[CONTENT]   [BURIALS]   [PLOTS]   [FAMILIES]  


Fairview Cemetery — Range 11

Lot 1   Range 11   Block N Plot ID: Joseph McLean  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Malyon unknown Lucy Ann 23-Feb 1897     1897



Lot 2 (W½)   Range 11   Block N Plot ID: Alexander Phillips  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Phillips   Alexander 12-Apr 1910     1910
Phillips Hunt Sarah 26-Nov 1928     1928



Lot 2 (NE¼)   Range 11   Block N Plot ID: Jacob B. Wolfe  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Wolfe   Jacob B. 17-May 2017     2017



Lot 3   Range 11   Block N Plot ID: James S. Anderson  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Anderson   Allen James 26-Sep 1906     1906
McGregor Anderson Mabel Madeline 9-Sep 1937     1937
Anderson   James Smith 7-May 1956     1956
Anderson Flanagan Mary Jane 23-Mar 1968     1968



Lot 4   Range 11   Block N Plot ID: W. Newton Hodgson  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Hodgson Ward Sarah Maria 8-May 1908     1908
Hodgson   William Thomas 17-Aug 1941     1941
Hodgson Laughlin Mabel Louise 25-Feb 1958   1958
Turner   Christopher John 8-Apr 1974     1974
Hodgson   William Newton 22-Sep 1987     1987
Hodgson McLaren Marion Barr 15-Nov 1990     1990



Lot 5   Range 11   Block N Plot ID: Samuel A. Simpson  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Simpson   James 12-May 1908     1908
Wilson   James 17-Jan 1918     1918
Simpson Wilson Mary Ann 28-Dec 1944     1944
Simpson   Arthur 19-Jul 1971     1971
Simpson   Luther Richard Edward 11-Jul 2002   2002
Simpson McLardy Janet Agnes Duncan 3-May 2010   2010



Lot 6   Range 11   Block N Plot ID: John T. Sayer  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Sayer   William Benjamin 13-Mar 1912     1912
Smith   James 15-Dec 1924     1924
Sayer   John Thomas 19-Mar 1933     1933
Sayer Smith Margaret 10-Mar 1954     1954
Sayer Lowes Florence Emmeline 1-Dec 1987   1987
Sayer   John Clifford 17-Jan 1989   1989



Lot 7   Range 11   Block N Plot ID: Robert Langtry  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Langtry   Harvey Robert 19-Apr 1918     1918
Langtry   Robert 8-Jun 1924     1924
Langtry Parkinson Sarah Ann 3-Mar 1937     1937
Langtry   Walter Parkinson 18-Apr 1946     1946
Langtry   Ada Elizabeth 10-Jun 1985     1985



Lot 8   Range 11   Block N Plot ID: James A. Ainslie  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Ainslie Finlayson Flora Ann 26-Aug 1918     1918
Ainslie   James 5-Nov 1918     1918
Ainslie   Florence Christena 27-Nov 1933     1933
Ainslie   Ella Margaret Isabella 1-May 1955     1955
Ainslie   James Alexander 29-Jul 1965     1965



Lot 9   Range 11   Block N Plot ID: Duke Swain  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Swain   Unnamed Male 9-Nov 1918   1918
Swain   Matthew 2-Oct 1925     1925
Swain Sutton Almira Priscilla 5-Aug 1950     1950
Swain   Duke 10-Jul 1958     1958
Swain   Florence Kathleen 28-May 1992   1992



Lot 10 (E½+#4)   Range 11   Block N Plot ID: Alexander Bonner  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Bonner   David Frank 31-May 1927     1927
Bonner   Alexander 8-Nov 1946     1946
Bonner Dootson Nellie Evelyn 29-Oct 1954     1954
Bonner   Robert Alexander 2-Jan 2010   2010



Lot 11   Range 11   Block N Plot ID: Charles H.S. Wakely  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Wakely   Charles Henry Samuel 9-Aug 1939     1939
Wakely Mowbray Gertrude Edna 23-Mar 1969     1969
Wakely Bingham Reta Noreen 30-Mar 1973     1973
Wakely   Trevor Charles Moore 21-Feb 1992     1992
Wakely   Hector Ross Mowbray 20-Jul 2001   2002



Lot 12   Range 11   Block N Plot ID: Carman O. Kitching  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Kitching   Carman Oliver 11-May 1959     1959
Kitching Procter Ethel 30-Jun 1967     1967



Lot 1   Range 11   Block S Plot ID: William J. Lobb  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Spark   James 13-Mar 1903     1903
Lobb Spark Leah 25-Jun 1903     1903
Spark Moore Harriet 17-Jun 1924     1924
Spark   Laura Marguerite 21-May 2003     2003



Lot 2   Range 11   Block S Plot ID: George Armitage  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Armitage Bentley Mary 19-Jan 1904     1904
Armitage   George 14-Jan 1920     1920
Armitage   Robert William 19-Jul 1936     1936
Armitage Addison Dinah Annie 19-Jul 1936     1936



Lot 3   Range 11   Block S Plot ID: Richard W. Wilson  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Wilson   Norman Wellesley 27-Apr 1904     1904
Wilson   Mary Ella 20-Jul 1907   1907
Wilson   Richard Wellesley 20-Nov 1943     1943
Wilson Bedford Susan Grace 10-Aug 1947     1947
Wilson   Robert Francis 20-Feb 1963     1963
Wilson Wakely Esther May 20-May 1967     1967



