[CONTENT]   [BURIALS]   [PLOTS]   [FAMILIES]  


Fairview Cemetery — Range 10

Lot 1   Range 10   Block N Plot ID: James A. McLaren  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
McLaren   James Alexander 5-Jul 1981     1981
McLaren Loree Margaret Lucille 10-Sep 1991     1991
McLaren   James Wayne 1-Jan 2012   2012



Lot 2   Range 10   Block N Plot ID: Donald McLaren  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
McLaren   Donald 8-Oct 1986     1986
McLaren Smith Betty May 8-Feb 1991   1991
McLaren Moffatt Laura Grace 19-Jun 1991     1991



Lot 3 W(½)   Range 10   Block N Plot ID: Earl B. Hardy  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Hardy   Earl Beaton 21-Jun 1996   1998
Hardy McLaren Katherine Alexandria 31-Jul 2005   2005



Lot 3 E(½)   Range 10   Block N Plot ID: Balthazer Philip Hepp  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Bradley   James 28-Feb 1906     1906



Lot 4   Range 10   Block N Plot ID: Samuel J. Lowe  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Lowe   James Wesley 15-Sep 1906     1906
Lowe   Unnamed Male 22-Jun 1929   1929
Lowe   Samuel John 29-Dec 1944     1944
Lowe Hodgson Sarah Ann 21-Nov 1957     1957



Lot 5   Range 10   Block N Plot ID: Jacob A. Poulton  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Poulton   Jacob Alonzo 19-Feb 1910     1910
Poulton   Vera Pearl 29-Jan 1918     1918
Hicks Collins Charlotte Elizabeth 28-Jan 1932     1932
McDonald   William James 10-Nov 1940     1940
McDonald Hicks Hettie Jane 8-Jul 1954     1954
Buffy   Blossom Irene 29-Mar 1999     1999



Lot 6   Range 10   Block N Plot ID: James R. Jones  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Jones Kennedy Jane Ann¹ 12-Mar 1883     1883 [‡]
Jones   Sidney H. 27-Feb 1912     1912
Jones   James Robert 19-Mar 1920     1920
Jones Lytle Elizabeth Alice 4-Aug 1948     1948
Jones   Frederick Wellington 21-Oct 1955     1955
Jones   Robert Ernest Wellington 20-Mar 1976   1976
¹Plot location suggests body was reinterred at Fairview.



Lot 7 (S½)   Range 10   Block N Plot ID: Richard Bloxom  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Bloxom   Richard 9-Feb 1916     1916



Lot 7 (N½)   Range 10   Block N Plot ID: Francis M. Reeder  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Reeder   Francis Marion 5-Aug 1924     1924



Lot 8   Range 10   Block N Plot ID: William Burnett  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Burnett   Jennie Dorcas 4-Sep 1906     1906
Burnett   Adam Edward 27-Jan 1912   1912
Burnett   Ada Gertrude 27-Jan 1912   1912
Burnett Tanner Mary 26-Dec 1932     1932
Burnett   William 9-Aug 1933     1933
Burnett   Samuel James 7-Dec 1952     1952



Lot 9 (SW¼)   Range 10   Block N Plot ID: J.A. Knox  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Doerksen   Alvin D. 12-Apr 2019     2019



Lot 9 (NW¼)   Range 10   Block N Plot ID: George E. Wilson  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Wilson   Unnamed Female 17-Feb 1918   1918
Wilson Tait Jane (Jeanie) Gray 2-Mar 1919     1919



Lot 10 (NW¼)   Range 10   Block N Plot ID: Elton T.E. Weaver  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Weaver   Elton Thomas Edgar 20-Jul 2002     2002



Lot 10 (NE¼)   Range 10   Block N Plot ID: Wm. Potter  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Potter Nickel Doreen Elizabeth 6-Jun 2009   2009



Lot 11   Range 10   Block N Plot ID: Adam Burnett  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Burnett   Adam 6-Sep 1933     1933
Burnett Tanner Elizabeth 11-May 1973     1973
Ramsdale Burnett Matilda Edna 9-Dec 1982     1982



Lot 12   Range 10   Block N Plot ID: Ralph G. Sutton  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Sutton   Georgina Marie 13-Nov 1953   1953
Sutton   Newton Garnett 31-Aug 1984     1984
Sutton   Ralph Garnett 27-Aug 1998   1998
Sutton Muir Mary Georgina 12-Jan 2001     2001
Sutton Adair Jeanne Elizabeth 11-Mar 2020   2020



Lot 1   Range 10   Block S Plot ID: George Parkinson  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Parkinson   Joseph Aaron 25-Nov 1897     1897
Parkinson   George Edgar 14-Aug 1902     1902
Parkinson   George 9-Mar 1922     1922
Parkinson Badger Margaret Jane 20-Sep 1929     1929
Scott Parkinson Margaret Jane 24-May 1937     1937



Lot 2   Range 10   Block S Plot ID: John Parkinson  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Parkinson   Alice Jane 12-Sep 1896     1896
Parkinson   Clyde Wellington 29-Dec 1902     1902
Parkinson   John 26-Feb 1916     1916
Parkinson   William Perry 19-Mar 1939     1939
Parkinson McCallum Retha Susan 15-Nov 1950     1950
Diamond Parkinson Shirley Jean 7-May 2019   2019



