[CONTENT]   [PLOTS]   [FAMILIES]      


Burials in Fairview Cemetery

            1890   1900   1910   1920   1930   1940   1950   1960   1970   1980   1990   2000   2010   2020

Burials in 1879
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
McKnight   Joseph S. [‡] 21-Jul 1879 R. McKnight   8 6 N
 
Burials in 1880
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Pomeroy   Daniel Webster [‡] 19-Nov 1879 D. Pomeroy   5 7 S
 
Burials in 1881
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Williamson   Mary Olive [‡] 14-Dec 1881 A.T. Williamson   2 6 N
 
Burials in 1882
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Bradshaw   Frank Ernest 2-Apr 1882 S. Bradshaw   1 1 S
Phillips   John 11-Nov 1882 Jas. Phillips   1 6 N
 
Burials in 1883    
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Armitage Alder Elizabeth [§] 21-Feb 1883 - - - - - - - -   -- -- --
Curry   James Albert 24-Feb 1883 J.A. Curry   1 5 N
Jones Kennedy Jane Ann [‡] 12-Mar 1883 J.R. Jones   6 10 N
Routledge English Sarah Ann [‡] 15-Apr 1883 J.I. Routledge   1 4 S
Baumwart   David D. [‡] 25-Apr 1883 D. Baumwart 4 7 S
Foyster   Robert 17-Dec 1883 C. Wardrope 2 9 N
 
Burials in 1884
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Whitfield   John Gill [§] 14-Jan 1884 - - - - - - - -   -- -- --
Rae Armitage Annie Elizabeth [§] 19-Feb 1884 - - - - - - - -   -- -- --
Dafoe   Conrad Zenus [‡] 7-Jul 1884 J.C. Dafoe   3 7 N
Pritchard   David A. 29-Jul 1884 R.J. Pritchard   1 4 N
Booth   Thomas 16-Sep 1884 Thos. Booth   3 2 N
Johnston   King Wm. Arthur Sexsmith [‡] 16-Nov 1884 J.W. Johnston   8 7 N
Stewart   Unnamed Female 26 Dec 1884 Jas. Stewart   4 4 N
 
Burials in 1885
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Dafoe Williamson Amanda [‡] 25-Feb 1885 J.C. Dafoe   3 7 N
Kitching   Gordon Darwin 12-Mar 1885 A. Kitching   1 1 N
Cumming McLaren Elizabeth 3-Apr 1885 Wm. Cumming   3 4 N
Purse   Unnamed Female [‡] 15-May 1885 Thos. Purse   3 3 S
Gillespie   Donald 25-May 1885 D. Gillespie   5 4 N
Philip Knox Helen 27-Jul 1885 J.W. Philip   2 2 N
Stewart   John 8-Dec 1885 John Stewart   4 5 N
Brown   Ida Maud 13-Dec 1885 Harry Brown   5 5 N
 
Burials in 1886
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
English not known Margaret Jane [§] 2-Jul 1886 - - - - - - - -   -- -- --
Atkins   Pearl 1-Aug 1886 P. Atkins   1 9 S
Ostrander   William Curtis [‡] 22-Aug 1886 W.C. Ostrander   6 6 N
Graham Stevenson Margaret [‡] 14-Sep 1886 John Graham   2 5 N
Graham   John R. [‡] 22-Sep 1886 John Graham   2 5 N
 
Burials in 1887
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Brown   Mabel 20-Feb 1887 Harry Brown   5 5 N
Wilton   John Graham 27-Feb 1887 Wm. Wilton   2 4 N
Graham   Andrew [‡] 7-Apr 1887 John Graham   2 5 N
Loree   Alma 29-Apr 1887 Removed to Carman MB
Graham   Mabel Winnifred 7-Oct 1887 A. Graham   3 5 N
 
Burials in 1888
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Taylor   John 31-Dec 1887 Wm. Taylor #2-4 1 7 N
 
Burials in 1889
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Burns   Ernest Christopher 19-May 1889 M. Burns   1 3 S
Foster   Janet Lillian [§] 22-Jun 1889 - - - - - - - -   -- -- --
