[CONTENT]   [BURIALS]   [PLOTS]   [FAMILIES]  


Fairview Cemetery — Range 15

Lot 1 (E½) Range 15   Block N Plot ID: W. Vincent Edwards  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Edwards Miller Ethel 4-Jan 1936     1936
Edwards   Dr. William Vincent 17-Jan 1950     1950



Lot 2 (W½) Range 15   Block N Plot ID: John Kelly  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Kelly   John 18-Jan 1975     1975
Kelly Gibson Eva 4-Jun 1997     1997



Lot 2 (E½) Range 15   Block N Plot ID: William G. Babcock  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Babcock   William Giddy 25-Jan 1937     1937



Lot 3   Range 15   Block N Plot ID: Gordon D. Burnett  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Burnett   Gordon Downey 15-Feb 1950     1950
Cameron Sutton Hazel Dean 24-Dec 1956     1956
Milloy   John 28-Apr 1973     1973
Milloy Sutton Marjorie Ethel 16-Jan 1975     1975
Burnett Sutton Edith Mildred 7-Sep 1980     1980



Lot 4   Range 15   Block N Plot ID: Samuel C. Eby  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Eby   Clayton 29-Mar 1927   1927
Eby   Unnamed Male 6-Apr 1928   1928
Eby Dyck Katherine 22-Mar 1968     1968
Eby   Samuel Clayton 18-Jan 1986     1986



Lot 5 (W½) Range 15   Block N Plot ID: James W. Hardy  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Hardy   James Wesley 11-Aug 1951     1951



Lot 5 (E½) Range 15   Block N Plot ID: Henry C. Curran  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Curran   Henry C. 18-Apr 1950     1950
Curran Durey May Eunice 7-May 1974     1974



Lot 6   Range 15   Block N Plot ID: W. Gordon Allison  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Allison   William Gordon 2-Jun 1955     1955
Allison Renard Irma Augustine 28-Apr 2008   2008
Allison   Shirley Mae 22-Jun 2018   2018



Lot 7   Range 15   Block N Plot ID: Andrew G. Allison  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Allison   Andrew George 25-Oct 1949     1949
Allison   Andrew David 18-Mar 1959     1959
Allison Hodgson Elizabeth 16-Nov 1963     1963
Allison   John Archibald Wilfred 12-Oct 1990     1990



Lot 8   Range 15   Block N Plot ID: B.E. Bartley  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Bartley Skeavington Melva Jamesina 6-May 1992     1992



Lot 9   Range 15   Block N Plot ID: David Allison  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Allison   David 26-Jul 1953     1953
Allison Hamilton Margaret 6-Apr 1956     1956
Allison   Jean Chalmers 31-Aug 1956     1956



Lot 10   Range 15   Block N Plot ID: Morley D.H. Lytle  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
MacLennan   Kenneth Fisher 4-Feb 1950     1950
Mason Robbins Lillian Maud 15-Oct 1975     1975
Lytle MacLennan Lavena Elespeth 30-Jul 1976     1976
Lytle   Morley Douglas Haig 2-Nov 2001     2001



Lot 11   Range 15   Block N Plot ID: James H. Lytle  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Lytle   James Henry 20-Jan 1950     1950
Lytle Lowes Phoebe 2-Apr 1970     1970



Lot 12   Range 15   Block N Plot ID: Mina Bond  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Bond   Donald James 19-Aug 1958     1958
Prynn   Ernest Hazen 30-Jul 1967     1967
Prynn McLaren Helen Agnes 3-Jul 1971     1971
Bond McLaren Mina Victoria 2-Mar 1986     1986



Lot 1 (E½) Range 15   Block S Plot ID: Alfred Hawley  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Hawley Browne Jennie Clementia 28-Oct 1943     1943
Hawley   Alfred 17-May 1950     1950



Lot 2   Range 15   Block S Plot ID: Edward W. Smith  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Smith Martin Susan Calista 5-Apr 1944     1944
Smith   Edward Wyatt 6-Oct 1944     1944
Smith   Wyatt Ford 27-Apr 1971     1971
Smith Shaw Myrtle (Olive) 17-Oct 1979     1979



Lot 3 (W½) Range 15   Block S Plot ID: Peter J. Stewart  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Stewart   Peter Mervyn 26-Nov 1921   1921
Stewart   Unnamed Female 14-Sep 1925   1925
Stewart   David Irvyn 8-May 1989   1989



Lot 3 (E½) Range 15   Block S Plot ID: D.J. Hartley Phillips  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Phillips   David John Hartley 7-Sep 1979     1979
Phillips Lytle Audrey Catheline 28-Sep 2007     2007
Phillips Rach Barbara Ann 21-Aug 2012     2012
Phillips   Douglas Hartley 7-Jun 2019     2019



Lot 4   Range 15   Block S Plot ID: Basil A. Phillips  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Phillips   Donald Allen 18-Feb 1945     1945
Phillips   Marjorie Bernice 9-Aug 1959     1959
Phillips Sutton Mary Velma 15-Aug 1961     1961
Phillips   Basil Allen 19-Jun 1963     1963
Phillips   Murray George 16-Dec 1975   1976
Cassie Phillips Margaret Doreen 3-Oct 1987   1987
Cassie   Reginald Jack 19-Mar 1992   1992