Lot 4   Range 11   Block S Plot ID: Joseph F. Sutton  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Sutton   John Milton 7-May 1904     1904
Emerson Montgomery Margaret 29-Mar 1916     1916
Allison   Andrew 6-Nov 1939     1939
Allison Sutton Mary Ida 5-Apr 1942     1942
Sutton   Sarah Jane 30-Jul 1957     1957
Johnson   Clarence Albridge 3-Nov 1982   1983
Johnson Allison Mildred Ida 25-Oct 1993   1993



Lot 5   Range 11   Block S Plot ID: Frederick T. Sutton  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Sutton   John 6-Sep 1904     1904
Sutton   John Edward Milton 29-Mar 1905   1905
Sutton Coates Alice Luella 24-Apr 1924     1924
Sutton   Margaret Louise 12-Aug 1928   1928
Sutton   Eva Luella 5-Sep 1930     1930
Sutton   Elma 16-Jul 1937   1937
Sutton   Raymond Talbot 6-Apr 1940     1940
Sutton Mitchell Martha Jane 23-Oct 1940     1940
Sutton   Leonore Grace 11-Dec 1942   1942
Sutton   Frederick Talbot 18-Feb 1952     1952
Amirault Sutton Hazel Doreen 29-Nov 1967     1967



Lot 6   Range 11   Block S Plot ID: Matthew E. Sutton  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Sutton   John Milton Percival 22-Mar 1905     1905
Sutton   Ernest 10-Jan 1906   1906
Sutton   Matthew Emerson 25-Oct 1909     1909
Sutton Simpson Euphemia 17-Nov 1937     1937
Sutton   Matthew Russell 26-Aug 1948     1948
Sutton   James Leroy 2-Feb 1950     1950



Lot 7   Range 11   Block S Plot ID: Sanford T. Tyndale  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Tyndale   Ralph Crispin 20-Apr 1908   1908



Lot 8 (W½)   Range 11   Block S Plot ID: Joseph A. Fitzpatrick  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Fitzpatrick Dowling Sarah Louise 18-Jun 1909     1909



Lot 8 (E½)   Range 11   Block S Plot ID: Frederick B. George  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
George Sayer Margaret Amelia 14-Feb 1974     1974
George   Frederick Brooks 7-May 2000   2000



Lot 9   Range 11   Block S Plot ID: James D.W. Brooks  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Brooks Langdon Mary Almeda 26-Feb 1912     1912
Brooks   James David Wellington 16-Jun 1932     1932
Brooks Fox Maggie May 5-Dec 1959     1959
Brooks   Verna Catherine 27-Jan 1977     1977
Brooks   Cora Mae 1-Aug 1987     1987



Lot 10   Range 11   Block S Plot ID: John J. McMahon  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
McMahon   Elsie Myra 22-Aug 1928     1928
McMahon   John James 13-Aug 1933     1933
McMahon Webster Minnie Selina 23-Sep 1952     1952



Lot 11 (W½)   Range 11   Block S Plot ID: James N. Sutton  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Sutton   James Newton 9-Mar 1944     1944
Sutton Argue Mary Jane 19-Dec 1954     1954



Lot 11 (E½)   Range 11   Block S Plot ID: William H. Byers  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Byers   Elsie Jane 19-May 1939   1939
Byers   William Harold 26-Nov 1971     1971
Byers McDonald Catherine 18-Jan 1992   1992



Lot 12 (W½)   Range 11   Block S Plot ID: Clarence Sutton  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Sutton   Clarence 19-Jun 1947     1947
Sutton Fryer Mabel Irene 14-Oct 1972     1972



Lot 12 (E½)   Range 11   Block S Plot ID: Hazel A. Goring  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Love Horton Alice Emily 2-Aug 1948     1948
Love   George Frederick 21-Jun 1952     1952
Burnett   James Melvin 15-Nov 1987   1987
Burnett Love Hazel Alice 23-May 2001   2001



Lot 1   Range 11   Block SS Plot ID: George F. Thompson  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Thompson   George Fred 29-Jul 1993     1993
Thompson   Robert George 22-Jul 1996   1996
Thompson Macgowan Mary Isabella 11-Apr 2004     2004



Lot 2   Range 11   Block SS Plot ID: J. Douglas Wilton  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Wilton   John Douglas 2-Jul 1993     1993
Wilton Foster Leona Maurine 2-Jun 1994     1994
Billing   Regan Michelle 3-Aug 1997     1997



Lot 3 (SE¼)   Range 11   Block SS Plot ID: F.E.S. Browning  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Browning   Francis Edwin Stuart 28-Feb 2008   2009
Browning Reid Clara Bernice 28-Feb 2020   2020



Lot 3 (NE¼)   Range 11   Block SS Plot ID: R. & J. Bergen  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Bergen   Rudy Jacob 15-Apr 2019   2019



Lot 4 (W½)   Range 11   Block SS Plot ID: David T. Weins  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Wiens   David Theodore 18-Dec 1988     1988
Wiens Loewen Joyce Jasmine 13-Jul 2006     2006
Fehr Wiens Heather Lynn 23-Oct 2007     2007



Lot 4 (E½)   Range 11   Block SS Plot ID: Ralph M. Welch  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Welch   Ralph McLeod 16-Mar 2009   2009
Welch Krueger Mary Katherine 14-Jan 2018   2018



Lot 5   Range 11   Block SS Plot ID: David L. Bartley  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Bartley   David Lloyd 29-Mar 2005     2005