Lapoint   George Henry 22-Jul 1889 G. Lapoint   1 6 S
Craddock   Annie Louise 21-Aug 1889 J. Craddock   2 1 S
Ross   Alexander 1-Sep 1889 Geo. Ross   1 8 N
Ardington   Alma 11-Sep 1889 L. Ardington   7 6 N
Chittick Lowe Annie Elizabeth 25-Sep 1889 S. Lowe Sr.   4 6 N
 
Burials in 1890
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Benson   Elizabeth 30-Jan 1890 John Benson   1 9 N
McDonald   Malcolm 10-Mar 1890 J.H. McDonald   1 7 S
Sutton   Sarah Florence Mabel 27-Apr 1890 R.L. Sutton   1 8 S
Little   William 11-Jun 1890 W.J. Little   2 2 S
Lane   James 1-Aug 1890 Jas. Lane 2 3 N
Bradshaw   Edra Winnifred 5-Aug 1890 S. Bradshaw   1 1 S
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 1891
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Loree   Russell 14-Mar 1891 G.P. Loree   2 6 S
Hennan   Dolly Pearl 25-Mar 1891 H. Hennan #1 2 3 S
Graham   Etta Gertrude 10-Oct 1891 John Graham   2 5 N
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 1892
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Sinclair Archibald Isabella 24-Jan 1892 J.E. Sinclair   1 3 N
Burns   Allen Edward 2-Feb 1892 M. Burns   1 3 S
Tudge   James 9-Mar 1892 G. Tudge 3 9 S
Phillips   David James 15-Nov 1892 T. Phillips   3 7 S
Loree   Mary 22-Mar 1892 G.P. Loree   2 6 S
Jordan   Albert Thomas 31-Mar 1892 J. Jordan   2 7 S
Fowler   Stella Fern 4-Apr 1892 W. Fowler 2 4 S
Whitfield Scott Margaret 1-May 1892 A.S. Whitfield   3 4 S
Pritchard Livingston Elizabeth 31-Jul 1892 R.J. Pritchard   1 4 N
Fife   W. F. 17-Aug 1892 W.F. Fife   3 2 S
Fowler   Ellinor Alvina 14-Sep 1892 W. Fowler 2 4 S
Frith Lapoint Alice 13-Oct 1892 J.A. Frith   2 8 N
Loree Parkinson Harriet 21-Nov 1892 J.H. Loree   3 6 S
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 1893
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Fitzgerald   William John 6-Jan 1893 R. Fitzgerald   2 1 N
Booth   John [Θ] 6-Mar 1893 - - - - - - - -   -- -- --
Parkinson   Allan Louis 10-Mar 1893 I.A. Langtry   4 6 S
Purse   Sarah Mabel 12-May 1893 Thos. Purse   3 3 S
Lytle   Robert Sr. 23-May 1893 R. Lytle   4 4 S
Fawcett   Annie Cruse 2-Jul 1893 Chas. Fawcett   1 2 N
Rae   Isabella 15-Aug 1893 Wm. Rae 4 3 N
Mitchell Jamieson Elizabeth 15-Aug 1893 W. Mitchell   3 8 S
Williamson   Ernest Sprague 18-Sep 1893 Z. Williamson   3 8 N
Williamson Shaw Jane 29-Sep 1893 J.A. Williamson   3 6 N
Lowe   Samuel 22-Nov 1893 S. Lowe Sr.   4 6 N
Williamson   Robert Bruce 2-Dec 1893 A.T. Williamson   2 6 N
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 1894
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Beach   Enos Zene 11-Jan 1894 Enos Beach 6 7 N
Young   David Harvey 15-Feb 1894 Rbt. Young   3 3 N
Sutton   Violet May 10-Feb 1894 R.L. Sutton   1 8 S
Booth   Unnamed Infant [Θ] 28-Feb 1894 - - - - - - - -   -- -- --
Dafoe   James Conrad 21-Jun 1894 J.C. Dafoe   3 7 N
Reekie Loree Mary Jane 8-Jul 1894 D. Reekie 4 5 S
Harpell   Harold E. 20-Aug 1894 G. Harpell 3 1 S
Bowes   James Thirkell 3-Sep 1894 J.H. Bowes   5 2 S
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 1895
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Beach   Andrew Graham 23-Mar 1895 Enos Beach 6 7 N
Squires   Helen 13-Apr 1895 Removed to Carman MB
