[CONTENT]   [BURIALS]   [PLOTS]   [FAMILIES]  


Fairview Cemetery — Range 7

Lot 1 E½ & sp#1   Range 7   Block N Plot ID: Thomas Stewart  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Stewart   Thomas 1-Aug 1937     1937
Stewart   Retha 1-Aug 1937     1937
Stewart Ferguson Mary Jane Kelly 4-May 1961     1961



Lot 1 (sp# 2-4)   Range 7   Block N Plot ID: William Taylor  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Taylor   John 31-Dec 1887     1888



Lot 2   Range 7   Block N Plot ID: John E. Loree  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Loree Baldwin Alice 12-Feb 1914     1914
Loree   John Edward 19-May 1926     1926



Lot 3   Range 7   Block N Plot ID: John Conrad Dafoe  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Dafoe   Conrad Zenus¹ 7-Jul 1884   1884 [‡]
Dafoe Williamson Amanda¹ 25-Feb 1885     1885 [‡]
Dafoe   James Conrad 21-Jun 1894     1894
¹May have been buried at Pomeroy prior to Fairview.



Lot 4 (W½)   Range 7   Block N Plot ID: Alexander McGregor  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
McGregor   Alexander (Sandy) 23-May 1964     1964



Lot 4 (E½)   Range 7   Block N Plot ID: Harry G. Fryer  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Fryer   Harry George 14-Nov 1925     1925



Lot 5   Range 7   Block N Plot ID: Arthur F. Higgins  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Thompson Higgins Edith Revilo 17-Jan 1897     1897
Higgins   Reeva G. 18-Oct 1897   1897
Higgins Fenwick Maria 23-Nov 1909     1909
Higgins   Alexander Rupert 22-Nov 1915     1915
Higgins   Eleanor Mildred 9-Jul 1916     1916



Lot 6 (W½)   Range 7   Block N Plot ID: John Richard Ball  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Davis   Arthur Sidney 5-Apr 1963     1963
Ball Uhrich Magdelina (Lena) 30-Sep 1972     1972
Ball   John Richard 12-Nov 1975     1975
Ball   Dorothy Margaret 25-Oct 1985   1985
Stevenson Ball Patricia Elaine 4-Jun 2020   2020
Stevenson   William Allan 24-Jul 2020   2020



Lot 6 (E½)   Range 7   Block N Plot ID: Enos Beach  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Beach   Enos Zene 11-Jan 1894     1894
Beach   Andrew Graham 23-Mar 1895     1895



Lot 7   Range 7   Block N Plot ID: Angus C. McCallum  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
McCallum Hughes Sarah 21-Feb 1899     1899
McCallum   William Duncan 16-Oct 1943     1943
McCallum Coates Laura Luella 21-Feb 1951     1951
McCallum   Kathleen Beulah 26-Nov 1966     1966



Lot 8   Range 7   Block N Plot ID: Joseph W. Johnston  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Johnston   King William Arthur Sexsmith¹ 16-Nov 1884     1884 [‡]
¹Plot location suggests body was reinterred at Fairview.



Lot 9   Range 7   Block N Plot ID: Wm. John Kitching  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Kitching   Harold James 24-Sep 1920     1920
Kitching   William John 25-Nov 1931     1931
Kitching Graham Ida May 12-Oct 1948     1948
Kitching   William Earl 2-Mar 2010   2014
Kitching Smears Eileen Marion 26-Aug 2014   2014



Lot 10   Range 7   Block N Plot ID: James Wm. White  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
White   Raymond Donald 7-Nov 1922     1922
White Gallagher Mary 23-Dec 1956     1956
White   James William 3-Jul 1957     1957



Lot 11   Range 7   Block N Plot ID: Thos. Henry Lytle  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Lytle   Thomas Henry 1-Jul 1943     1943
Lytle Hardy Shirley Guile 5-Oct 1957     1957



Lot 12   Range 7   Block N Plot ID: William Bonner  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Kitching   Leslie Gordon 12-Dec 1956   1956
Bonner   William 25-Jun 1957     1957
Bonner Lowe Ida Pearl 3-Dec 1982     1982
Bonner   James Alexander 29-Nov 2012     2012
Kitching   Edward Samuel 13-Oct 2016   2016



Lot 1   Range 7   Block S Plot ID: John H. McDonald  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
McDonald   Malcolm 10-Mar 1890     1890
McDonald   John 16-Sep 1898     1898
McDonald Ector Fannie 23-May 1900     1900
McDonald   Thomas 1-Jan 1937     1937



Lot 2   Range 7   Block S Plot ID: John Jordan  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Jordan   Albert Thomas 31-Mar 1892     1892
Jordan   Harold Ira 29-Apr 1914     1914
Jordan   Wilfred John 9-Jan 1929     1929
Jordan Kernick Elizabeth Jane 25-Dec 1931     1931
Jordan   John 19-Nov 1943     1943
Klies Jordan Susanna Martha Elizabeth 18-Jun 1978   1978



