[CONTENT]   [BURIALS]   [PLOTS]   [FAMILIES]  


Fairview Cemetery — Range 4

Lot 1   Range 4   Block N Plot ID: Robert J. Pritchard  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Pritchard   David A. 29-Jul 1884     1884
Pritchard Livingston Elizabeth 31-Jul 1892     1892
Green   William 14-Oct 1914     1914
Pritchard Hanna Allison 8-Jan 1922     1922
Pritchard   Robert John 3-Mar 1928     1928
Pritchard   John Howard 5-May 1955     1955
Stevens Pritchard Mary Isobel 15-Oct 1967     1967
Devlin Hodgson Bertha May 5-Mar 1989     1989
Pritchard   Gerald Donovan 24-May 2008   2008
Pritchard   Bruce Gerald 11-Feb 2006   2009



Lot 2   Range 4   Block N Plot ID: William Wilton  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Wilton   John Graham 27-Feb 1887     1887
Wilton Graham Catherine Ann 24-Mar 1943     1943
Lowe   Albert James 17-Feb 1945     1945
Wilton   William 11-May 1945     1945
Lowe Wilton Margaret Annie 25-Jan 1970     1970



Lot 3   Range 4   Block N Plot ID: William Cumming  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Cumming McLaren Elizabeth 3-Apr 1885     1885
Cumming   William 'Red' 13-Jan 1932     1932
Cumming McRae Isobelle 5-Dec 1949     1949



Lot 4   Range 4   Block N Plot ID: James Stewart  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Stewart   Unnamed Female 26-Dec 1884   1884



Lot 5   Range 4   Block N Plot ID: Donald Gillespie  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Gillespie   Donald 25-May 1885     1885
Gillespie Waddell Isabel Lunham 8-Nov 1927     1927



Lot 6   Range 4   Block N Plot ID: William K. Philip  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Philip   William Knox 14-Jul 1930     1930



Lot 7   Range 4   Block N Plot ID: Thomas C. Smith  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Dawson   Carl Elsworth 26-Feb 1899   1899
Dawson   Edward 27-May 1901     1901
Dawson   Edward Samuel 24-Aug 1957     1957
Dawson   William Edward 13-Dec 1980     1981
Smith   Thomas Conquergood 26-Mar 1986   1986
Smith Purse Elaine Fern 25-Mar 2003   2003



Lot 8   Range 4   Block N Plot ID: Thomas Gilligan  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Gilligan Dawson Elizabeth 7-Aug 1931     1931
Gilligan   Thomas 14-Jan 1939     1939
Gilligan   Lloyd 19-Apr 1965     1965
Gilligan Norwood Elizabeth Mary 26-Oct 1977     1977
Gilligan   Thomas Harry 17-Nov 1983     1983
Gilligan Elliot Edith Laura 3-Oct 1999   1999



Lot 9   Range 4   Block N Plot ID: Charles McLean  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
McLean   Charles 19-Jun 1917     1917
Mitchell   Andrew William 7-Dec 1958     1958
Loree Gilligan Susan Wilhelmina 11-Mar 1961     1961
Anderson McLean Ada Wilhelmina 28-Jul 1977   1977
McLean   Luella Viola 29-Jul 1985   1985
Anderson   John Thorburn 26-Nov 1985   1986



Lot 10   Range 4   Block N Plot ID: Gerald T. Norwood  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Norwood Griffin Ellen Annie 13-Mar 1925     1925
Norwood   George Michael 14-Oct 1961     1961
Norwood   Henry 21-Mar 1980     1980
Gilligan   John Lloyd 16-Oct 1992     1992
Gilligan Garwood Marvyl Irene 17-Jan 2013   2013



Lot 11   Range 4   Block N Plot ID: Herbert C. Van Wyck  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Van Wyck   Herbert Allan 31-Mar 1944     1944
Bray   Allan Charles 20-Apr 1959   1959
Van Wyck   Herbert Cornelius 16-Mar 1984     1984
Van Wyck Fennell Nina Lillian 9-Mar 1991     1991



Lot 12   Range 4   Block N Plot ID: Thomas L. Skinner  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Skinner   Thomas Leigh 8-May 1955     1955
Skinner Stewart Jessie Mabel 14-Feb 1961     1961
Skinner   George Stewart 25-Jun 2000     2000
Skinner Goldsmith Willene Ruth 14-Aug 2017   2017



Lot 1   Range 4   Block S Plot ID: John I. Routledge  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Routledge English Sarah Ann¹ 15-Apr 1883     1883 [‡]
¹May have been buried at Pomeroy prior to Fairview.



