[CONTENT]   [BURIALS]   [PLOTS]   [FAMILIES]  


Fairview Cemetery — Range 1

Lot 1   Range 1   Block N Plot ID: Anthony Kitching  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Kitching   Gordon Darwin 12-Mar 1885   1885
Kitching   Nepeol¹ ––––– ––––   ––––
Kitching   Anthony 31-Jul 1912     1912
Kitching Coughler Elizabeth 29-Jul 1913     1913
Kitching   Thomas Christian 31-Oct 1943     1943
Kitching Morgan Lillian 17-Jan 1975     1975
¹Family history indicates Nepeol born about 1887-1888 died as an infant and is buried in this plot.



Lot 2   Range 1   Block N Plot ID: Richard Fitzgerald  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Fitzgerald   William John 6-Jan 1893     1893
Frondall   Mary Edna Matilda 30-Apr 1895     1895
Frondall   Unnamed Male 21-Jun 1895   1895
Frondall   Stanley Eranus 2-Apr 1897   1897



Lot 3   Range 1   Block N Plot ID: Noah Bowman  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Bowman   Percy 18-Nov 1896   1896



Lot 4 (W½)  Range 1   Block N Plot ID: Alexander Stronach  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Stronach   Alexander 21-Oct 1915     1915



Lot 4 (E½)   Range 1   Block N Plot ID: Samuel Howell  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Howell   Samuel 3-Jul 1962     1962



Lot 5 (E½)   Range 1   Block N Plot ID: John Wesley Brooks  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Hartman   Vivian Bernice 10-Mar 1922   1922
Howe Brooks Mary Ann 21-May 1969     1969
Adams Brooks Grace Muriel 2-Apr 1982     1982



Lot 6   Range 1   Block N Plot ID: George S. Skinner  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Goldsmith Brooks Kathryn Abigail 24-Jun 1897     1897
Goldsmith   John 28-Mar 1899     1899



Lot 7   Range 1   Block N Plot ID: Samuel T. Little  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Little Bradshaw Lidia Elizabeth 13-Jun 1898     1898
Little   Rebecca 17-Sep 1898   1898
Little   Lidia Elizabeth (Bessie) 5-Apr 1909     1909
Little   Samuel Thomas 21-Oct 1934     1934



Lot 8   Range 1   Block N Plot ID: John M. Kellington  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Kellington   John Moody 2-Dec 1924     1924
Kellington Bradshaw Helen Adele 10-Nov 1946     1946



Lot 9   Range 1   Block N Plot ID: Thomas M. Lawrie  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Lawrie   Thomas Mackie 2-May 1936     1936
Lawrie Nesbitt Mary Jane (Mollie) 31-Jan 1961     1961



Lot 10   Range 1   Block N Plot ID: David S. Phillips  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Phillips Stocks Jennie Agnes (Jean) 3-Mar 1941     1941
Phillips   David Storey 7-Dec 1966     1966
Phillips   Wesley David 22-Oct 2005   2005



Lot 11   Range 1   Block N Plot ID: Amelia M. Graham  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Kernick Hodgson Mary Elizabeth 12-Jun 1945     1945
Graham Kernick Amelia Maud 23-Dec 1955     1955
Graham   Louis Albert 26-Nov 1961     1961
Kernick   William John 28-Sep 1964     1964



Lot 12   Range 1   Block N Plot ID: David F. Glover  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Glover   David Frederick 8-Oct 1980     1980
Glover Bradshaw Madeline Pearl 16-Jun 1991     1991
Glover   Robert James 4-Jun 2004     2004



Lot 1   Range 1   Block S Plot ID: Seth Bradshaw  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Bradshaw   Frank Ernest 2-Apr 1882     1882
Bradshaw   Edra Winnifred 5-Aug 1890   1890
Bradshaw   Albert Leslie 9-Jun 1898     1898
Bradshaw   Unnamed Male 23-Jan 1914   1914
Bradshaw Craddock Josephine Edra 21-May 1923     1923
Bradshaw   Seth 6-Jun 1936     1936
Bradshaw   Eva Lorraine 7-Apr 2013   2013



Lot 2   Range 1   Block S Plot ID: Joseph Craddock  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Craddock   Annie Louise 21-Aug 1889   1889
Craddock   Wilfred 17-Feb 1898   1898
Craddock   Effie Eugenie 17-Apr 1901   1901



Lot 3 (W½)   Range 1   Block S Plot ID: George Harpell  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Harpell   Harold E. 20-Aug 1894   1894
Harpell   Frederick¹ ––––– 1898     ––––
¹Name is inscribed on the stone so he may be buried here although no death or burial records can be found.



