[CONTENT]   [BURIALS]   [PLOTS]   [FAMILIES]  


Fairview Cemetery — Range 12

Lot 1   Range 12   Block N Plot ID: Alexander G. Ross  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Ross   Alexander Gillespie 23-Sep 1904     1904
Ross Smith Lydia 11-Jan 1965   1965
Ross   Archibald A. 6-Mar 1983   1983
Ross McLean Lena Elizabeth 4-Sep 1998   1998



Lot 2   Range 12   Block N Plot ID: Milford M. Young  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Young   Milford Mason 22-Dec 2007     2007



Lot 3 (W½) Range 12   Block N Plot ID: Mark Bell  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Bell   Ellen Fern Clementine¹ Sep 1908     1908
¹Born April 17, 1907, she is not listed with the family in the 1911 or subsequent censuses. Records indicate her father purchased this plot on September 2, 1908. Although no death or burial records can be found, the lone burial in this plot is most likely this child.



Lot 3 (E½) Range 12   Block N Plot ID: David Hildebrand  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Hildebrand   David M. 2-Jan 1993     1993
Klausen   Andrea Lea Michelle 18-Nov 2003     2003
Hildebrand Driedger Marie 16-Nov 2004     2004



Lot 4   Range 12   Block N Plot ID: John Hodgson  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Hodgson   John 11-Nov 1909     1909
Hodgson   Charles John 17-Apr 1922     1922
Hodgson McBrayen Mary 9-Dec 1922     1922



Lot 5   Range 12   Block N Plot ID: William D. Smith  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Smith   William George Morrison 25-Aug 1910   1910



Lot 6   Range 12   Block N Plot ID: James H. Hodgson  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Hodgson Armstrong Mary Edith 8-Aug 1917     1917
Hodgson   James Henry 20-Sep 1960     1960
McGuire Hodgson Hazel Irene 3-Nov 1999   1999



Lot 7   Range 12   Block N Plot ID: Watham W. Adamson  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Adamson   Rev. Watham Weedon 3-Jan 1918     1918
Adamson Dimsdale Lucy Deborah 13-Aug 1951     1951



Lot 8   Range 12   Block N Plot ID: Henry W. Patmore  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Patmore   Henry William 15-May 1918     1918
Patmore Black Janet 21-Jul 1931     1931



Lot 9   Range 12   Block N Plot ID: Herbert Wilkins  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Wilkins   Herbert 18-Nov 1921     1921
Lucking   Thomas 7-Oct 1924     1924
Rackham   Edwin Charles 11-Dec 1939     1939
Wilkins English Dianna Elizabeth 12-Dec 1958     1958
Rackham   Henry William 11-Apr 1971     1971
Rackham Wilkins Ethel English 14-May 1975     1975
Rackham   Herbert Edward 12-Nov 1998   1998
Rackham Morrison Angelina Isabel 25-Jul 2008   2008



Lot 10   Range 12   Block N Plot ID: John Miller  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Miller   John 10-Jul 1925     1925
Miller Thain Mary Anne 15-May 1933     1933



Lot 11   Range 12   Block N Plot ID: Joseph Hodgson  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Hodgson Armitage Mary Lenora 23-Mar 1938     1938
Hodgson   Joseph 20-May 1950     1950
Robinson Hodgson Annie Elizabeth 31-May 1964     1964
Robinson   Irene Mary 21-Nov 2009     2009



Lot 12   Range 12   Block N Plot ID: R. Earl Hodgson  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Hodgson   Robert Earl 26-Jul 1978     1978
Hodgson Hunt Emma 16-Sep 1982     1982
Hodgson Ridley Jacquelyn Diane 23-Sep 2015   2015



Lot 1 (W½)   Range 12   Block S Plot ID: Enoch W. Tomlin  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Tomlin   Enoch William 2-Sep 1967     1967
Tomlin Ball Alice 12-Sep 1986     1986



Lot 1 (E½)   Range 12   Block S Plot ID: Joseph Wilkinson  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Wilkinson   Charles Murphy 4-Jan 1905   1905



Lot 2   Range 12   Block S Plot ID: Myron F. Martin  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Martin Stocks Jessie Watson 8-Oct 1905     1905
Martin   Myron Ford 24-Apr 1948     1948



Lot 3   Range 12   Block S Plot ID: George Skinner  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Skinner   Mary Elizabeth 11-Jan 1897     1897
Skinner   George Robb 26-Jan 1907     1907
Skinner Reeve Diana Gates 11-Feb 1925     1925



Lot 4   Range 12   Block S Plot ID: Samuel Wakely  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Wakely   Samuel 27-Oct 1907     1907
Wakely   Unnamed Male 26-Jan 1930   1930
Wakely   Unnamed Female 8-Sep 1931   1931
Wakely Moore Mary 14-Mar 1948     1948
Wakely Potruff Cora May 3-Mar 1969     1969
Wakely   Albert E. 18-Jun 1985     1985
Wakely   Kimberly James 1-Dec 2007   2007
Wakely Hildebrand Dorothy 22-Feb 2016     2016



