[CONTENT]   [BURIALS]   [PLOTS]   [FAMILIES]  


Fairview Cemetery — Range 2

Lot 1   Range 2   Block N Plot ID: Charles Fawcett  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Fawcett   Annie Cruse 2-Jul 1893     1893
Martyn Cruse Ann 25-Jan 1899     1899
Fawcett   William George 4-Jun 1903     1903
Fawcett   Charles 21-Aug 1915     1915
Fawcett Martyn Mary Ann 21-Nov 1932     1932



Lot 2   Range 2   Block N Plot ID: John W. Philip  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Philip Knox Helen 27-Jul 1885     1885
Philip   John Weston 9-Mar 1897     1897



Lot 3   Range 2   Block N Plot ID: Thomas Booth  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Booth   Thomas 16-Sep 1884     1884



Lot 4   Range 2   Block N Plot ID: Robert Awrey  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Elsey Awrey Francis 8-Aug 1902     1902
Awrey Baldwin Sarah Jane 29-Dec 1914     1915
Awrey   Robert 20-Feb 1936     1936
Awrey   Salem 24-Dec 1941     1941
Awrey Phillips Mary 17-Feb 1968     1968
Awrey   Robert Melvin 29-Nov 2002   2002
Awrey Miller Margaret Evelyn 13-Jan 2003   2003



Lot 5   Range 2   Block N Plot ID: J.G. Burnett Sloane  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Sloane   William Christopher Hill 4-Aug 1902     1902
Caswell   James Ackland 19-Jul 1904     1904
Sloane   John George 23-Sep 1914     1914
Sloane Burnett Rachel 12-Oct 1935     1935
Sloane Smith Edra Irene 11-Jan 2008   2008
Sloane   John George Christopher 6-Jun 2011   2011



Lot 6   Range 2   Block N Plot ID: Simon D. Brooks  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Brooks Vansicklen Mary Ann 20-Jan 1922     1922
Brooks   Simon Delong 1-Nov 1922     1922
McBroom Brooks Gabriella Elizabeth 26-Mar 1949     1949
Brown   William Stanley 24-Jul 1953     1953



Lot 7   Range 2   Block N Plot ID: Richard J. Stocks  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Stocks   William George 15-Jan 1972     1972
Stocks Glover Alice Mabel Victoria 10-May 1974     1974
Stocks   Richard James 28-Jan 1994     1994
Stocks   Alice Margaret 31-Oct 2011   2011



Lot 8 (W½)   Range 2   Block N Plot ID: Alexander Lyons  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Lyons   William J. 2-Nov 1901   1901
Lyons   Unnamed 24-Oct 1902   1902
Lyons   Zella Winnifred Fern 13-Jan 1905   1905
Lyons Wagar Etta Ethel 30-Sep 1928     1928
Lyons   Alexander 5-Nov 1952     1952



Lot 8 (E½)   Range 2   Block N Plot ID: Abraham Bradshaw  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Bradshaw Waddington Almeda Sophia 8-Sep 1901     1901



Lot 9   Range 2   Block N Plot ID: M. Stuart Colcleugh  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Colcleugh Wagar Charlotte Elsie 26-Dec 1918     1918
Wagar   John 10-Apr 1920     1920
Wagar Waddington Sabra Matilda 6-Jun 1935     1935



Lot 10   Range 2   Block N Plot ID: James Stocks  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Stocks   James Sr. 5-Dec 1929     1929
Stocks Ormiston Margaret 24-Jan 1941     1941



Lot 11 (W½)   Range 2   Block N Plot ID: Robert C. Stocks  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Stocks   Robert Carmichael 11-Oct 1949     1949
Stocks Minty Jennet Balmer 25-Oct 1971     1971



Lot 11 (E½)   Range 2   Block N Plot ID: C.J. Stocks  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Stocks Gibson Jane¹ 9-Mar 2007    
Stocks   Clarence James¹ 7-Mar 2015   2015
¹ No interment, ashes scattered.