Lot 5   Range 15   Block S Plot ID: Wm. L. Dickinson  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Dickinson   William Lawrence 26-Dec 1944     1944
Hodgson   Delmar Glyn 27-Feb 1966     1966
Dickinson Osborne Lucy Mabel 27-Sep 1970     1970
Mellon Dickinson Olive Mabel 25-May 1984   1984



Lot 6 (W½) Range 15   Block S Plot ID: John R. McKay  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
McKay   John Roy 25-Nov 1951     1951
McKay Burt Agnes Eugene 27-Feb 1971     1971



Lot 6 (E½) Range 15   Block S Plot ID: Harry C. Browne  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Browne Duncan Janet Smith 19-Apr 1946     1946
Browne   Harry Charles 26-Jan 1975     1975



Lot 7   Range 15   Block S Plot ID: Robert McKenzie  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
McKenzie Badger Alice Evelyn 5-Dec 1945     1945
McKenzie   Robert 3-Nov 1947     1947
McKenzie   Robert Aaron 14-Sep 1984   1984
McKenzie Stewart Katherin 16-Dec 2000   2000
McKenzie   Robert Stewart 25-Jul 2018   2018



Lot 8   Range 15   Block S Plot ID: Thomas H. Lowes  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Lowes   Thomas Henry 19-Oct 1944     1944



Lot 9   Range 15   Block S Plot ID: Alexander Kelly  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Martindale   Walter James 20-Mar 1945   1945
Kelly   Alexander 16-Feb 1961     1961
Kelly   William Alexander 8-Dec 1974   1974
Kelly King Lizzie 8-Feb 1984   1984



Lot 10   Range 15   Block S Plot ID: D.A. Rodney Young  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Young   Unnamed Male 16-Jan 1951   1951
Scott   Lisa Marie 12-Mar 1966   1966
Young   David Andrew Rodney 11-Apr 1980     1980
Young Bottrell Myrtle Winnifred 17-Mar 1998     1998



Lot 11 (W½) Range 15   Block S Plot ID: William J. Ryder  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Ryder Stewart Amy Evelyn 14-May 1953     1953
Ryder   William James 7-Nov 1956     1956



Lot 11(E½) Range 15   Block S Plot ID: John Chatwin  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Chatwin   John 9-Mar 1953     1953
Chatwin Phillips Cora Pearl 1-Oct 1978     1978
Parker Chatwin Cleona Bernice 12-Oct 1979     1979
Parker   John Leslie 20-Nov 1991   1991



Lot 12   Range 15   Block S Plot ID: Eric W. Rudd  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Rudd   Eric William 31-Jan 1982     1982
Rudd   Amanda Nicole 13-Oct 1986   1986
Rudd   Julie Louise 19-Aug 1994   1994
Rudd Phillips Myrtle Agnes 3-Apr 2012     2012



Lot 1 (W½) Range 15   Block SS Plot ID: Owen M. Byers  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Byers Smith Jessie Murdena 17-Oct 1979     1979
Byers   Owen Muir 12-Nov 1989     1989



Lot 1 (E½) Range 15   Block SS Plot ID: Richard J. Byers  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Munro Byers Linda Rae 13-Oct 1979   1979
Byers Armitage Charlotte May 4-May 1992   1992
Byers   Richard James 12-Apr 1994   1994



Lot 2 (W½) Range 15   Block SS Plot ID: J. Garnett Bartley  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Bartley   John Garnett 1-Aug 1979     1979
Bartley Smith Margaret Roberta 5-Jun 2003   2003



Lot 2 (E½) Range 15   Block SS Plot ID: W. Earl Glover  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Glover   William Earl 11-Jul 1987     1987
Glover Ferris Frances Jean 23-Mar 1991   1991



Lot 3 (W½) Range 15   Block SS Plot ID: M.L. Lytle  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Lytle   Rustin Kenneth 13-Mar 1990     1990



Lot 3 (NE¼) Range 15   Block SS Plot ID: Alexander Fels  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Fels   Alexander 6-Nov 1991     1991
Fels Alstadt Elsie 19-Jul 1994     1994



Lot 3 (sp #7) Range 15   Block SS Plot ID: MacDonald  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
MacDonald Derksen Mary¹ 7-Apr 2018   2018
¹Known as Mary Thwaites when she married Robert Bruce MacDonald.



Lot 3 (sp #8) Range 15   Block SS Plot ID: Thiessen  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Thiessen   Jason Leo 3-Jan 2020   2020



Lot 4 (W½) Range 15   Block SS Plot ID: R.B. Phillips  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Phillips   Brian Reid 21-Mar 1992   1992



Lot 4 (E½) Range 15   Block SS Plot ID: Arthur H. Wood  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Wood   Arthur Harold 16-Apr 1992     1992
Fehr Wiebe Mary 12-Dec 2015     2015



Lot 5 Range 15   Block SS Plot ID: B. & C. Giesbrecht  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Giesbrecht   Amarissa Joy 28-Apr 2016   2016