[CONTENT]   [BURIALS]   [PLOTS]   [FAMILIES]  


Fairview Cemetery — Range 3

Lot 1   Range 3   Block N Plot ID: John E. Sinclair  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Sinclair Archibald Isabella 24-Jan 1892     1892
Sinclair   John Archibald¹ ––––– ––––     ––––
Sinclair   John Edward Wishart 9-Feb 1931     1931
Sinclair Rowe Emma 4-Apr 1946     1946
Sinclair McPetrie Adeline Beatrice June 11-Jan 2008   2009
¹Born April 2, 1897, he is not listed with the family in the 1901 or subsequent censuses. Although no death or burial records can be found, he may be buried in this plot.



Lot 2 (W½)   Range 3   Block N Plot ID: W.H. Russell Young  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Young   William Hartley Russell 26-Jan 1986     1986
Young Lowe Louisa May 18-Oct 2007     2007



Lot 2 (E½)   Range 3   Block N Plot ID: James Lane  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Lane   James 1-Aug 1890     1890



Lot 3   Range 3   Block N Plot ID: Robert Young  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Young   David Harvey 15-Feb 1894   1894
Young   Alexander McLean 27-Aug 1907     1907
Young   Robert 24-Jul 1917     1917
Young Goodwin Annie Hutcheson 15-Nov 1936     1936
Young   Anna Belle 23-Jun 1957     1957
Young   Helen Pearl 15-Jun 1960     1960



Lot 4 (W½)   Range 3   Block N Plot ID: William Rae  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Rae   Isabella 15-Aug 1893   1893



Lot 4 (E½) Range 3   Block N Plot ID: John W. Patterson  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Patterson Young Mary Toschack 7-Jun 1922     1922
Patterson   John Wilson 16-Jan 1973     1973



Lot 5   Range 3   Block N Plot ID: John W. Scott  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Scott   John Wilson 15-Sep 1923     1923
Scott James Annie Elizabeth 2-Jul 1951     1951
Scott   Herbert James 18-Feb 1982     1982
Scott Daynard Margaret Ann 26-Nov 1993     1993



Lot 6   Range 3   Block N Plot ID: Noble McCallum Sr.  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
McCallum Procter Margaret Carr 9-Apr 1903     1903
Shaw McCallum Frances Lavina 27-Nov 1909     1909
McCallum   Noble Sr. 17-Feb 1928     1928



Lot 7   Range 3   Block N Plot ID: James W. Bray  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Bray   James Williamson 21-May 1998     1998
Bray Van Wyck Doreen Shirley 5-May 2004     2004



Lot 8   Range 3   Block N Plot ID: David B. McLaren  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
McLaren   Peter 11-Sep 1901   1901
McLaren   Peter Stewart 29-Jun 1914   1914
McLaren   Alexander 19-Oct 1919   1919
McLaren   Robert John 7-Jul 1948     1948
McLaren   David Barr 17-Mar 1950     1950
McLaren Stewart Agnes Jane 7-Mar 1969     1969



Lot 9   Range 3   Block N Plot ID: William A. Wilton  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Wilton   William Claire 30-Mar 1919   1919
Wilton   Leslie William 20-Oct 1957   1957
Wilton   William Arklos 15-Mar 1972     1972
Wilton Webster Velma Mary Pearl 22-Mar 1983     1983
Wilton Tolton Joyce Irene 26-Oct 2007     2007
Wilton   Arklos John 2-Dec 2016   2016



Lot 10   Range 3   Block N Plot ID: Richard Glover  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Glover   Richard 30-Oct 1929     1929
Glover   Ira Edward 20-Feb 1932     1932
Glover Burton Alice Mary 4-Dec 1943     1943
Glover   David 29-Aug 1955     1955
Glover   Paul Douglas 20-May 1969   1969
Glover Scott Lyla Esther Mabel 8-Mar 1978     1978
Glover   Cecil Howard 10-Jan 1979     1979
Glover Sayer Elizabeth Jane 9-Dec 1983     1983



Lot 11   Range 3   Block N Plot ID: Richard A. Glover  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Glover   Samuel Oliver 28-Nov 1960     1960
Glover   Richard Arthur 1-Aug 1961     1961
Glover Boyle Irma 3-Apr 1963     1963
Glover Zorn Elizabeth 28-Mar 1984     1984
Kendel   Louise Caroline 7-Aug 2005     2005
Glover   Charles Richard 19-Sep 2012   2015
Glover Young Muriel Rosalie 29-Sep 2014   2015



Lot 12   Range 3   Block N Plot ID: L. M. Allison  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Allison   William Leslie 13-Oct 1952     1952
Allison   Ross Hamilton 22-Nov 1972     1972
Allison Pentland Marion Kathleen 12-Oct 1986     1986
Allison   Calvin Grant 9-Oct 2012   2012



Lot 1   Range 3   Block S Plot ID: Michael Burns  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Burns   Ernest Christopher 19-May 1889   1889
Burns   Allen Edward 2-Feb 1892     1892
Steen   Della May 30-Mar 1901     1901
Burns   Alice Elizabeth 10-Jan 1905     1905



Lot 2 (sp#1)   Range 3   Block S Plot ID: Henry Hennan  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Hennan   Dolly Pearl 25-Mar 1891     1891



Lot 2 (sp#2-4)   Range 3   Block S Plot ID: W. Bloxom  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Bloxom Maloney Louisa Marjorie 26-Oct 1997   2014
Bloxom   William Leslie 29-Jan 2001   2014
Bloxom   William Richard 18-Jan 2019   2019



Lot 2 (SE¼)   Range 3   Block S Plot ID: John Klassen  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Klassen   John 27-Feb 2002     2002



Lot 2 (NE¼)   Range 3   Block S Plot ID: Peter Warkentin  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Warkentin   Peter 4-Sep 2006     2006



Lot 3   Range 3   Block S Plot ID: Thomas Purse  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Purse   Unnamed Female¹ 15-May 1885   1885 [‡]
Purse   Sarah Mabel 12-May 1893     1893
Purse   Thomas 8-May 1899     1899
Dickey   Doris Mabel 24-Jan 1927   1927
Purse   Charles Chester 24-Dec 1930     1930
Purse Fennell Susanna 5-Apr 1937     1937
Purse Gilligan Ethel Mary 15-Jul 1962     1962
¹Purchase date of plot suggests body was reinterred at Fairview.