Frondall   Mary Edna Matilda 30-Apr 1895 R. Fitzgerald   2 1 N
Frondall   Unnamed Male 21-Jun 1895 R. Fitzgerald   2 1 N
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 1896
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Chubb   William 27-Mar 1896 J. Chubb   5 6 S
Ross   Archibald 15-Apr 1896 Geo. Ross   1 8 N
Williamson Graham Annie Belle 1-May 1896 Z. Williamson   3 8 N
Loree Parkinson Mary Ann 29-Jul 1896 W.M. Loree   6 5 S
Parkinson   Alice Jane 12-Sep 1896 J. Parkinson   2 10 S
Rehill   Unnamed Male 3-Sep 1896 R. Rehill   6 6 S
Williamson Parkinson Mary 16-Sep 1896 J.A. Williamson   3 6 N
Williamson   Joseph Lewis 9-Oct 1896 J.A. Williamson   3 6 N
Bowman   Percy 18-Nov 1896 N. Bowman   3 1 N
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 1897
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Skinner   Mary Elizabeth 11-Jan 1897 Geo. Skinner   3 12 S
Thompson Higgins Edith Revilo 17-Jan 1897 A.F. Higgins   5 7 N
Derue   Jessie Maud 23-Jan 1897 A. Derue 5 8 N
Malyon unknown Lucy Ann 23-Feb 1897 Jos. McLean   1 11 N
Philip   John Weston 9-Mar 1897 J.W. Philip   2 2 N
Bond   Mary 27-Mar 1897 Amos Bond   5 9 N
Frondall   Stanley Eranus 2-Apr 1897 R. Fitzgerald   2 1 N
Goldsmith Brooks Kathryn Abigail 24-Jun 1897 G.S. Skinner   6 1 N
Williamson   Ernest Sprague 18-Sep 1893 Z. Williamson   3 8 N
Higgins   Reeva G. 18-Oct 1897 A.F. Higgins   5 7 N
Parkinson   Joseph Aaron 25-Nov 1897 G. Parkinson   1 10 S
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 1898
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Harpell   Frederick –– – ––– 1898 G. Harpell 3 1 S
Craddock   Wilfred 17-Feb 1898 J. Craddock   2 1 S
Flanagan   Heneretta (Harriet) 21-Apr 1898 M.N. Pritchard   4 9 S
Stewart   Thomas Harold Edward May 1898 Chas. Stewart   6 4 S
Perry   Lillian 14-May 1898 Chas. Perry   4 9 N
Perry   Edith May 14-May 1898 Chas. Perry   4 9 N
Bradshaw   Albert Leslie 9-Jun 1898 S. Bradshaw   1 1 S
McDonald   John 16-Sep 1898 J.H. McDonald   1 7 S
Little   Rebecca 17-Sep 1898 S. Little   7 1 N
Webster   Mildred Irene 17-Oct 1898 H. Webster   6 8 N
Steen   Homer Gideon St. John 28-Dec 1898 G. Steen 6 3 S
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 1899
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Martyn Cruse Ann 25-Jan 1899 Chas. Fawcett   1 2 N
Barten   Heinrich Johann Albrecht 27-Jan 1899 H. Barten   4 2 S
Stewart   James 18-Feb 1899 Chas. Stewart   6 4 S
McCallum Hughes Sarah 21-Feb 1899 A.C. McCallum   7 7 N
Dawson   Carl Elsworth 26-Feb 1899 T.C. Smith   7 4 N
Goldsmith   John 28-Mar 1899 G.S. Skinner   6 1 N
Flanagan   Arthur 20-Apr 1899 M.N. Pritchard   4 9 S
Purse   Thomas 8-May 1899 Thos. Purse   3 3 S
Foster   Janet Lillian [§] 22-Jun 1899 - - - - - - - -   -- -- --
Sparling Brooks Margaret L. 16-Aug 1899 Jos. Sparling   4 8 N
Stewart Davis Ann Jane 27-Oct 1899 Chas. Stewart   6 4 S
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 1900
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Burnett   Adam 18-Jan 1900 Jas. Burnett   7 9 N
McDonald Ector Fannie 23-May 1900 J.H. McDonald   1 7 S
Whitfield   Hartley Havelock 18-Aug 1900 A.S. Whitfield   3 4 S