Lot 12   Range 2   Block N Plot ID: Keith G. Stocks  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Stocks Peden Dorothy Isabell Maria 8-Feb 1998     1998
Stocks   Keith Gordon 17-Mar 2003     2003



Lot 1   Range 2   Block S Plot ID: Angus Ross  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Ross   Maud 7-Aug 1901     1901
Ross Stoddart Alexandra (Allie) 7-Oct 1901     1901
Ross   Alexander 19-Aug 1907     1907
Ross   Clara Jane 20-Apr 1911   1911
Ross Gillespie Mary 20-Jun 1914     1914



Lot 2   Range 2   Block S Plot ID: William J. Little  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Little   William 11-Jun 1890   1890



Lot 3   Range 2   Block S Plot ID: Wm. Fletcher Fife  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Fife   W. F. 17-Aug 1892   1892
Fife   William Fletcher 2-Aug 1941     1941
Fife Lundy Ida Burton 17-Dec 1953     1953
Fife   Jessie Fletcher 5-Oct 1977     1977



Lot 4   Range 2   Block S Plot ID: Henry Barten  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Barten   Heinrich Johann Albrecht 27-Jan 1899     1899



Lot 5   Range 2   Block S Plot ID: John Bowes  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Bowes   James Thirkell 3-Sep 1894   1894
Bowes Barr Hannah Mary 26-Sep 1906     1906
Bowes   Mary Edith 3-Mar 1966     1966
Ball Bowes Edna Christiana 28-Aug 1987   1987



Lot 6   Range 2   Block S Plot ID: Arthur E. Robertson  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Robertson   Arthur Harold McKenzie 13-Sep 1901   1901
Robertson   Douglas 6-Jul 1914   1914
Robertson   Arthur E. 17-Dec 1953     1953
Robinson   Andrew Jackson 26-Mar 1957     1957



Lot 7   Range 2   Block S Plot ID: James H. Bell  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Bell Moore Annie Eliza 13-Apr 1926     1926
Bell   James Henry 27-Jul 1927     1927



Lot 8   Range 2   Block S Plot ID: Alexander Pinkerton  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Pinkerton   Alexander Gilmour 17-Oct 1931     1931
Pinkerton McIntosh Annie 11-Aug 1936     1936



Lot 9 (W½)   Range 2   Block S Plot ID: Benjamin Harvey  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Harvey   Twyla Don 27-Jul 1933   1933
Harvey   Benjamin W. 3-Jan 1946     1946



Lot 9 (E½)   Range 2   Block S Plot ID: Thomas Thompson  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Thompson   Thomas Archibald Campbell 11-Apr 1934     1934
Thomspon Hennan Dora Elizabeth 12-Apr 1952     1952
Thompson   William Chester 7-Apr 1953     1953



Lot 10 (W½)   Range 2   Block S Plot ID: Robert H. Reid  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Reid   John 29-Nov 1935     1935
Reid Hinch Sarah Jane 1-Aug 1941     1941
Reid   James William 21-Apr 1956     1956
Reid Smillie Margaret Campbell 14-Jul 1989   1990



Lot 10 (E½)   Range 2   Block S Plot ID: Charles F. Cook  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Cook Bain Elizabeth Robertson 13-Dec 1975     1975
Cook   Charles Frederick 17-Jun 1986     1986
Urquhart   Charles Arthur Ian 22-Jan 1991   1991



Lot 11   Range 2   Block S Plot ID: Jas. N. Bottomley  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Bottomley   James Nuttall 13-May 1937     1937
Bottomley   Thomas Tanner 3-Sep 1959     1959
Bottomley   Leonard James 14-Apr 1970   1970
Bottomley   Nora Elizabeth 30-May 1996   1996



Lot 12 (W½)   Range 2   Block S Plot ID: William A. Dunlop  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Dunlop Phillips Lillian Alice 2-Apr 1962     1962
Dunlop   William Alexander 13-Dec 1989     1989
Dunlop   Brian Phillips 25-Jun 2015   2015



Lot 12 (E½)   Range 2   Block S Plot ID: William E. Wagar  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Wagar   William Edward 24-Mar 1955     1955



Lot 1 (W½)   Range 2   Block SS Plot ID: K.W. Lee  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Gohl   Elijah E. 17-Jan 1953     1973
Gohl Wilton Philippa 22-Sep 1978     1978



Lot 1 (E½)   Range 2   Block SS Plot ID: Russell A. Wyman  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Wyman   Russell Asquith 10-Sep 2005   2008
Wyman Gohl Bertha Muriel 28-Mar 2008   2008



Lot 2   Range 2   Block SS Plot ID: Cornelius K Hiebert  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Hiebert   Gregory Neil 18-Jan 1976   1976
Hiebert   William K. 25-Oct 1998   1998
Hiebert   Cornelius K. 6-Sep 2006     2006
Hiebert Dyck Mary 19-Dec 2018     2018



Lot 3   Range 2   Block SS Plot ID: William C. Moffatt  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Moffatt Falk Lorraine Louella 8-May 1999     1999
Moffatt   William Cedric 14-Apr 2006     2006



Lot 4   Range 2   Block SS Plot ID: Adolph Miller  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Miller   Adolph 15-Jan 1984     1984
Miller Dyck Susan 19-Jul 2009     2009