[CONTENT]   [BURIALS]   [PLOTS]   [FAMILIES]  


Fairview Cemetery — Range 6

Lot 1   Range 6   Block N Plot ID: James Phillips  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Phillips   John 11-Nov 1882     1882
Phillips   James 22-Apr 1928     1928
Phillips Ross Margaret 2-Sep 1941     1941



Lot 2   Range 6   Block N Plot ID: Anthony T. Williamson  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Williamson   Mary Olive¹ 14-Dec 1881     1881 [‡]
Williamson   Robert Bruce 2-Dec 1893     1893
¹Most likely buried at Pomeroy prior to Fairview.



Lot 3   Range 6   Block N Plot ID: Jas. Albert Williamson  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Williamson Shaw Jane 29-Sep 1893     1893
Williamson Parkinson Mary 16-Sep 1896     1896
Williamson   Joseph Lewis 9-Oct 1896   1896
Williamson   John Lewis 8-Aug 1905     1905



Lot 4   Range 6   Block N Plot ID: Samuel Lowe Sr.  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Chittick Lowe Annie Elizabeth 25-Sep 1889     1889
Lowe   Samuel 22-Nov 1893     1893
Lowe Sparling Eliza 27-Nov 1907     1907
Lowe   George Wesley 30-Aug 1925     1925
Lowe   Thomas Joseph 18-Apr 1945     1945



Lot 5   Range 6   Block N Plot ID: Wm. Henry Lowe  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Lowe Mellett Fanny 26-Jan 1949     1949
Lowe   William Henry 23-Nov 1949     1949



Lot 6   Range 6   Block N Plot ID: Wm. Curtis Ostrander  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Ostrander   William Curtis¹ 22-Aug 1886     1886 [‡]
¹Family history records burial at Pomeroy prior to Fairview.



Lot 7   Range 6   Block N Plot ID: Leonard Ardington  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Ardington   Alma 11-Sep 1889   1889
Moffatt   Robert John 21-May 1965     1965
Moffatt   George Thomas 5-Jul 1966     1966
Moffatt Moore Alice Marion 12-Nov 1984   1985
Moffatt Ardington Vera May 9-Sep 1985     1985
Moffatt   James Ardington 29-Oct 1996   1996
Moffatt   William Robert John 3-Feb 2005   2005



Lot 8   Range 6   Block N Plot ID: Richard McKnight  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
McKnight   Joseph S.¹ 21-Jul 1879     1879 [‡]
¹Early records indicate the original burial was at Kilmory Cemetery. This would likely have been the Campbellville Burial Site located on NW 22-6-5 W1 near the Kilmory School.



Lot 9   Range 6   Block N Plot ID: Wm. Gordon Horsman  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Horsman   Ezra 28-Apr 1922     1922
Horsman   William Gordon 20-Aug 1967     1967
Horsman Lapoint Gladys Edna 20-Nov 1967     1967
Horsman   Lorne Lyle 5-Feb 1989     1989



Lot 10 (S½)   Range 6   Block N Plot ID: Otto J. Winkler  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Winkler   Otto John 11-Mar 1925     1925



Lot 10 (N½)   Range 6   Block N Plot ID: Ernest Leavesly  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Leavesley Winfield Nellie 18-Jan 1925     1925



Lot 11   Range 6   Block N Plot ID: David Barlow  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Barlow Chapman Sarah 30-Aug 1930     1930
Barlow   David 18-Apr 1944     1944
Barlow   Onesimus 9-Mar 1951     1951
Barlow   George Albert 7-Jul 1964     1964



Lot 12   Range 6   Block N Plot ID: Alexander R. Phillips  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Phillips   Cecil James 15-Jul 1954   1954
Phillips   Alexander Ross 28-Jul 1978     1978
Phillips Muir Janet McTavish 16-Nov 1979     1979
Phillips   Ross Muir 3-Mar 2008   2008
Evans Phillips Della Margaret 22-Feb 2012   2012



Lot 1   Range 6   Block S Plot ID: George Lapoint  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Lapoint   George Henry 22-Jul 1889     1889
Lapoint   John 5-Apr 1903     1903
Lapoint   William 27-Sep 1911     1911
Lapoint Shaver Eleanora 4-Oct 1912     1912
Lapoint   Mary Ann 26-May 1920     1920



