cornelia 8-Oct 1939     1939



Lot 9   Range 9   Block S Plot ID: David Pritchard  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Smyth   Ernest Franklin 19-Mar 1913     1913
Pritchard   David 26-Nov 1949     1949
Pritchard Smyth Susie Mabel 10-Nov 1950     1950



Lot 10   Range 9   Block S Plot ID: Alexander McIntrye  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
McIntyre   Ezra Alexander 9-Sep 1920     1920
McIntyre   Alexander 6-Oct 1930     1930
McIntyre Caulfield Eliza 14-Feb 1952     1952



Lot 11   Range 9   Block S Plot ID: Walter H. Patterson  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Patterson   Unnamed Female 24-Sep 1931   1931
Patterson   Unnamed Male 8-Sep 1936   1936
Patterson   Dr. Stanley Earl 6-Feb 1945     1945
Patterson   Dr. Walter Henry 27-Nov 1959     1959
Patterson Carr Evelyn 19-Mar 1964     1964



Lot 12   Range 9   Block S Plot ID: Percy E. Graham  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Graham   Margaret Rose Wescelia 16-Aug 1969     1969
Graham Weir Susan Elizabeth 19-Feb 1971     1971
Graham   Percy Ebenezer 19-Apr 1973     1973



Lot 1   Range 9   Block SS Plot ID: A. Milton Allison  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Allison   Andrew Milton Talbot 24-Jun 1967     1967
Allison Gray Vina Almira 19-Jul 1979     1979
Allison Stott Phyllis Louise 9-Sep 2013   2013
Allison   Leslie Andrew 28-Aug 2017   2017



Lot 2   Range 9   Block SS Plot ID: Charles O. Reece  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Reece Henry Kathleen Frances 23-Jul 1973     1973
Reece   Charles Oliver 27-Jul 1982     1982
Anderson   Mervyn Edward 23-Jan 1989     1989
Anderson Reece Kathleen Nora 25-Jun 2012     2012



Lot 3   Range 9   Block SS Plot ID: W. Noble McCallum  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
McCallum   Walter Noble 14-Mar 1986     1986
McCallum Scott Evelyn Ann 21-Nov 1994     1994
McCallum   Ernest John Walter 13-Jan 2002     2002



Lot 4   Range 9   Block SS Plot ID: Wm. Harold Johnston  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Johnston   William Robert Lyle 12-Jul 1984     1984
Johnston   William Harold 1-Oct 1991     1991
Johnston Horsman Elsie Genevieve 21-Jul 2000     2000
Johnston   Melvin Bruce 1-Apr 2010   2010
Minaker   Ethan Bruce Johnston 15-Jun 2012 2012