Standen Flanagan Annie 28-Oct 1900 M.N. Pritchard   4 9 S
Loree   Myra Maria 21-Dec 1900 W.M. Loree   6 5 S
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 1901
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Steen   Della May 30-Mar 1901 M. Burns   1 3 S
Craddock   Effie Eugenie 17-Apr 1901 J. Craddock   2 1 S
Dawson   Edward 27-May 1901 T.C. Smith   7 4 N
Ross   Maud 7-Aug 1901 A. Ross   1 2 S
Bradshaw Waddington Almeda Sophia 8-Sep 1901 A. Bradshaw 8 2 N
McLaren   Peter 11-Sep 1901 D.B. McLaren   8 3 N
Robertson   Arthur Harold McKenzie 13-Sep 1901 A.E. Robertson   6 2 S
Ross Stoddart Alexandra (Allie) 7-Oct 1901 A. Ross   1 2 S
Lyons   William J. 2-Nov 1901 Alex. Lyons 8 2 N
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 1902
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Frith McPhail Nellie 16-Jan 1902 J.A. Frith   2 8 N
Wilson   William Sutherland ––-––– 1902 Jas. Wilson   5 10 S
Sloane   William Christopher Hill 4-Aug 1902 J.G.B. Sloane   5 2 N
Elsey Awrey Francis 8-Aug 1902 Rbt. Awrey   4 2 N
Parkinson   George Edgar 14-Aug 1902 G. Parkinson   1 10 S
Shaw   Charles Edgar 28-Aug 1902 C.E. Shaw #5 6 3 S
Burnett   Elizabeth Jane 9-Oct 1902 Jas. Burnett   7 9 N
Lyons   Unnamed 24-Oct 1902 Alex. Lyons 8 2 N
Alexander McDonnell Annie 28-Oct 1902 W.D. Bell   6 7 S
Loree Awrey Annie 19-Nov 1902 H.J. Loree   7 5 S
Fredrickson   Unnamed Male 10-Dec 1902 A. Fredrickson NW¼ 4 1 S
Rehill   Catherine Elizabeth 24-Dec 1902 R. Rehill   6 6 S
Parkinson   Clyde Wellington 29-Dec 1902 J. Parkinson   2 10 S
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 1903
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Horsman   Beverley 29-Jan 1903 A.B. Horsman   5 8 S
Williams   Ruby May Grace 18-Feb 1903 E.F. Williams   5 9 S
Spark   James 13-Mar 1903 W.J. Lobb   1 11 S
Lapoint   John 5-Apr 1903 G. Lapoint   1 6 S
McCallum Procter Margaret Carr 9-Apr 1903 N. McCallum   6 3 N
Badger   Robert Aaron Munro 13-May 1903 T.A. Badger   3 10 S
Norman   Lucy A. 26-May 1903 G. Norman   9 13 S
Fawcett   William George 4-Jun 1903 Chas. Fawcett   1 2 N
McNevin   Vera Leisla Ann -- Jun 1903 A. McNevin 6 8 S
Lobb Spark Leah 25-Jun 1903 W.J. Lobb   1 11 S
Brown Finnie Mary 15-Jul 1903 D. Brown   7 6 S
Mowbray   Mabel Ida [‡] 16-Jul 1903 G.E. Mowbray   4 13 N
Loree McDonald Annie 25-Jul 1903 G.P. Loree   2 6 S
Cameron   Hazel May 5-Sep 1903 Jas. Cameron   4 10 S
Coates   John Alfred 21-Nov 1903 J. Coates   7 7 S
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 1904
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Armitage Bentley Mary 19-Jan 1904 G. Armitage   2 11 S
Whitfield   Mary Jane 9-Feb 1904 A.S. Whitfield   3 4 S
Lytle Scott Elizabeth Louise 9-Mar 1904 J.M. Lytle   4 3 S
Wilson   Norman Wellesley 27-Apr 1904 R.W. Wilson   3 11 S
Kirby McDougald Isabella 27-Apr 1904 J.F. Burnett 7 8 S
Sutton   John Milton 7-May 1904 J.F. Sutton   4 11 S
Douglas   Unnamed 20-May 1904 Douglas 7 8 S
Wilson   George Wilkinson ––-––– 1904 Jas. Wilson   5 10 S
Caswell   James Ackland 19-Jul 1904 J.G.B. Sloane   5 2 N
Sutton   John 6-Sep 1904 F.T. Sutton   5 11 S
Ross   Alexander Gillespie 23-Sep 1904 A.G. Ross   1 12 N
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 1905
