Aileen [CONTENT]   [BURIALS]   [PLOTS]   [FAMILIES]  


Fairview Cemetery — Range 14

Lot 1   Range 14   Block N Plot ID: John W. Procter  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Cornish Mountjoy Eliza 19-Sep 1914     1914
Procter   John William 23-Jun 1938     1938
Procter Cornish Emma Lena 25-Dec 1941     1941
Procter Sloane Cora Jean Arletta 4-Jan 2009   2009



Lot 2   Range 14   Block N Plot ID: Frederick Patterson  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Patterson   Walter Glenn 6-Jan 1917   1917
Patterson   Frederick 22-Oct 1948     1948
Patterson Wakely Isabelle Mabel 4-Aug 1966     1966
Patterson   Elmer Gordon 22-Jan 1973     1973
Patterson Kemp Florence Gertrude 31-Jan 2004     2004



Lot 3 (W½)   Range 14   Block N Plot ID: Ira W. Eby  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Eby Schwalm Lulu 10-Jun 1917     1917



Lot 3 (E½)   Range 14   Block N Plot ID: Ray E. Sutton  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Sutton   Ray Emerson 26-Sep 1978     1978
Sutton   Edna May 20-Aug 1985     1985



Lot 4   Range 14   Block N Plot ID: Samuel E. Eby  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Eby Reinhart Nancy 21-Jun 1917     1917
Eby   Samuel E. 31-Mar 1953     1953
Eby   Addison Milo 10-Nov 1975     1975
Eby Laing Grace Isabel 21-Jan 1989     1989
Hamilton Eby Hilda May 10-May 1998   1998
Hamilton   William Francis 13-May 2000   2000



Lot 5   Range 14   Block N Plot ID: Thomas McKerlie  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
McKerlie Curran Margaret 30-Dec 1917     1918
McKerlie   Thomas 14-Jan 1951     1951
McKerlie   William 23-Sep 1975     1975
McKerlie   Annie 13-Oct 1980     1980
McKerlie Stocks Marion Margaret 6-Dec 2003   2006



Lot 6 (W½)   Range 14   Block N Plot ID: James T. Williams  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Williams Smallwood Mary Ellen 12-Nov 1921     1921
Williams   James Thomas 5-Aug 1961     1961
Williams Fellows Louisa May 19-Mar 1964     1964
Williams   Louisa Audrey 16-Jan 1975     1975



Lot 6 (E½)   Range 14   Block N Plot ID: RM Roland  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Smith Farquhar Alexandrina (Lena) 25-Dec 1930     1930
Jackson Rigby Hannah 5-Apr 1934     1934



Lot 7 (W½)   Range 14   Block N Plot ID: Byron G. Bartley  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Bartley   Byron Garfield 26-Apr 1974     1974
Bartley Eby Winnie Myrtle 9-Jul 1991     1991



Lot 8   Range 14   Block N Plot ID: Gordon E. Bartley  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Bartley   John Russell Roy 26-May 1929     1929
Bartley   John 27-May 1930     1930
Bartley Graham Mary Jane 20-Jun 1941     1941
Bartley   Gordon Elgin 3-Nov 1980     1980
Bartley Allison Mary Agnes 10-Nov 1991     1991



Lot 9   Range 14   Block N Plot ID: William B. Martin  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Martin Curtis Lydia Jane 12-Mar 1929     1929
Martin   William Butler 22-Dec 1932     1932
Martin   Thomas Galloway 2-Mar 1955     1955
Martin   Evangeline Swales 28-Dec 1975     1976



Lot 10   Range 14   Block N Plot ID: William J. Moffat  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Moffatt   Marion Joanne 12-Dec 1933   1933
Moffatt   Maureen Elizabeth 13-Jan 1943   1943
Hambley   Laura Hannah 4-Dec 1951     1951
Moffatt   William John 14-Mar 1961     1961
Moffatt Hambley Mary Susannah 2-Nov 1971     1971
Moffatt   Annie Mary 2-Feb 1994     1994



Lot 11   Range 14   Block N Plot ID: Edward W. Lytle  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Lytle   Edward Wesley 6-Feb 1949     1949
Lytle Burnett Catherine Louise 10-Sep 1961     1961
Lytle   Mabel Louise 25-Aug 1992     1992



Lot 12   Range 14   Block N Plot ID: Roy G. Chatwin  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Chatwin   Michele Ross 28-Sep 1957     1957
Chatwin   Claire Vincent 7-May 1976     1976
Chatwin   Roy George 29-Dec 1992     1993
Chatwin Anderson Edith Marie 28-Jan 1997   1997
Stuart Chatwin Eleanor Jessie 28-Sep 2009   2009
Somers McArthur Velma Constance 30-Oct 2009   2009



Lot 1   Range 14   Block S Plot ID: John Martin  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Martin   Robert 26-Jul 1913     1913
Martin   Bessie Gertrude 22-Mar 1919     1919
Martin   John 27-Dec 1919     1919
Martin Stonehouse Sarah 6-Jul 1929     1929
Martin   Annie Edith 21-Oct 1941     1941



Lot 2   Range 14   Block S Plot ID: William E. Martin  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Martin   William Ernest 3-May 1947     1947
Martin Vipond Rebecca Jane 4-Jan 1959     1959
Martin   John Ernest 30-Jul 1996     1996
Martin   Allan Clifford 17-May 1999     1999
Martin Berry Gladys Marguerite 18-May 2005     2005
Martin   Clifford Vipond 17-Jul 2012     2012
Martin Coyle Margaret (May) 14-Jun 2017     2017