Lot 2 (W½) Range 4   Block S Plot ID: William Fowler  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Fowler   Stella Fern 4-Apr 1892   1892
Fowler   Ellinor Alvina 14-Sep 1892   1892



Lot 2 (E½) Range 4   Block S Plot ID: Thomas W. Purssell  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Purssell   Thomas William 23-Jan 1977     1977
Purssell Jagger Harriet 13-Jan 2011   2011



Lot 3   Range 4   Block S Plot ID: Adam S. Whitfield  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Whitfield Scott Margaret 1-May 1892     1892
Whitfield   Hartley Havelock 18-Aug 1900   1900
Whitfield   Mary Jane 9-Feb 1904     1904
Whitfield   Jacob 13-Jan 1929     1929



Lot 4   Range 4   Block S Plot ID: Robert Lytle  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Lytle   Robert Sr. 23-May 1893     1893
Lytle   Robert Jacob 23-Nov 1907   1907
Lytle   William John 5-Dec 1913     1913
Lytle McGill Isabella 30-Dec 1916     1917
Lytle   Thomas Robert 24-Mar 1926   1926
Lytle   Shirley Ann 3-Oct 1926   1926
Boyd   Unnamed Male 3-Mar 1942   1942



Lot 5 (W½) Range 4   Block S Plot ID: Richard Oliver  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Parker   Edward ––-––– ––––     ––––
Purchased by Richard Oliver before 1900, Edward may have been a relative of Richard's wife, Mary Ann Parker.



Lot 5 (E½) Range 4   Block S Plot ID: Edward W. Mitchell  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Mitchell   Allan Harry 21-Jul 1969     1969
Mitchell   Edward Wyatt 14-May 1999   1999



Lot 6   Range 4   Block S Plot ID: Charles Stewart  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Stewart   Thomas Harold Edward May 1898     1898
Stewart   James 18-Feb 1899     1899
Stewart Davis Ann Jane 27-Oct 1899     1899
Stewart   Charles 20-May 1938     1938
Stewart Lytle Lavina Jane 1-Dec 1957     1957



Lot 7   Range 4   Block S Plot ID: Andrew H. Pfrimmer  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Pfrimmer   Annie Eva 25-Nov 1905     1905
Pfrimmer Steppler Catherine 29-Jun 1907     1907
Pfrimmer   John 30-Aug 1921     1921



Lot 8   Range 4   Block S Plot ID: David A. Hardy  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Hardy   Eileen 29-Jun 1910   1910
Hardy   Elizabeth Helen Jean 15-Apr 1923     1923
Hardy   Murray 14-Mar 1925   1925
Hardy   David Alfred 7-Mar 1957     1957
Hardy Swain Louise Jane 3-Jun 1968     1968



Lot 9   Range 4   Block S Plot ID: D. Walter Lytle  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Lytle   Clarence Thornton 21-Jan 1914   1914
Lytle   David Walter 24-Oct 1965     1965
Lytle Clark Pamelia Maud 23-Oct 1965     1965



Lot 10   Range 4   Block S Plot ID: Oliver M. Whitfield  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Whitfield   Michael 19-Sep 1924     1924
Whitfield   Oliver Michael 25-Oct 1930     1930
Whitfield   Unnamed Male 31-Jan 1931   1931
Whitfield Bowery Annie Amelia 13-Oct 1938     1938
Whitfield Chittick Margaret Elizabeth 9-Mar 1946     1946



Lot 11   Range 4   Block S Plot ID: John L. Wilson  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Wilson   John Leonard 22-Feb 1932     1932
Wilson Loree Sarah Elizabeth 29-Jan 1936     1936
Wilson   Flossie May 22-Dec 1938     1938
Midwinter   Charles William 20-Apr 1985   1985
Midwinter Wilson Edna Pearl 3-Mar 1992   1992



Lot 12   Range 4   Block S Plot ID: T. George Wadge  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Wadge   Thomas Edgar 4-Feb 1963     1963
Wadge Luke Olive Pearl 17-Mar 1971     1971
Wadge Pullman Muriel Edith 4-Dec 2000     2000
Wadge   Thomas George 29-Aug 2004     2004
Wadge   Mildred Beth 25-Jan 2008     2008



Lot 1   Range 4   Block SS Plot ID: Elmer F. Dickinson  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Dickinson   Elmer Ferris 30-Jun 1969     1969
Dickinson Chatwin Katherine Elizabeth Frances 20-Mar 1992     1992
Bell Dickinson Margot Rae 27-Jul 2011   2011



Lot 2 (W½) Range 4   Block SS Plot ID: Thomas E. Stewart  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Stewart Bray Dorothy Winnifred 15-Dec 1997   1998
Stewart   Thomas Edward 13-Jan 2012   2012



Lot 2 (E½) Range 4   Block SS Plot ID: Donald M. Stewart  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Stewart   Donald Merton 20-Jul 2015   2015



Lot 3 (W½)   Range 4   Block SS Plot ID: Wilma Wasylenko  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Wasylenko Stewart Wilma Laurine 31-Jul 1983     1983
Wasylenko   John W. 16-Sep 1993   1993



Lot 3 (E½)   Range 4   Block SS Plot ID: Albert E. Carson  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Carson   Albert Edward Armstrong 18-Aug 1980     1980
Carson Long Alma Grace 24-Mar 2020     2020



Lot 4   Range 4   Block SS Plot ID: Raymond O. Dickinson  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Dickinson   Raymond Osborne 11-May 1982     1982
Dickinson Berry Ella Patricia Marie 15-Apr 1994     1994
Dickinson   Earle Clyde 28-Jul 2017   2017



Lot 5 (SW¼)   Range 4   Block SS Plot ID: W. Garlick  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Garlick   Dennis Hugh 28-Jul 2017   2017