[CONTENT]   [BURIALS]   [PLOTS]   [FAMILIES]  


Fairview Cemetery — Range 5

Lot 1   Range 5   Block N Plot ID: James A. Curry  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Curry   James Albert 24-Feb 1883     1883
Curry McCullough Elizabeth 29-Oct 1939     1939
Curry   Albert Wesley 20-Dec 1947     1947



Lot 2   Range 5   Block N Plot ID: John Graham  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Graham Stevenson Margaret¹ 14-Sep 1886     1886 [‡]
Graham   John R.¹ 22-Sep 1886     1886 [‡]
Graham   Andrew¹ 7-Apr 1887     1887 [‡]
Graham   Etta Gertrude 10-Oct 1891   1891
Graham   Rev. John 5-Jul 1916     1916
¹Family history records burial at Pomeroy prior to Fairview.



Lot 3   Range 5   Block N Plot ID: Andrew Graham  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Graham   Mabel Winnifred 7-Oct 1887     1887
Graham   Georgina May 18-May 1912     1912
Graham Kingsbury Wescelia 12-Mar 1926     1926
Graham   Andrew 11-Jul 1936     1936
Graham   Eleanor Dell (Nellie) 3-Dec 1965     1965



Lot 4   Range 5   Block N Plot ID: John Stewart  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Stewart   John 8-Dec 1885     1885



Lot 5   Range 5   Block N Plot ID: Henry A. Brown  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Brown   Ida Maud 13-Dec 1885   1885
Brown   Mabel 20-Feb 1887   1887
Brown Burdett Jane 2-Sep 1913     1913
Brown   William John 8-Jan 1914     1914
Brown   James Weir 29-Jul 1937     1937
Brown Brooks Alberta 12-Dec 1968     1968
Brown   Ethel Ottallyne 20-Apr 2002   2002



Lot 6   Range 5   Block N Plot ID: James H. Hawken  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Hawken   James Henry 13-Jul 1925     1925
Graham Hawken Jane Anne 5-Dec 1941     1941



Lot 7   Range 5   Block N Plot ID: John A. Bartley  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Bartley   Ronald Drew 6-Feb 1983   1983
Bartley   John Allison 12-Jun 2006     2006



Lot 8   Range 5   Block N Plot ID: Francis L. Smallwood  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Smallwood   Francis Lester 3-Nov 1911     1911
Smallwood Bailey Margaret Ann 21-Jul 1929     1929
Daniels Smallwood Eva Beatrice 28-May 1968     1968
Rothwell   Travis Ammon 1-Jun 1998     1998
Rothwell Pritchard Lorena May 6-Jan 2014     2014



Lot 9   Range 5   Block N Plot ID: W. Adam Bowes  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Bowes   Wentworth Adam 25-May 1919     1919
Procter   Joseph Overend 4-Nov 1936     1936
Procter   Henry 12-Jan 1945     1945
Bowes Procter Nelly Mabel 11-Sep 1973     1973



Lot 10   Range 5   Block N Plot ID: Noble E. McCallum  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
McMahon   Margaret Gertrude (Marjorie) 16-Nov 1924     1924
McCallum   Noble Ernest William 5-Aug 1960     1960
McCallum McMahon Annie Jane 18-Jun 1966     1966
McCallum Smith Harriett Mabel 18-Dec 1991     1991
McCallum   Gordon David 22-Sep 1992     1992
Schick   Charles (Chuck) Clinton 6-Jan 2018   2018



Lot 11   Range 5   Block N Plot ID: Murray E. McCallum  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
McCallum   Walter Overend Procter 27-Oct 1943     1943
McCallum Martin Florence Evelyn 4-Jul 1945     1945
McCallum   Murray Edison 23-Aug 1977     1977
McCallum Fields Florence Kathleen 30-Oct 1977     1977
McCallum   Allen Bruce 2-Aug 2004     2004



Lot 12   Range 5   Block N Plot ID: Arthur A. Hodgson  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Hodgson   Arthur Archibald 21-Jan 1955     1955
Hodgson   Ronald Arthur 4-Jun 1964     1964
Mills Horsman Katherine Marie 3-Jun 1976     1976



Lot 1   Range 5   Block S Plot ID: William Tracy  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Tracy   Alma¹ ––––– ––––     ––––
¹Born in 1890, she is listed with her parents in the 1891 Census but does not appear in subsequent censuses. Although no death or burial records can be found, she may be buried in this plot.