Lot 4   Range 3   Block S Plot ID: Joseph M. Lytle  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Lytle Scott Elizabeth Louise 9-Mar 1904     1904
Lytle   Joseph McGill 27-Nov 1963     1963
Lytle Bradshaw Mabel Irene 11-May 1979     1979



Lot 5   Range 3   Block S Plot ID: Thomas H. H. McCallum  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
McCallum   Edith Mary Margaret 28-Aug 1913   1913
McCallum   Thomas Herbert Henry 2-Aug 1945     1945
McCallum Pritchard Elizabeth 21-Jan 1962     1962
McCallum Jones Hazel Pearl 29-Jun 1998     1998
McCallum   Robert Noble 10-Feb 2007     2007



Lot 6 (W½)   Range 3   Block S Plot ID: Robert George Steen  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Steen   Homer Gideon St. John 28-Dec 1898   1898



Lot 6 (sp #5)   Range 3   Block S Plot ID: Charles E. Shaw  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Shaw   Charles Edgar 28-Aug 1902     1902



Lot 7   Range 3   Block S Plot ID: William F. Tindall  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Tindall   William Franklin 2-Jun 1906     1906



Lot 8   Range 3   Block S Plot ID: Percival H. Sutton  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Sutton   Ruth Noreen 25-May 1928   1928
Erb Hardy Emeline 20-Oct 1935     1935
Sutton   Percival Hyram 24-Mar 1943     1943
Sutton Erb Ida Jane 11-Sep 1943     1943
Kerr Sutton Irlma Grace 29-Nov 1982     1982



Lot 9 (W½)   Range 3   Block S Plot ID: Thomas R. Bannan  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Bannan   Esther Leone 6-Jun 1928   1928
Bannan Lytle Isabella Madelina 29-Sep 1972     1972
Bannan   Thomas Robert 23-Oct 1996     1996



Lot 9 (E½)   Range 3   Block S Plot ID: Wm. James Cosgrove  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Cosgrove   Elizabeth Robertson 27-Jul 1929     1929
Cosgrove   William James 3-Oct 1966     1966
Cosgrove Bain Jean McDonald 27-Dec 1985     1985
Van Ryssel Cosgrove Catherine Bain 5-Jan 2014   2015



Lot 10   Range 3   Block S Plot ID: Howard M. Coates  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Coates Patterson Laura Isabelle 6-Sep 1933     1933
Coates   Howard Milton 17-Oct 1954     1954
Coates Fallis Margaret Isobel 28-Apr 1993     1993
Coates   Murray Albert 29-Apr 2003     2003
Coates   Michael Bruce 17-Jul 2005     2005



Lot 11   Range 3   Block S Plot ID: Henry W. White  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
White Brooks Sarah Jane 21-Sep 1936     1936
White   Henry Wilbert 3-Dec 1946     1946



Lot 12   Range 3   Block S Plot ID: Herbert M. Sutton  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Sutton   Herbert Melville 16-Sep 1963     1963
Bartley   Gordon Dale 10-May 1976     1976
Sutton Coates Florence Myrtle 24-May 1978     1978
Bartley Sutton Margaret Adelaide 7-Jun 1993     1993
Eby Sutton Bertha Verena 2-Oct 2000   2000
Bartley   Gordon Erven 3-Sep 2001     2001
Eby   Wilfred Herbert 23-Mar 2008   2008



Lot 1 (W½)   Range 3   Block SS Plot ID: James B. Stitt  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Stitt   James Beverley 11-Jul 2004     2004
Stitt Murray Margaret Elizabeth 8-Mar 2012     2012
Stitt   Dwain Nelson¹ 27-Nov 2017   2018
¹Symbolic burial on top of his mother grave. Cremains burial at Brookside Cemetery, Winnipeg.



Lot 1 (E½)   Range 3   Block SS Plot ID: William J. Haines  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Haines   William John 26-Dec 1970     1970
Cook McGillivray Harriet Lillian 28-Jan 1993     1993



Lot 2   Range 3   Block SS Plot ID: George H. Blakeston  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Blakeston   George Herbert 27-Mar 1986   1986
Blakeston   George Lawrence 24-Nov 1987   1987
Blakeston Burnett Reita Winona 15-Nov 1998   1998



Lot 3   Range 3   Block SS Plot ID: R.G. Adams  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Adams Hodgson Berna Agnes Mabel 24-Mar 1990   1990



Lot 4 (W½)   Range 3   Block SS Plot ID: George Turner  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Turner Carson Eunice Gwendolen Jane 9-Apr 1984   1984
Turner   George 14-Jul 1985   1985



Lot 4 (E½)   Range 3   Block SS Plot ID: M. Glyn Hodgson  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Hodgson   Melville Glyn 1-Oct 1988   1988
Hodgson Mullin Edith Elizabeth 26-Dec 2002   2002
Hodgson   Clinton Glyn 21-Mar 2008   2008
Hodgson   Kevin Leslie 17-Aug 2017   2017