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Wilkinson   Charles Murphy 4-Jan 1905 J.W. Wilkinson   1 12 S
Burns   Alice Elizabeth 10-Jan 1905 M. Burns   1 3 S
Lyons   Zella Winnifred Fern 13-Jan 1905 Alex. Lyons 8 2 N
Sutton   John Milton Percival 22-Mar 1905 M.E. Sutton   6 11 S
Sutton   John Edward Milton 29-Mar 1905 F.T. Sutton   5 11 S
Fennell   Lawrence Howard 17-Jun 1905 R.J. Fennell   1 13 N
Williamson   John Lewis 8-Aug 1905 J.A. Williamson   3 6 N
Patterson   Albert Cleveland 22-Aug 1905 W.E. Patterson   6 9 S
Martin Stocks Jessie Watson 8-Oct 1905 M.F. Martin   2 12 S
Pfrimmer   Annie Eva 25-Nov 1905 A.H. Pfrimmer   7 4 S
Rogerson   William 24-Dec 1905 W. Rogerson   6 10 S
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 1906
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Sutton   Ernest 10-Jan 1906 M.E. Sutton   6 11 S
Benn   Mrs. 26-Feb 1906 R.M. of Roland #5 4 1 S
Bradley   James 28-Feb 1906 B.P. Hepp 3 10 N
Sparling   William Curtis 16-Apr 1906 T.C. Sparling   7 9 S
Tindall   William Franklin 2-Jun 1906 W.F. Tindall   7 3 S
Sutton   William Melville 22-Jun 1906 R.L. Sutton   1 8 S
Liverton   Stanley James 25-Aug 1906 J. Liverton 8 9 N
Burnett   Jennie Dorcas 4-Sep 1906 Wm. Burnett   8 10 N
Lowe   James Wesley 15-Sep 1906 S.J. Lowe   4 10 N
Burnett Shearer Ellen Strang 24-Sep 1906 A. Burnett   7 10 S
Bowes Barr Hannah Mary 26-Sep 1906 J.H. Bowes   5 2 S
Anderson   Allen James 26-Sep 1906 J.S. Anderson   3 11 N
Loree   John Hull 13-Nov 1906 J.H. Loree   3 6 S
Beal   James Roscoe 18-Nov 1906 Beal SW¼ 4 1 S
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 1907
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Fennell De Long Beatrice May 18-Jan 1907 S.E. Fennell   1 13 S
Skinner   George Robb 26-Jan 1907 Geo. Skinner   3 12 S
Johnston   Samuel Louis 9-Mar 1907 R. Johnston   8 7 S
Bond   Edna Manning 2-Jun 1907 Amos Bond   5 9 N
Argue Loree Harriet Jeanette 17-Jun 1907 A.S. Argue   2 5 S
Pfrimmer Steppler Catherine 29-Jun 1907 A.H. Pfrimmer   7 4 S
Wilson   Mary Ella 20-Jul 1907 R.W. Wilson   3 11 S
Ross   Alexander 19-Aug 1907 A. Ross   1 2 S
Eby   Hazel 25-Aug 1907 L.E. Eby   8 6 S
Young   Alexander McLean 27-Aug 1907 Rbt. Young   3 3 N
Chubb Cruse Mary 20-Sep 1907 J. Chubb   5 6 S
Wakely   Samuel 27-Oct 1907 S. Wakely   4 12 S
Liverton   Muriel Winifred 17-Nov 1907 J. Liverton 8 9 N
Lytle   Robert Jacob 23-Nov 1907 R. Lytle   4 4 S
Lowe Sparling Eliza 27-Nov 1907 S. Lowe Sr.   4 6 N
Anderson   John Ira 14-Dec 1907 I. Anderson   2 13 S
Cropp   Sydney Herbert 22-Dec 1907 F.P. Cork 8 8 S
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 1908
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Burnett   James Hill 1-Mar 1908 A.E. Burnett   6 9 N
Tyndale   Ralph Crispin 20-Apr 1908 S.T. Tyndale   7 11 S
Hodgson Ward Sarah Maria 8-May 1908 W.N. Hodgson   4 11 N
Simpson   James 12-May 1908 S.A. Simpson   5 11 N
Bell   Ellen Fern Clementine Sep 1908 M. Bell 3 12 N
Loree   William Mickle 15-Sep 1908 W.M. Loree   6 5 S
Adams   Stella Maria 19-Oct 1908 L. Adams   2 13 N
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 1909
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Liverton   Bertha 22-Jan 1909 J. Liverton 8 9 N