Lot 2   Range 5   Block S Plot ID: Andrew S. Argue  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Argue Loree Harriet Jeanette 17-Jun 1907     1907
Argue   Harriet May 23-Sep 1915     1915
Argue   Andrew Starrat 21-Apr 1933     1933
Argue Loree Maude Ella 12-Oct 1960     1960
Argue   Dolce Elenore 20-Nov 1996   1997



Lot 3   Range 5   Block S Plot ID: Robert Anderson  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Anderson McDonald Janet 29-Oct 1918     1918
Anderson   George 2-Jan 1919     1919
Anderson   Robert 4-Dec 1920     1920
Anderson   Thomas Edward 18-Sep 1965     1965
Anderson Lowe Mary Eliza 8-Apr 1970     1970



Lot 4 (W½)   Range 5   Block S Plot ID: David Reekie  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Reekie Loree Mary Jane 8-Jul 1894     1894
Lovelock Reekie Mary Agnes 21-Jun 1942     1942



Lot 4 (E½)   Range 5   Block S Plot ID: J. Mason Young  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Young   John Mason 29-Jul 1968     1968
Young Rehill Grace 27-Apr 1997     1997



Lot 5   Range 5   Block S Plot ID: Peter S. Phillips  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Phillips   Peter Stanley 10-Aug 1972     1972
Phillips McCormick Alice May 19-Mar 1982     1982
Lytle   James Edward 25-Jun 1990     1990
Lytle Phillips Alda Elizabeth 12-Sep 2008     2008



Lot 6   Range 5   Block S Plot ID: William M. Loree  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Loree Parkinson Mary Ann 29-Jul 1896     1896
Loree   Myra Maria 21-Dec 1900     1900
Loree   William Mickle 15-Sep 1908     1908



Lot 7   Range 5   Block S Plot ID: Herbert J. Loree  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Loree Awrey Annie 19-Nov 1902     1902
Loree Loree Frances Matilda 23-Jan 1932     1932
Loree   Herbert John 20-Apr 1945     1945



Lot 8   Range 5   Block S Plot ID: J. Grant McMahon  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
McMahon   James Grant 6-Apr 1974     1974
McMahon Hennan Viola Almira 4-Jun 1993     1993



Lot 9   Range 5   Block S Plot ID: Arthur J. Epps  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Epps Brown Emily 12-Mar 1912     1912
Urquhart   David 16-Sep 1915     1915
Epps   Donald 30-Apr 1925     1925
Urquhart   Charles 21-May 1929     1929
Epps   James Edward 26-Dec 1990   1991



Lot 10   Range 5   Block S Plot ID: T. Edgar Wadge  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Wadge Medland Mary Elizabeth 22-Feb 1922     1922
Wadge   Thomas 25-Jan 1924     1924
Hezzlewood Wadge Mary Elizabeth 14-Mar 1932     1932
Hezzlewood   Rex Edgar 3-Oct 1936   1936
Wadge   Ada Leota 24-Jul 1960     1960
Hezzelewood   Joseph James 29-Jan 1969     1969



Lot 11   Range 5   Block S Plot ID: William Smith  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Beaton Smith Sarah Thelma 30-Jul 1931     1931
Smith Conquergood Margaret Christina 28-Aug 1938     1938
Smith   Charles Fewkes 11-Aug 1942     1942
Smith   Unnamed Male 6-Dec 1946   1946
Smith   William 16-Sep 1947     1947
Smith Todd Annie Louise 21-Sep 1953     1953
MacLennan   Kenneth James 8-Jul 1954   1954



Lot 12   Range 5   Block S Plot ID: James C. Phillips  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Phillips Fennell Ruby May 9-Nov 1976     1976
Phillips   James Clifford 23-Dec 1988     1988



Lot 1   Range 5   Block SS Plot ID: William T. NcCorchuk  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
NcCorchuk   William Thomas 17-May 1969     1969
NcCorchuk   William Robert James 4-Jul 1984   1984
McCorchuk Negridge Annie Agnes 1-May 1995   1995



Lot 2   Range 5   Block SS Plot ID: Thomas A. Phillips  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Phillips   Thomas Alexander 16-Oct 1974     1974
Phillips Hewitt Florence Annie 10-Aug 1983     1983
Phillips McNaughton Margaret Joy 16-Jun 2004     2004
Phillips   Robert Alexander 17-Apr 2006   2006



Lot 3 (W½) Range 5   Block SS Plot ID: I. & D. Milne  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Milne Gregg Emerald Lydia 7-Mar 2015   2015



Lot 4   Range 5   Block SS Plot ID: Otto G. Berry  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Berry   Otto Gilbert 29-Dec 1989     1990
Berry-Penner Van Oorde Anna-Marie 21-Mar 1996   1996



Lot 5 (sp #3)   Range 5   Block SS Plot ID: A. Reimer  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Reimer   David Vernon 29-Jan 2018     2018



Lot 5 (sp #4)   Range 5   Block SS Plot ID: David F. Reimer  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Reimer   David Fredrich 27-Jul 2015     2015