Lot 5   Range 12   Block S Plot ID: Archibald Stewart  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Stewart   Lloyd Bruce 10-Sep 1914     1914
Stewart Burnett Annie Mary 24-Oct 1940     1940
Stewart   Archibald Bruce 11-Apr 1959     1959



Lot 6   Range 12   Block S Plot ID: William E. Swain  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Swain   Newton Emerson William 27-Mar 1909     1909
Swain   Wendell William Edward 9-Oct 1910   1910



Lot 7   Range 12   Block S Plot ID: Alfred G. Hardy  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Hardy Cates Sarah Beatrice 26-May 1909     1909
Aitken   Unnamed Male 4-Jun 1931   1931
Hardy   Shirley Audrey 19-Apr 1933     1933
Aitken   Unnamed 1-Oct 1935   1935



Lot 8 (W½)   Range 12   Block S Plot ID: Alexander Turner  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Turner   Hugh Alexander 17-Aug 1912   1912



Lot 8 (E½)   Range 12   Block S Plot ID: Colin P. Geddes  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
McEachern Morrison Ellen 10-Jan 1935     1935
Geddes McEachern Mary Ann 1-Apr 1946     1946
Geddes   Colin Philip 23-Mar 1950     1950



Lot 9 (W½)   Range 12   Block S Plot ID: Albert B. Sutherland  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Sutherland   William Hugh 1-Dec 1919   1919
Sutherland   Annie Elspeth 20-Dec 1920   1920



Lot 9 (E½)   Range 12   Block S Plot ID: William Sutherland  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Johns   Edmund Percy 16-Nov 1914     1914
Johns Sutherland Annie 25-Oct 1917     1917



Lot 10 (W½)   Range 12   Block S Plot ID: Albert E. George  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
George   Albert Edward 6-May 1940     1940
George Fryer Caroline Augusta 16-Oct 1962     1962
George   Grace Evelyn 17-Sep 1988   1988
George   Harry Fryer 22-Nov 1995   1996



Lot 10 (E½)   Range 12   Block S Plot ID: Harry F. Richardson  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Blouwers Laurie Mary Annie 28-Jun 1939     1939
Richardson Banford Maude Pearl 2-Sep 1963     1963
Watson   Viola Marie 2-Jun 1991   2007



Lot 11 (W½)   Range 12   Block S Plot ID: Alexander Angus  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Angus   Alexander 8-Dec 1965     1965
Angus Hirst Ada 5-Oct 1982     1982
Angus   George Alexander 19-Mar 2008   2008
Angus Staniland Hazel Lorena 20-Mar 2017   2017
Angus   Colin George 29-Apr 2006   2017



Lot 11 (E½)   Range 12   Block S Plot ID: Alexander Crandle  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Crandle   Alexander 22-Mar 1965     1965
Crandle Peters Katharine Tena 27-Dec 1970     1970



Lot 12   Range 12   Block S Plot ID: Edgar H. Van Wyck  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Van Wyck   Edgar Hiram 7-Dec 1994   1994
Van Wyck Moffatt Jean Hambley 13-Jan 2009   2009
Van Wyck   William George 24-Nov 2017   2017



Lot 1   Range 12   Block SS Plot ID: J. Harvey Sutton  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Sutton   John Harvey 24-Jan 1970     1970
Sutton Stewart Hazel Jean 23-Apr 1979     1979
Sutton   Lawrence Stewart 21-Jun 1993     1993
Sutton   Robert John 14-Nov 2013   2014
Sutton McLaren Elsie Agnes 8-Jul 2014   2014



Lot 2   Range 12   Block SS Plot ID: J. Douglas Graham  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Graham Ivey Margaret Clemena 8-Dec 1983     1983
Graham   John Douglas 8-Nov 1988     1988



Lot 3 (W½)   Range 12   Block SS Plot ID: Homer Bausman  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Bausman   Homer 17-Dec 1993     1993
Bausman   Flyn Allen 15-Feb 2004   2004
Bausman Chatwin Jean Alma 17-Jun 2008     2008



Lot 3 (E½)   Range 12   Block SS Plot ID: Donald W. Wilton  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Wilton Bond Shirley Jean 10-Feb 2005     2005
Wilton   Donald Webster 9-Sep 2006     2006



Lot 4 (W½)   Range 12   Block SS Plot ID: W. Lyall Dickinson  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Dickinson   William Lyall 15-Jul 2016   2016
Velichko   Sharon Diana 30-Aug 2018   2019



Lot 4 (E½)   Range 12   Block SS Plot ID: Ronald W. Brown  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Brown Shaw Lavina Ruth 5-Aug 2013   2013
Brown   Ronald William 27-Oct 2019   2019



Lot 5 (SE¼)   Range 12   Block SS Plot ID: K. Last  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Last McCullough Amy 'Margaret' 20-Mar 2017   2017



Lot 5 (NE¼)   Range 12   Block SS Plot ID: Laverne M. Sutton  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Sutton   Gordon Randall 2-Feb 2011   2011
Sutton Burnett Hazel Mildred 11-Aug 2015   2015
Sutton   Laverne Murray 31-Jan 2017   2017