Lot 3   Range 7   Block S Plot ID: Thomas Phillips  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Phillips   David James 15-Nov 1892   1892
Phillips Mitchell Mary Davidson 9-Mar 1919     1919
Blackburn   William 18-Jan 1934     1934
Phillips   Thomas 19-Jun 1937     1937



Lot 4 (W½)   Range 7   Block S Plot ID: Abram H. Dick  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Dick   Abram H. 28-Feb 1977     1977
Dick Loewen Katherine 16-Jun 1986     1986
Dick   Abram Clarence 18-Nov 2008   2009



Lot 4 (E½)   Range 7   Block S Plot ID: David Baumwart  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Baumwart   David D.¹ 25-Apr 1883     1883 [‡]
¹Buried at Pomeroy prior to Fairview.



Lot 5   Range 7   Block S Plot ID: Rev. Daniel Pomeroy  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Pomeroy   Daniel Webster¹ 19-Nov 1879     1880 [‡]
¹Buried at Pomeroy prior to Fairview.



Lot 6   Range 7   Block S Plot ID: Wm. Daniel Bell  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Alexander McDonnell Annie 28-Oct 1902     1902
Bell   William Daniel 29-Sep 1941     1941
Bell McCullough Mary Edith 7-Dec 1968     1968
Carnegie Bell Catherine Eva 1-Dec 2000   2001



Lot 7   Range 7   Block S Plot ID: John Coates  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Coates   John Alfred 21-Nov 1903     1903
Coates   John 14-Apr 1915     1915
Coates Smith Beulah 25-Aug 1938     1938



Lot 8   Range 7   Block S Plot ID: Robert Johnston  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Johnston   Samuel Louis 9-Mar 1907   1907
Johnston   Robert 5-Jan 1951     1951
Johnston Ferrie Ethel Margaret 29-Jan 1966     1966



Lot 9   Range 7   Block S Plot ID: Wellington T. Hardy  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Hardy   Wellington Thomas 24-Aug 1914     1914
Hardy Rutledge Elizabeth 12-Jan 1948     1948
Hardy   Lillian Ida May 24-Oct 1991   1992
Hardy   Elizabeth Loretta 2-May 1996   1996



Lot 10   Range 7   Block S Plot ID: William R. Hardy  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Hardy   Wallace 18-Mar 1915     1915
Hardy   Dorothy 14-Sep 1930   1930
Hardy Rutledge Mary Annie 27-Dec 1947     1947
Hardy   Maggie Evelyn 25-Oct 1967     1967
Hardy   William Rutledge 30-Jul 1979     1979



Lot 11   Range 7   Block S Plot ID: Arthur Douglas Frith  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Frith   Robert Milford 11-Jun 1930     1930
Frith   Arthur Douglas 26-Jun 1950     1950
Frith Fewster Marjorie May Irene 6-Apr 1984     1984
Frith   James Douglas 16-Feb 1989   1989
Frith Armstrong Ida May 27-Jul 2013   2013



Lot 12   Range 7   Block S Plot ID: Peter Bell  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Bell Johnson Naomi 18-May 1955     1955
Bell   Peter 17-May 1974     1974
Bell   Edith Laura 19-Jun 1977     1977
Bell   Robert Irving 27-Aug 2002   2002
Bell McGregor Helen May 28-Jul 2017   2017



Lot 1   Range 7   Block SS Plot ID: J. Kenneth Pritchard  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Pritchard   John Kenneth 7-May 1968     1968
Pritchard Streich Christina Isobel 11-May 2014     2014



Lot 2 (W½)   Range 7   Block SS Plot ID: Robert E. Pritchard  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Pritchard   Robert Ernest 15-Nov 1978     1978
Pritchard Baker Laura Ethelwyn 10-Jun 2005   2005



Lot 2 (E½)   Range 7   Block SS Plot ID: Elgin R. Pritchard  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Pritchard Abecrombie Margaret Jean 24-Feb 1993     1993
Pritchard   Elgin Ross 4-Feb 1999     1999



Lot 3   Range 7   Block SS Plot ID: Garry R. Jefkins  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Jefkins   Garry Raymond 25-Feb 2004   2004
Jefkins Gratzel Betty Charlotte 25-Aug 2010   2010
Eldridge   Ashley Layne Jun 1992   2011



Lot 4   Range 7   Block SS Plot ID: J. Walter Hole  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Hole   John Walter 29-Aug 1988     1988
Hole Brown Dorothy Irene 20-Jul 2001     2001
Hole   David Gordon 17-Sep 2014   2014



Lot 5   Range 7   Block SS Plot ID: D. Earl Phillips  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Phillips   Donald Earl 4-Aug 2007     2007