[CONTENT]   [BURIALS]   [PLOTS]   [FAMILIES]  


Fairview Cemetery — Range 13

Lot 1   Range 13   Block N Plot ID: Robert J. Fennell  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Fennell   Lawrence Howard 17-Jun 1905   1905
Fennell   Robert John 23-Mar 1937     1937
Fennell Halpin Dora 28-Jun 1959     1959



Lot 2   Range 13   Block N Plot ID: Lancelot Adams  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Adams   Stella Maria 19-Oct 1908     1908
Adams   Pearl Jane 13-Mar 1919     1919
Adams Lundy Mary Maria 16-Jan 1931     1931
Adams   Lancelot 30-Dec 1950     1951
Adams   George Carlton 16-Sep 1982     1982
Adams Pattle Victoria Mary Agnes 24-Jun 1992   1992
Adams   Mabel Elizabeth 12-Jan 2005   1951



Lot 3 (SW¼)   Range 13   Block N Plot ID: Hugh Bell  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Bell   Hugh Blake 14-Oct 2012   2012



Lot 3 (NW¼)   Range 13   Block N Plot ID: Winfred E. Marsh  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Marsh   Edna Pearl 26-Oct 1911   1911
Marsh McColl Bertha Adilia 25-Jan 1913     1913



Lot 3 (E½)   Range 13   Block N Plot ID: Robert Chanin  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Chanin   Thelma Lorraine 24-Apr 1925     1925
Chanin Carter Mary Grace 25-Aug 1969     1969
Chanin   Robert 27-Apr 1973     1973



Lot 4   Range 13   Block N Plot ID: George E. Mowbray  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Mowbray   Mabel Ida 16-Jul 1903     1903 [‡]
Mowbray Weir Margaret Janet 25-Oct 1912     1912
Mowbray   George Edwin 31-Jul 1946     1946
Alexander Mowbray Frances Viola 26-Dec 1962     1962
Mowbray   Arthur Edwin 10-Dec 1993   1993
Mowbray   Patrick Edwin Paul 17-May 2003     2003
Ireland Weir Eunice Kathleen 20-Dec 2019   2020



Lot 5   Range 13   Block N Plot ID: Freeman K. Jordan  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Jordan Clifford Emma Clara 15-Apr 1917     1917



Lot 6   Range 13   Block N Plot ID: Peter Phillips  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Phillips McInnes Elizabeth 4-Apr 1918     1918
Phillips   Robert Allan 12-Oct 1925     1925
Phillips   Peter 15-Oct 1931     1931
Phillips   John Gordon 8-Jul 1964     1964
Phillips   Mary Ethel Jane 24-Jan 1995     1995



Lot 7   Range 13   Block N Plot ID: I. Wesley Robinson  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Robinson Simpson Ada Florence 12-Oct 1918     1918
Robinson   Isaac Wesley 24-Oct 1950     1950
Brown Robinson Ethel Florence 7-Jan 1990     1990
Brown   Gordon Wesley 24-Aug 1992     1992
Stebnicki   William 18-Jan 2002   2007
Stebnicki Brown Evelyn Bernice 22-May 2007   2007
Atto Stebnicki Brenda Marie 4-Feb 2017   2017



Lot 8   Range 13   Block N Plot ID: Joseph L. Parkinson  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Parkinson   Boyd McKinley 30-Nov 1922     1922
Parkinson   Ethel Jean Burnett 14-Apr 1927     1927
Parkinson   Joseph L. 16-Feb 1929     1929
Parkinson Burnett Martha Matilda 16-Jul 1954     1954
Parkinson   Ruby Grace 20-Jan 1963     1963



Lot 9   Range 13   Block N Plot ID: Peter McTavish  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
McTavish   Peter 14-Oct 1923     1923
Cundy Kirby Maria Sissling 15-Aug 1931     1931
McTavish Fulton Mary Elizabeth 22-Jan 1951     1951
McTavish   John Edwin Thomas 17-Dec 1987     1987
McTavish McGregor Margaret Jean 21-Nov 2007   2007
McTavish Link Lovina Marie 3-Dec 2008   2009
McTavish   Peter Brian 13-Nov 2019   2019



Lot 10 (W½)   Range 13   Block N Plot ID: John Reuters  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Reuter   Henry Ivan Russell 18-Jul 1925     1925



Lot 10 (E½)   Range 13   Block N Plot ID: Helen I. Johnstone  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Johnstone   William Henry 9-Feb 1927     1927



Lot 11   Range 13   Block N Plot ID: J. Andrew Smith  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Smith   James Andrew 24-Apr 1941     1941
Smith   Andrew Ralph 21-Dec 1986     1986
Smith Lowe Effie Louisa 3-Feb 1988     1988



Lot 12   Range 13   Block N Plot ID: D. Grant McPherson  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
McPherson   Donald Grant 15-Sep 1957     1957
McPherson Langtry Annie Maud 8-Apr 1977     1977
Anderson   Neil James 6-May 1997     1997
Anderson McPherson Alma Mary 25-Mar 2015   2015