Lot 3   Range 14   Block S Plot ID: Dr. John Welch  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Welch   Arthur Thomas Frank 31-Aug 1917     1917
Welch   John Alexander 11-Dec 1919     1919
Welch   Dr. John 27-Jul 1941     1941
Welch Frank Edna Louise 11-Jul 1961     1961



Lot 4   Range 14   Block S Plot ID: John W. Anderson  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Anderson   Alice Edith 15-Oct 1917   1917
Anderson   Janet Marion 27-Sep 1942     1942
Anderson   Alexander George 5-Jul 1973     1973



Lot 5   Range 14   Block S Plot ID: Merton E. Stewart  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Stewart   Samuel 11-Nov 1917     1917
Stewart   Unnamed Male 12-Aug 1923   1923
Stewart Shea Margaret 30-Jan 1931     1931
Stewart   Robert Lloyd 21-May 1940     1940
Stewart   James Elwood 4-Sep 1967     1967
Stewart McDonald Annie Laurie 7-Jul 1974     1974
Stewart   Merton Elwood 30-Mar 1977     1977
Stewart   Samuel Glenn 3-Nov 2000   2000



Lot 6 (S½) Range 14   Block S Plot ID: William Beith  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Beith   Unnamed Male 10-Dec 1932   1932
Beith   Unnamed Male 4-Jun 1935   1935
Beith   Unnamed Female 22-Jun 1936   1936



Lot 6 (N½) Range 14   Block S Plot ID: William A. Hill  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Hill Wilshere Alice Elizabeth 7-May 1935     1935
Hill   William Arthur 27-Dec 1941     1941



Lot 7   Range 14   Block S Plot ID: William J. Cameron  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Cameron   William Jackson 25-Jan 1936     1936
Cameron   John Thompson 16-Mar 1936     1936
Cameron Dowler Mary Ann 6-Dec 1952     1952
Cameron   William Francis Dowler 17-Apr 1958     1958
Cameron Scott Margaret Esther 1-Jan 1964     1964
Cameron McMahon Harriet Martha May 12-Dec 1968     1968
Woods Cameron Margaret Vivian 1-Mar 1997   1997
Cameron   Lorne Maxwell 30-Sep 1997   1998
Cameron Fairbairn Muriel Aileen 2-Jan 2017   2017
Cameron   William Donald 1-Oct 2019   2019



Lot 8   Range 14   Block S Plot ID: Arthur Cameron  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Cameron   James        
Cameron   Jeannetta Isabelle 21-Jan 1938     1938
Cameron   Arthur 29-Jul 1942     1942
Cameron Reid Annie Georgina 6-Nov 1956     1956
Cameron   Hilliard John 12-Aug 1965     1965
Cameron   Chester Lawrence 25-Sep 1989   1989
Cameron Stevenson Jane 14-Apr 1995     1995
Cameron Sotham Elsie Mary 4-Oct 2005   2005
Johnson Cameron Cynthia Alene¹ 27-Oct 2016   2017
¹ No interment, ashes scattered.



Lot 9   Range 14   Block S Plot ID: Canadian Legion  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Poitras   Albert Joseph 17-Feb 1946     1946
Sears   Wilfred 11-Mar 1973     1973



Lot 10   Range 14   Block S Plot ID: W. Roy Patterson  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Patterson   Barry 15-Apr 1939   1939
Patterson   Douglas Raymond 20-Jan 1944   1944
Patterson   William Roy 23-Nov 1955     1955
Patterson Davies Eva Matilda 5-Nov 1999     1999
Hrehirchuk Patterson Aileen Joyce 6-Jun 2017   2018



Lot 11   Range 14   Block S Plot ID: S. Wilbert Webster  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Webster   George William Thompson 18-Jun 1945     1945
Webster Swain Susan Matilda 24-Oct 1949     1949
Webster   Samuel Wilbert 30-Jul 1977     1977
Webster Somerville Ethel Gertrude 6-Dec 1978     1978



Lot 12   Range 14   Block S Plot ID: Robert E. Phillips  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Phillips Richards Orma Edith 29-Mar 1966     1966
Phillips   Robert Eldon 3-Feb 1979     1979



Lot 1   Range 14   Block SS Plot ID: John C. Horsman  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Horsman   John Clement 22-Feb 1970     1970
Horsman King Jennie Viola 29-Sep 2002   2002
Horsman Branconnier Marie Yvonne 17-Aug 2007   2007
Horsman   Raymond John 31-Jul 2008   2008



Lot 2 (W½) Range 14   Block SS Plot ID: Albert Thompson  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Thompson   Albert 18-Jun 1990     1990
Thompson Eby Ada Mildred 8-Jan 2004     2004
Thompson   Sheila Mildred 25-Jan 2020     2020



Lot 2 (E½) Range 14   Block SS Plot ID: A.D. Mullin  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Mullin Richardson Glenda Darlene 11-Jan 1972     1972
Mullin   Laura Jean 14-Aug 1990   1990
Mullin Hunt Hazel Bernice 15-Jan 2006   2006



Lot 3 (S½) Range 14   Block SS Plot ID: R.L. Pritchard  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Pritchard   Michael Robert 3-Jun 1998     1998



Lot 3 (N½) Range 14   Block SS Plot ID: R. John Minton  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Minton   Reginald John 5-May 2000   2001
Minton Parkinson Gertrude Leonora Irene 13-Dec 2009   2010



Lot 4   Range 14   Block SS Plot ID: Clare R. Wood  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Wood   Crystal Mae Lynne 2-Nov 1990   1990
Wood   Clare Rodger 3-Oct 2000     2000
Wood Evans Mabel Isabell 10-Dec 2004     2004
Wood   Wayne Albert 13-Feb 2015   2015