[CONTENT]   [BURIALS]   [PLOTS]   [FAMILIES]  


Fairview Cemetery — Range 8

Lot 1   Range 8   Block N Plot ID: George Ross  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Ross   Alexander 1-Sep 1889   1889
Ross   Archibald 15-Apr 1896     1896
Ross Chubb Mary 16-Jun 1926     1926
Ross   George 23-Jun 1939     1939
Wyatt   Harry John 28-Feb 1955     1955
Wyatt Ross Mary 23-May 1969     1969



Lot 2   Range 8   Block N Plot ID: John Alexander Frith  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Frith Lapoint Alice 13-Oct 1892     1892
Frith McPhail Nellie 16-Jan 1902     1902
Frith   John Alexander 13-May 1937     1937
Brown   George Martin 24-Jun 1962     1962
Brown Frith Alice Eleanor Catherine 11-Oct 1985     1985
Brown   Marguerite Dorothy 5-May 2000   2000



Lot 3   Range 8   Block N Plot ID: Zenus Williamson  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Williamson   Ernest Sprague 18-Sep 1893     1893
Williamson Graham Annie Belle 1-May 1896     1896



Lot 4   Range 8   Block N Plot ID: Joseph Sparling  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Sparling Brooks Margaret L. 16-Aug 1899     1899
Sparling   Joseph 31-Aug 1942     1942
Sparling   Rev. Douglas Brooks 20-Mar 1980   1980
Sparling Bambridge Reita 15-Oct 1982   1982



Lot 5 (W½)   Range 8   Block N Plot ID: Abram Falk  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Falk   Abram Rempel 4-Oct 2004     2004
Falk Barkman Helen 2-Jun 2012     2012



Lot 5 (E½)   Range 8   Block N Plot ID: Alexander Derue  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Derue   Jessie Maud 23-Jan 1897     1897



Lot 6   Range 8   Block N Plot ID: Henry Webster  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Webster   Mildred Irene 17-Oct 1898   1898
Webster   Unnamed Male 9-Jun 1911   1911



Lot 7   Range 8   Block N Plot ID: George H. Fields  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Fields   Unnamed Female 1-Jan 1912   1912
Fields   George Henry 11-May 1952     1952
Fields McMurchy Mary Edna 13-Nov 1976     1976
Fields   William Raymond 3-May 1995   1995
Fields   Raymond Craig 19-Sep 2007     2007
Fields Patterson Thelma Jean 13-Jun 2011   2011



Lot 8   Range 8   Block N Plot ID: John A. McDonald  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
McDonald   John Albert 22-Jul 1929     1929
McDonald Loree Mary 28-May 1936     1936
McDonald Carr Alice Grace 8-Sep 1938     1938
McDonald   Roland 29-Nov 1938     1938



Lot 9   Range 8   Block N Plot ID: Cornelius Van Wyck  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Van Wyck   Cornelius 1-Jun 1919     1919
Van Wyck McDonald Mary Isabelle 30-Sep 1952     1952
Van Wyck   Alice Ethel 26-Dec 1976     1976



Lot 10   Range 8   Block N Plot ID: Andrew Mullin  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Mullin McMillan Jenny 21-Jul 1926     1926
Mullin   Unnamed Male 28-Oct 1931   1931
Mullin   Andrew 24-Feb 1953     1953
Mullin   Leslie George 31-Aug 1976     1976



Lot 11   Range 8   Block N Plot ID: Walter C. McDonald  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
McDonald   John Roland 18-Oct 1977   1977
McDonald McKay Jean 5-Jun 1978     1978
Rogers   Raymond Robinson 23-Dec 1982   1983
Rogers McDonald Jeanette Grace 24-Nov 1986   1987
McDonald   Walter Clifton 7-Nov 1999   1999
McDonald McKay Anne Mildred 27-Mar 2004   2004



Lot 12   Range 8   Block N Plot ID: George R. Ireland  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Ireland   George Reginald 9-Aug 1950     1950
Ireland Lightbody Catherine McLarty 15-Feb 1971     1971
Ireland Loree Edythe Mae 28-Mar 1992   1992
Ireland   Clifford Lewis 13-Jul 2001   2001



Lot 1   Range 8   Block S Plot ID: Robert L. Sutton  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Sutton   Sarah Florence Mabel 27-Apr 1890     1890
Sutton   Violet May 10-Feb 1894   1894
Sutton   William Melville 22-Jun 1906     1906
Sutton   Robert Lewis 5-May 1924     1924
Sutton Swain Elizabeth 19-Oct 1931     1931



Lot 2   Range 8   Block S Plot ID: William Mullin  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Mullin   William 13-Jan 1912     1912
Mullin Dickson Elizabeth 7-Apr 1939     1939
Mullin   William Royden 18-May 1968     1968
Mullin Burnett Evelyn Margaret 8-Mar 1987     1987



Lot 3   Range 8   Block S Plot ID: William Mitchell  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Mitchell Jamieson Elizabeth 15-Aug 1893     1893
Mitchell   William 4-Jun 1929     1929
Mitchell   Andrew 7-May 1943     1943
Mitchell   John 30-Nov 1968     1968
Mitchell   Henry Mortimer 2-Oct 1972     1972
Mitchell Smith Gladys Irene 31-Aug 1981     1981



Lot 4   Range 8   Block S Plot ID: John Howell  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Boyle   Adam 19-Jan 1911     1911
Howell   John 1-Jan 1934     1934
Howell Chambers Margaret Jessie 25-Jun 1935     1935
Howell   John Edward 25-Sep 1973     1973
Howell Batten Ellen Maude (Nellie) 1-Apr 1985   1985
Howell   Everett Edward 23-Sep 1990   1990



Lot 5   Range 8   Block S Plot ID: Andrew B. Horsman  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Horsman   Beverley 29-Jan 1903   1903
Horsman   Andrew Beverley¹ 3-Nov 1918     1919
Horsman Brown Elizabeth Emma 13-Mar 1934     1934
Horsman   Horace Beverley Andrew 12-Jul 1981     1981
Horsman Cameron Elizabeth Mae 9-Apr 1994   1994
Horsman   Roy Herbert 20-Nov 1998   2003
¹ Buried at Moose Jaw SK then re-interred at Fairview.