Lot 1   Range 13   Block S Plot ID: Samuel E. Fennell  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Fennell De Long Beatrice May 18-Jan 1907     1907
Fennell Kelly Lavina Margaret 20-Mar 1951     1951
Fennell   Samuel Edward 2-Apr 1952     1952
Langtry Fennell Ida May 8-Jun 1976   1976
Langtry   Nelson 16-Aug 1989   1990



Lot 2   Range 13   Block S Plot ID: John Ira Anderson  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Anderson   John Ira 14-Dec 1907     1907
Anderson   William Ernest 8-Feb 1957     1957
Anderson Stevenson Sarah Permillie 5-Apr 1961     1961
McCuaig Anderson Ruth Eleanor 5-Jul 1994   1994



Lot 3   Range 13   Block S Plot ID: Wm. Henry Scott  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Coates Scott Clara Margaret 21-Jul 1909     1909
Scott Blair Elizabeth 26-Sep 1916     1916
Scott   William Henry 28-Jul 1917     1917
Scott   Ada Ann 4-Aug 1952     1952
Scott   Harold Clare 2-Dec 1976     1976



Lot 4   Range 13   Block S Plot ID: Alexander Stoddart  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Stoddart   James 1-Oct 1909     1909
Stoddart   Alexander 6-Apr 1932     1932
Stoddart Ross Annie 17-Aug 1934     1934



Lot 5   Range 13   Block S Plot ID: Joseph R. Sutton  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Sutton   Mary 10-Nov 1916     1916
Sutton   Edward 22-Oct 1917     1917
McKay   James 15-Aug 1956     1956
Sutton   Joseph Roland 28-Jun 1959     1959
Sutton   Margaret Caroline 3-Nov 1968     1968
McKay Sutton Susan Vivian 13-Apr 1977     1977



Lot 6   Range 13   Block S Plot ID: Peter B. Stewart  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Stewart   Peter Bruce 2-Jul 1915     1915
Stewart Miller Ellen 3-Jul 1937     1937



Lot 7   Range 13   Block S Plot ID: George Watson  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Watson   George 5-Feb 1920     1920



Lot 8   Range 13   Block S Plot ID: Richard Swain  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Swain Davis Sarah Jane 19-Jul 1928     1928
Swain   Richard 2-Jul 1934     1934
Swain   George Arthur 1-Jul 1955     1955



Lot 9   Range 13   Block S Plot ID: George H. Norman  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Norman   Lucy A. 26-May 1903   1903



Lot 10   Range 13   Block S Plot ID: Stanley Wilton  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Wilton   Earl Grenville 26-Oct 1939     1939
Wilton Patterson Margaret Annie 25-Jun 1962     1962
Wilton   Stanley 12-Jan 1964     1964
Wilton   Albert William 8-Nov 1989   1989
Wilton Hunter Miriam May 29-Sep 1992   1992
MacCulloch Wilton Lois Anne 13-Mar 2012   2013
Wilton   Roy William 9-Jan 2019   2019



Lot 11   Range 13   Block S Plot ID: Luther S. Hancock  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Hancock   Kenneth Melvin 6-Jan 1943     1943
Eckardt Risebrough Abigail 6-Mar 1953     1953
Hancock   Luther Sherwood 17-Jun 1967     1967
Hancock Eckardt Clara May 30-Jul 1976     1976
Preston   Charles Frederick 21-Apr 2011     2011
Preston Hancock Eunice Irene 9-Nov 2014     2014



Lot 12   Range 13   Block S Plot ID: John A. Hawley  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Hawley   John Alfred 12-Sep 1966     1966
Hawley Ingram Lila May 21-Mar 1994   1994



Lot 1   Range 13   Block SS Plot ID: Osborne B. Parkinson  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Parkinson   Osborne Blake 26-Jan 1970     1970
Parkinson McDonald Hazel Alexina 23-Jun 1981     1981
Rich   Arthur Allan 16-Sep 2000   2001



Lot 2 (W½)   Range 13   Block SS Plot ID: Albert B. Richardson  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Richardson Russell Florence Sarah Ann 1-Oct 1971     1971
Richardson   Albert Banford 30-Apr 1991     1991



Lot 2 (E½)   Range 13   Block SS Plot ID: George Nadin  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Nadin   George 3-Dec 1984   1984
Nadin McKenzie Evelyn Muriel 10-Oct 1999   1999



Lot 3 (sp# 1-3)   Range 13   Block SS Plot ID: John F. Pannebaker  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Pannebaker   John Francis 8-Jan 1983     1983
Pannebaker Stocks Jessie Agnes 24-Oct 2002     2002
Pannebaker   Robert Clifford Dale 19-Mar 2015   2015



Lot 4 (W½)   Range 13   Block SS Plot ID: William Webb  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Webb   William 12-Sep 1992   1992
Webb Hooper Esther Harriet Prior 23-Mar 1994   1994



Lot 4 (E½)   Range 13   Block SS Plot ID: Sidney Phillips  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Phillips   Sidney 16-Feb 1991     1991
Phillips Lawrie Dorothy Jean 2-Aug 2000     2000