Lot 3 (sp #5)   Range 1   Block S Plot ID: Lillian Wiebe  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Wiebe Dyck Lillian Denora 25-Aug 2007     2007



Lot 3 (sp #6)   Range 1   Block S Plot ID: R.M. of Roland  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Wragg   Alexander George 21-Sep 1909   1909



Lot 4 (SW¼)   Range 1   Block S Plot ID: James R. Beal  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Beal   James Roscoe 18-Nov 1906   1906



Lot 4 (NW¼)   Range 1   Block S Plot ID: August Fredrickson  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Fredrickson   Unnamed Male 10-Dec 1902   1902



Lot 4 (sp #5)   Range 1   Block S Plot ID: R.M. of Roland  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Benn   Mrs. 26-Feb 1906     1906



Lot 4 (sp #6)   Range 1   Block S Plot ID: Jacob C. Reimer  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Reimer   Jacob C. 29-Sep 2014     2014



Lot 5   Range 1   Block S Plot ID: Charles R. Pattle  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Pattle Stewart Mina Susan 3-Apr 1958     1958
Pattle   Charles Robert 18-Jun 1964     1964
Pattle Bradshaw Thelma Lorraine 1-Mar 1987   1987
Pattle   Stewart Charles 2-May 1989   1992
Pattle   Mildred Elizabeth 13-Mar 1998     1998



Lot 6   Range 1   Block S Plot ID: Joseph Honeysett  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Honeysett Tutt Olive Stella 25-Jun 1945     1945



Lot 7   Range 1   Block S Plot ID: R.M. Roland  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Allin   Thomas — — — —     — —
Riddell   Samuel 9-Dec 1912     1912
Klassen Elias Aganeta 4-Aug 1984   1984



Lot 8 (sp# 1)   Range 1   Block S Plot ID: William S. Smith  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Smith   William Samuel 4-Jan 2000   2008
Smith Janzen Nettie 5-Aug 2008   2008



Lot 8 (SW¼)   Range 1   Block S Plot ID: R.M. Roland  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Duncalfe   Clinton 17-Apr 1959   1959



Lot 8 (E½)   Range 1   Block S Plot ID: F. Gatchell  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Gatchell Kehler MaryAnn 17-Jul 2013     2013



Lot 9   Range 1   Block S Plot ID: Robert Pinkerton  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Pinkerton   Robert 3-Feb 1946     1946
Pinkerton Carswell Harriet McInnes 11-Feb 1960     1960
Pinkerton   Kenneth Carswell 5-Mar 1991   1991
Pinkerton Foster Linda Ann 18-Dec 2015   2016
Pinkerton Thomson Florence Margaret 8-Mar 2017   2017
Pinkerton   Robert John 23-Aug 2018   2018



Lot 10   Range 1   Block S Plot ID: James A. Stoddart  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Phillips   William Philip 21-Dec 1949     1949
Stoddart   George William 15-Feb 1950     1950
Stoddart   James Alexander 5-Sep 1951     1951
Stoddart Stocks Margaret Lorene 8-Jun 1961     1961



Lot 11 (W½)   Range 1   Block S Plot ID: Francis W. Wilson  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Wilson   Francis William 14-Feb 1952     1952



Lot 11 (E½)   Range 1   Block S Plot ID: Donald McDonald  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
McDonald   Donald 12-Nov 1960     1960
McDonald Forsyth Elspeth 15-Feb 1966     1966



Lot 12 (W½)   Range 1   Block S Plot ID: Ellen L. Jackson  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Jackson Price Ellen Lavina 9-Mar 1954     1954
Lapoint   George Malcolm 19-Nov 1965     1965



Lot 12 (SE¼)   Range 1   Block S Plot ID: Peter Sandulak  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Sandulak Sutton Joyce Elizabeth 12-Mar 1999     1999
Sandulak   Peter 20-Sep 1999     1999
Sandulak   Kendal Newton 11-Jan 2019   2019



Lot 1   Range 1   Block SS Plot ID: James Hodgson  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Hodgson   James Newton 14-Dec 2016   2016



Lot 2   Range 1   Block SS Plot ID: Harry Peirson  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Peirson   Harry 2-Jan 1973     1973
Peirson   Kathleen Ellen Jane 2-Aug 1981 1981
White Berry Barbara Roberta 23-Jan 1997   1997
White   Alexander Gardiner 11-Nov 2003   2003



Lot 3 (W½)   Range 1   Block SS Plot ID: Ken G. Swain  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Swain   Kenneth Grenville 29-Jun 2017     2017



Lot 3 (sp# 6-8)   Range 1   Block SS Plot ID: Irvin Wiebe  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Wiebe   Karen Renee 17-Sep 1999   1999
Wiebe   Bradley John 30-Mar 2006   2006
Wiebe   Irvin Jacob 8-Jun 2007   2007
Walker Wiebe Donalda Anne 31-Oct 2014   2014



Lot 4 (NW¼)   Range 1   Block SS Plot ID: Harold F. Cook  
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Infant Cremains Burial Year
Cook   Harold Frederick 23-Aug 2013   2013
Cook Phillips Shirley Jean 29-Sep 2018   2018