Lot 6 (W½)   Range 8   Block S Plot ID: Angus M. McNevin  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
McNevin   Vera Leisla Ann -- Jun 1903     1903



Lot 6 (E½)   Range 8   Block S Plot ID: Paul Johnston  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Purchased by Paul Johnston about 1905, there are no known burials in this plot.



Lot 7 (W½)   Range 8   Block S Plot ID: John Francis Burnett  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Kirby McDougald Isabella 27-Apr 1904     1904



Lot 7 (E½)   Range 8   Block S Plot ID: James A. Douglas  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Douglas   Unnamed 20-May 1904   1904
Bingham Douglas Mabel Roselyn 11-Dec 1974     1974
Bingham   Robert Clifford 29-Dec 1974     1974



Lot 8 (W½)   Range 8   Block S Plot ID: Allen F. Johnston  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Johnston Spence Jane Russell 27-Mar 1921     1921



Lot 8 (E½)   Range 8   Block S Plot ID: Frederick P. Cork  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Cropp   Sydney Herbert 22-Dec 1907     1907



Lot 9 (W½)   Range 8   Block S Plot ID: Harvey W. Halstead  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Mack   Margaret 5-Jun 1913     1913
Milne   Carl Alexander 14-Jul 1916   1916
Halstead   Charles Wilmot 16-Jul 1916   1916



Lot 9 (E½)   Range 8   Block S Plot ID: William Sutherland  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Sutherland Milne Elspeth Brander 2-Mar 1915     1915



Lot 10 (S½)   Range 8   Block S Plot ID: Walter H. Sotham  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Sotham Halstead Cynthia Beatrice 21-Sep 1920     1920
Sotham   Walter Howe 21-May 1952     1952
Sotham Burnett Margaret Cowan 25-Nov 1952     1952
Sotham   Russell Halstead 17-Sep 1994   1994



Lot 10 (N½)   Range 8   Block S Plot ID: James Milne  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Milne Halstead Ella Vera 16-Mar 1919     1919
Milne   James 5-Aug 1974     1974
Milne Laing Agnes 1-Apr 1996     1996



Lot 11 (W½)   Range 8   Block S Plot ID: James E. Frith  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Frith   James Ebenzer 5-Aug 1932     1932
Frith Lapoint Janet 27-Mar 1955     1955



Lot 11 (E½)   Range 8   Block S Plot ID: Geo. Frederick Byers  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Byers   George Frederick 7-Nov 1933     1933
Byers   Bert 24-Dec 1939   1939
Byers   Bobbie 24-Dec 1939   1939
Byers Muir Margaret Elizabeth 13-Mar 1942     1942



Lot 12 (S½)   Range 8   Block S Plot ID: Arthur Wm. Moy  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Moy Clark Louise 4-Dec 1942     1942
Moy   Arthur William 19-Mar 1962     1962
Moy   Rose Agatha 10-Aug 1967     1967



Lot 12 (N½)   Range 8   Block S Plot ID: Albert Halstead  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Halstead Lobb Mary Ellen 1-Dec 1940     1940
Halstead   Albert 11-Jul 1953     1953



Lot 1 (W½)   Range 8   Block SS Plot ID: T. Benjamin Troughton  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Troughton   Thomas Benjamin 26-Jan 1968     1968
Troughton Jagger Ada Theodosia 2-Oct 1972     1972



Lot 1 (E½)   Range 8   Block SS Plot ID: Rev. W.T. Marchant  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Marchant   Rev. William Thomas 15-Aug 1968     1968
Marchant Collins Phoebe 20-Jul 1999     1999



Lot 2   Range 8   Block SS Plot ID: James E. Brown  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Brown   James Ernest 1-Feb 1972     1972
Brown Frith Katherine Edith 14-Nov 1988     1988
Brown Fox Edith Winnifred 26-Apr 2004     2004
Brown   Henry James 22-Jun 2004     2004



Lot 3   Range 8   Block SS Plot ID: Lorne W. Jefkins  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Klassen Jefkins Lorna Gail 17-Jun 1980     1980
Jefkins   Lorne Wellington 25-Dec 1985   1985
Jefkins Frith Dorothy Mildred 14-Apr 2001   2001
Klassen   Edward Richard 18-Jul 2014   2014



Lot 4   Range 8   Block SS Plot ID: Edna M. Abercrombie  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Abercrombie   Frederick Snelgrove 9-Apr 1996     1996
Abercrombie Swain Edna Mae 15-Oct 2001   2001
Edwards   Vincent Lyon 5-Nov 2020   2020



Lot 5   Range 8   Block SS Plot ID: Raymond M. Frith  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Frith   Raymond Martin 14-Feb 2001   2001
Frith Barlow Irene Mary 23-Dec 2012   2012