Lot 3   Range 10   Block S Plot ID: Thomas A. Badger  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Badger   Robert Aaron Munro 13-May 1903     1903
McKenzie   Unnamed Male 5-Mar 1912   1912
Badger   Thomas Aaron 11-Mar 1913     1913
Badger Munro Isabella 23-Jan 1922     1922



Lot 4   Range 10   Block S Plot ID: James Cameron  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Cameron   Hazel May 5-Sep 1903   1903
Cameron   James 12-Feb 1936     1936
Cameron Brown Mary Ann 26-Mar 1955     1955
Cameron   Clan Stanley 30-Mar 1996   1996
Cameron   Gwendolene Shirley 13-Sep 2000   2000



Lot 5   Range 10   Block S Plot ID: James Wilson  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Wilson   William Sutherland¹ ––-––– 1902   1902
Wilson   George Wilkinson² ––-––– 1904   1904
Wilson   John Thomas 22-Mar 1910   1910
Wilson   Stanley Woodcock 4-Dec 1911   1911
This plot was purchased in 1902, the same year William¹ was born. Although no death or burial record can be found, he likely buried in this plot. George² born in 1904, is likely buried in this plot as well. Neither appear with the family in the 1906 or subsequent censuses.



Lot 6   Range 10   Block S Plot ID: William Rogerson  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Rogerson   William 24-Dec 1905     1905



Lot 7   Range 10   Block S Plot ID: Andrew Burnett  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Burnett Shearer Ellen Strang 24-Sep 1906     1906
Burnett   John Omand 11-Feb 1911   1911
Burnett   Elizabeth Joan 24-Mar 1949   1949
Burnett   Andrew 26-May 1949     1949
Burnett Omand Edith Jane 28-Aug 1974     1974



Lot 8   Range 10   Block S Plot ID: Anglican Church  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Chaytor   Arthur Clervaux 1-Mar 1910     1910
Mawson   James Arthur 7-Apr 1915   1915
Smeeton   Alice Mary 8-Oct 1917     1917



Lot 9 (W½)   Range 10   Block S Plot ID: Alexander R. Gillon  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Gillon Wilton Jennie Graham 15-Jul 1967     1967
Gillon   Alexander Ramsay 8-Apr 1982     1982
Gillon   Catherine Margaret 26-May 1996     1996



Lot 9 (E½)   Range 10   Block S Plot ID: Ernest Cook  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Cook   Unnamed Male 21-Apr 1912   1912



Lot 10 (W½)   Range 10   Block S Plot ID: R. William Dicker  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Dicker   Robert William 23-Dec 1918     1918



Lot 10 (E½)   Range 10   Block S Plot ID: Thomas I. Groves  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Groves   Thomas Innocent 17-Apr 1922     1922



Lot 11 (W½)   Range 10   Block S Plot ID: James J. Stocks  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Stocks   James John 25-Dec 1918     1918



Lot 11 (E½)   Range 10   Block S Plot ID: R. Ivan Stocks  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Stocks   Robert Ivan 3-May 2005   2005
Stocks Coates Dorothy May 15-Jan 2013   2013



Lot 12   Range 10   Block S Plot ID: Charles P. Ball  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Ball   Unnamed Female (twin) 17-Apr 1959   1959
Ball   Unnamed Female (twin) 17-Apr 1959   1959
Ball   William George 12-Jun 1969   1969
Ball Jordison June Phillippina 12-Jun 1969   1969
Ball   Christopher Charles 12-Jun 1969   1969
Ball   Richard Phillip 12-Jun 1969   1969
Ball   Charles Philip 19-Apr 1983     1983
Ball Whitehead Helen Ada 29-Dec 2007   2008
Kletke Ball Barbara Helen 18-Dec 2008   2009



Lot 1   Range 10   Block SS Plot ID: L. Martyn Whitehead  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Whitehead   Lionel Martyn 19-Jan 1979     1979
Whitehead Standen Mabel 23-Apr 1979     1979
Ramsay   Douglas Andrew Haig 20-Apr 1982   1982
Dawe Whitehead Ileene Elizabeth 17-Jul 2005   2005
Whitehead   John William 28-Jan 2006   2006
Dawe   Samuel Hoskins 5-Mar 2016   2016
Whitehead Berry Jean Elizabeth 19-Aug 2019   2019



Lot 2   Range 10   Block SS Plot ID: Maxwell R. Stewart  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Stewart Awrey Jamesina Bernice 15-Mar 1976     1976
Stewart   Maxwell Raymond 6-Jan 1999   1999



Lot 3   Range 10   Block SS Plot ID: Earl J. Burnett  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Burnett   Stacey Anne 20-Dec 1983   1983
Burnett   Earl Joseph 9-Oct 1991   1991
Burnett Sager Barbara Anne 14-Nov 1996     1996
Burnett McLaren Myrtle Elizabeth 8-Mar 2003   2003



Lot 4 (W½)   Range 10   Block SS Plot ID: Wallace G. Howat  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Howat   Wallace Glen 17-Dec 1985     1985
Howat Lytle Dora Jamesena 21-Feb 2005   2005



Lot 4 (E½)   Range 10   Block SS Plot ID: Joseph Myles Lytle  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Lytle   Joseph Myles 28-Nov 1984     1984
Lytle Todd Stella Euphemia 1-Feb 1987     1987



Lot 5   Range 10   Block SS Plot ID: Donald B. McLaren  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
McLaren   Donald Barr 22-Jan 2018   2018