Swain   Newton Emerson William 27-Mar 1909 W.E. Swain   6 12 S
Little   Lidia Elizabeth (Bessie) 5-Apr 1909 S. Little   7 1 N
Liverton   John Robert Hancock 30-Apr 1909 J. Liverton 8 9 N
Hardy Cates Sarah Beatrice 26-May 1909 A.G. Hardy   7 12 S
Fitzpatrick Dowling Sarah Louise 18-Jun 1909 J.A. Fitzpatrick 8 11 S
Coates Scott Clara Margaret 21-Jul 1909 W.H. Scott   3 13 S
Wragg   Alexander George 21-Sep 1909 R.M. of Roland #6 3 1 2
Stoddart   James 1-Oct 1909 A. Stoddart   4 13 S
Sutton   Matthew Emerson 25-Oct 1909 M.E. Sutton   6 11 S
Hodgson   John 11-Nov 1909 John Hodgson   4 12 N
Higgins Fenwick Maria 23-Nov 1909 A.F. Higgins   5 7 N
Shaw McCallum Frances Lavina 27-Nov 1909 N. McCallum   6 3 N
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 1910
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Webster Thompson Mary Johanna 31-Jan 1910 T. Webster   8 9 S
Poulton   Jacob Alonzo 19-Feb 1910 J.A. Poulton   5 10 N
Chaytor   Arthur Clervaux 1-Mar 1910 Anglican Church   8 10 S
Wilson   John Thomas 22-Mar 1910 Jas. Wilson   5 10 S
Phillips   Alexander 12-Apr 1910 Alex Phillips 2 11 N
Benson   John 28-Apr 1910 John Benson   1 9 N
Hardy   Eileen 29-Jun 1910 D.A. Hardy   8 4 S
Smith   William George Morrison 25-Aug 1910 W.D. Smith   5 12 N
Swain   Wendell William Edward 9-Oct 1910 W.E. Swain   6 12 S
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 1911
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Boyle   Adam 19-Jan 1911 J. Howell   4 8 S
Burnett   John Omand 11-Feb 1911 A. Burnett   7 10 S
Ross   Clara Jane 20-Apr 1911 A. Ross   1 2 S
Webster   Unnamed Male 9-Jun 1911 H. Webster   6 8 N
Wheater   Unnamed Female [Θ] 17-Jun 1911 - - - - - - - -   -- -- --
Dale   Unnamed Female [Θ] 11-Sep 1911 - - - - - - - -   -- -- --
Lapoint   William 27-Sep 1911 G. Lapoint   1 6 S
Marsh   Edna Pearl 26-Oct 1911 Marsh NW¼ 3 13 N
Smallwood   Francis Lester 3-Nov 1911 F.L. Smallwood   8 5 N
Wilson   Stanley Woodcock 4-Dec 1911 Jas. Wilson   5 10 S
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 1912
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Fields   Unnamed Female 1-Jan 1912 G.H. Fields   7 8 N
Mullin   William 13-Jan 1912 Wm. Mullin   2 8 S
Burnett   Adam Edward 27-Jan 1912 Wm. Burnett   8 10 N
Burnett   Ada Gertrude 27-Jan 1912 Wm. Burnett   8 10 N
Brooks Langdon Mary Almeda 26-Feb 1912 J.D. Brooks   9 11 S
Jones   Sidney H. 27-Feb 1912 J.R. Jones   6 10 N
McKenzie   Unnamed Male 5-Mar 1912 T.A. Badger   3 10 S
Epps Brown Emily 12-Mar 1912 A.J. Epps   9 5 S
Sayer   William Benjamin 13-Mar 1912 J.T. Sayer   6 11 N
Cook   Unnamed Male 21-Apr 1912 E. Cook 9 10 S
Graham   Georgina May 18-May 1912 A. Graham   3 5 N
Kitching   Anthony 31-Jul 1912 A. Kitching   1 1 N
Graham   Robert Gabriel [Θ] 4-Aug 1912 - - - - - - - -   -- -- --
Turner   Hugh Alexander 17-Aug 1912 A. Turner 8 12 S
Lapoint Shaver Eleanora 4-Oct 1912 G. Lapoint   1 6 S
Mowbray Weir Margaret Janet 25-Oct 1912 G.E. Mowbray   4 13 N
McDonald   Unnamed Male [Θ] 15-Nov 1912 - - - - - - - -   -- -- --
Riddell   Samuel 9-Dec 1912 R.M. of Roland   7 1 S
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 1913