Lot 2   Range 6   Block S Plot ID: George P. Loree  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Loree   Russell 14-Mar 1891     1891
Loree   Mary 22-Mar 1892     1892
Loree McDonald Annie 25-Jul 1903     1903
Loree   Mona Evelyn 15-Mar 1914     1914
Loree   George Parkinson 17-Apr 1931     1931
Loree   Margaret Karen 6-Jul 1937   1937
Loree McGuire Letitia Jane 13-Sep 1945     1945



Lot 3   Range 6   Block S Plot ID: John H. Loree  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Loree Parkinson Harriet 21-Nov 1892     1892
Loree   John Hull 13-Nov 1906     1906



Lot 4   Range 6   Block S Plot ID: Ivan A. Langtry  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Parkinson   Allan Louis 10-Mar 1893   1893
Langtry   Elmer George 31-Oct 1972     1972
Langtry   Ivan Andrew 4-Dec 1972     1972
Langtry Smith Mary 26-Oct 1973     1973
Langtry Brooks Lulu May 7-Jan 1999     1999
Langtry   William George 21-Nov 2000   2000



Lot 5   Range 6   Block S Plot ID: John Chubb  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Chubb   William 27-Mar 1896     1896
Chubb Cruse Mary 20-Sep 1907     1907
Chubb   John 12-Nov 1919     1919
Sandy Smith Sarah 3-Oct 1966     1966
Sandy   William John 20-Apr 1989   1989
Sandy Kinne Effie Lucille 2-Apr 1993   1993



Lot 6   Range 6   Block S Plot ID: Richard Rehill  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Rehill   Unnamed Male 3-Sep 1896   1898
Rehill   Catherine Elizabeth 24-Dec 1902     1902
Rehill   Richard 11-May 1939     1939
Rehill Thompson Catherine 29-Jun 1939     1939
Rehill   John Campbell 26-May 1963     1963
Rehill   Elda May 13-Feb 1988     1988



Lot 7   Range 6   Block S Plot ID: David Brown  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Brown Finnie Mary 15-Jul 1903     1903



Lot 8   Range 6   Block S Plot ID: Levi E. Eby  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Eby   Hazel 25-Aug 1907   1907
Eby   Albert Stanley 7-Oct 1918     1918
Eby   Stella Irene 27-Mar 1926     1926
Eby   Levi E. 6-Jan 1944     1944
Eby Anderson Ada Jane 1-Dec 1956     1956



Lot 9   Range 6   Block S Plot ID: John E. Lapoint  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Lapoint   John Ezra 5-Jan 1914     1914
Lapoint Munro Martha 1-Sep 1922     1922
Lapoint   Kenneth Roy 5-Jan 1949     1949
Lapoint   Florence Luella 13-Jan 1973   1973
Lapoint   Donald Sanford 24-May 1974     1974



Lot 10   Range 6   Block S Plot ID: John A. Berry  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Berry   Charles Leslie Bliss 13-Jan 1917     1917
Berry   Robert 3-May 1925     1925
Berry Erven Charity 2-Oct 1931     1931
Berry   John Ashworth 29-Dec 1957     1958
Berry Lapoint Ellen Isabella 15-Feb 1977     1977



Lot 11   Range 6   Block S Plot ID: Fred R. Frith  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Frith Martin Edna May 24-Jan 1928     1928
Frith   Fred Raymond 10-Mar 1978     1978
Frith Martin Estelle Margaret 13-Nov 1997   1997



Lot 12   Range 6   Block S Plot ID: George Jackson  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Jackson   George 28-Jan 1959     1959
McCulloch Eby Vera Nancy 23-Feb 1997     1997



Lot 1   Range 6   Block SS Plot ID: Gilbert G. Graham  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Graham   Gilbert Earl Gordon 23-Nov 2008     2008
Graham Bartley Margaret Elizabeth 16-Jan 2020     2020



Lot 2   Range 6   Block SS Plot ID: G. Leask Milne  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Milne   George Leask 22-Aug 1972     1972
Milne   Darren Leask 22-Aug 1972     1972
Milne Hodgson Madeleine Lillian Frances 2-May 1998   1998



Lot 4   Range 6   Block SS Plot ID: R. Grenville Swain  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Swain Orchard Catherine Jean 5-Mar 1994     1994
Swain   Richard Grenville 13-Aug 1995     1995
Swain   Everett Jordon 6-Dec 2001   2001



Lot 5 (SE¼) Range 6   Block SS Plot ID: P.Gibson  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Gibson   Kenneth Blaine 10-Apr 2010   2012