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Marsh McColl Bertha Adilia 25-Jan 1913 Marsh NW¼ 3 13 N
Badger   Thomas Aaron 11-Mar 1913 T.A. Badger   3 10 S
Smyth   Ernest Franklin 19-Mar 1913 D. Pritchard   9 9 S
Mack   Margaret 5-Jun 1913 H. Halstead 9 8 S
Beattie   Vida Walker [Θ] 29-Jun 1913 - - - - - - - -   -- -- --
Martin   Robert 26-Jul 1913 J. Martin   1 14 S
Kitching Coughler Elizabeth 29-Jul 1913 A. Kitching   1 1 N
McCallum   Edith Mary Margaret 28-Aug 1913 T.H. McCallum   5 3 S
Brown Burdett Jane 2-Sep 1913 Harry Brown   5 5 N
Lytle   William John 5-Dec 1913 R. Lytle   4 4 S
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 1914
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Lapoint   John Ezra 5-Jan 1914 J.E. Lapoint   9 6 S
Brown   William John 8-Jan 1914 Harry Brown   5 5 N
Lytle   Clarence Thornton 21-Jan 1914 D.W. Lytle   9 4 S
Bradshaw   Unnamed Male 23-Jan 1914 S. Bradshaw   1 1 S
Head   John Joseph [Θ] 3-Feb 1914 - - - - - - - -   -- -- --
Loree Baldwin Alice 12-Feb 1914 J.E. Loree   2 7 N
Crawford   Unnamed Male [Θ] 28-Feb 1914 - - - - - - - -   -- -- --
Loree   Mona Evelyn 15-Mar 1914 G.P. Loree   2 6 S
Ward   Ernest Allan [Θ] 4-Apr 1914 - - - - - - - -   -- -- --
Jordan   Harold Ira 29-Apr 1914 J. Jordan   2 7 S
Ross Gillespie Mary 20-Jun 1914 A. Ross   1 2 S
McLaren   Peter Stewart 29-Jun 1914 D.B. McLaren   8 3 N
Robertson   Douglas 6-Jul 1914 A.E. Robertson   6 2 S
Hardy   Wellington Thomas 24-Aug 1914 W.T. Hardy   9 7 S
Stewart   Lloyd Bruce 10-Sep 1914 A.B. Stewart   5 12 S
Cornish Mountjoy Eliza 19-Sep 1914 J.W. Procter   1 14 N
Sloane   John George 23-Sep 1914 J.G.B. Sloane   5 2 N
Green   William 14-Oct 1914 R.J. Pritchard   1 4 N
Johns   Edmund Percy 16-Nov 1914 Wm. Sutherland 9 12 S
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 1915
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Awrey Baldwin Sarah Jane 29-Dec 1914 Rbt. Awrey   4 2 N
Sutherland Milne Elspeth Brander 2-Mar 1915 W. Sutherland 9 8 S
Hardy   Wallace 18-Mar 1915 W.R. Hardy   10 7 S
Mawson   James Arthur 7-Apr 1915 Anglican Church   8 10 S
Coates   John 14-Apr 1915 J. Coates   7 7 S
Stewart   Peter Bruce 2-Jul 1915 P.B. Stewart   6 13 S
Fawcett   Charles 21-Aug 1915 Chas. Fawcett   1 2 N
Urquhart   David 16-Sep 1915 A.J. Epps   9 5 S
Argue   Harriet May 23-Sep 1915 A.S. Argue   2 5 S
Stronach   Alexander 21-Oct 1915 A. Stronach 4 1 N
Higgins   Alexander Rupert 22-Nov 1915 A.F. Higgins   5 7 N
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 1916
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Bloxom   Richard 9-Feb 1916 R. Bloxom 7 10 N
Parkinson   John 26-Feb 1916 J. Parkinson   2 10 S
Emerson Montgomery Margaret 29-Mar 1916 J.F. Sutton   4 11 S
Graham   Rev. John 5-Jul 1916 John Graham   2 5 N
Higgins   Eleanor Mildred 9-Jul 1916 A.F. Higgins   5 7 N
Milne   Carl Alexander 14-Jul 1916 H. Halstead 9 8 S
Halstead   Charles Wilmot 16-Jul 1916 H. Halstead 9 8 S
Scott Blair Elizabeth 26-Sep 1916 W.H. Scott   3 13 S
Sutton   Mary 10-Nov 1916 J.R. Sutton   5 13 S
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 1917
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Lytle McGill Isabella 30-Dec 1916 R. Lytle   4 4 S
Patterson   Walter Glenn 6-Jan 1917 F. Patterson   2 14 N
Berry   Charles Leslie Bliss 13-Jan 1917 J.A. Berry   10 6 S
Jordan Clifford Emma Clara 15-Apr 1917 F. Jordan   5 13 N
Eby Schwalm Lulu 10-Jun 1917 I.W. Eby 3 14 N
McLean   Charles 19-Jun 1917 Chas. McLean   9 4 N
Eby Reinhart Nancy 21-Jun 1917 S.E. Eby   4 14 N
Patterson   William Erwin 29-Jun 1917 W.E. Patterson   6 9 S
Young   Robert 24-Jul 1917 Rbt. Young   3 3 N
Scott   William Henry 28-Jul 1917 W.H. Scott   3 13 S
Hodgson Armstrong Mary Edith 8-Aug 1917 J.H. Hodgson   6 12 N
Welch   Arthur Thomas Frank 31-Aug 1917 J. Welch   3 14 S
Smeeton   Alice Mary 8-Oct 1917 Anglican Church   8 10 S
Anderson   Alice Edith 15-Oct 1917 J.W. Anderson   4 14 S
Sutton   Edward 22-Oct 1917 J.R. Sutton   5 13 S
Johns Sutherland Annie 25-Oct 1917 Wm. Sutherland 9 12 S
Stewart   Samuel 11-Nov 1917 M.E. Stewart   5 14 S
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 1918
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
McKerlie Curran Margaret 30-Dec 1917 Thos. McKerlie   5 14 N
Adamson   Rev. Watham Weedon 3-Jan 1918 W.W. Adamson   7 12 N
Wilson   James 17-Jan 1918 S.A. Simpson   5 11 N
Poulton   Vera Pearl 29-Jan 1918 J.A. Poulton   5 10 N
Wilson   Unnamed Female 17-Feb 1918 G Wilson NW¼ 9 10 N
Phillips McInnes Elizabeth 4-Apr 1918 P. Phillips   6 13 N
Langtry   Harvey Robert 19-Apr 1918 Rbt. Langtry   7 11 N
Patmore   Henry William 15-May 1918 H.W. Patmore   8 12 N
Webster   Thomas 4-Jun 1918 T. Webster   8 9 S
Ainslie Finlayson Flora Ann 26-Aug 1918 J.A. Ainslie   8 11 N
Eby   Albert Stanley 7-Oct 1918 L.E. Eby   8 6 S
Robinson Simpson Ada Florence 12-Oct 1918 I.W. Robinson   7 13 N
Anderson McDonald Janet 29-Oct 1918 R. Anderson   3 5 S
Ainslie   James 5-Nov 1918 J.A. Ainslie   8 11 N
Swain   Unnamed Male 9-Nov 1918 Duke Swain   9 11 N
Bell   John 15-Dec 1918 W.E. Patterson   6 9 S
Dicker   Robert William 23-Dec 1918 W. Dicker 10 10 S
Stocks   James John 25-Dec 1918 J.J. Stocks 11 10 S
Colcleugh Wagar Charlotte Elsie 26-Dec 1918 S. Colcleugh   9 2 N
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 1919
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Anderson   George 2-Jan 1919 R. Anderson   3 5 S
Horsman   Andrew Beverley 3-Nov 1918 A.B. Horsman   5 8 S
Wilson Tait Jane (Jeanie) Gray 2-Mar 1919 G Wilson NW¼ 9 10 N
Phillips Mitchell Mary Davidson 9-Mar 1919 T. Phillips   3 7 S
Adams   Pearl Jane 13-Mar 1919 L. Adams   2 13 N
Milne Halstead Ella Vera 16-Mar 1919 Jas. Milne 10 8 S
Martin   Bessie Gertrude 22-Mar 1919 J. Martin   1 14 S
Wilton   William Claire 30-Mar 1919 W.A. Wilton   9 3 N
Bowes   Wentworth Adam 25-May 1919 W.A. Bowes   9 5 N
Van Wyck   Cornelius 1-Jun 1919 C. Van Wyck   9 8 N
Fellows Williams Elizabeth Emily 19-Aug 1919 E.F. Williams   5 9 S
McLaren   Alexander 19-Oct 1919 D.B. McLaren   8 3 N
Chubb   John 12-Nov 1919 J. Chubb   5 6 S
Sutherland   William Hugh 1-Dec 1919 A.B. Sutherland 9 12 S
Welch   John Alexander 11-Dec 1919 J. Welch   3 14 S
Martin   John 27-Dec 1919 J. Martin   1 14 S
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 1920
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Armitage   George 14-Jan 1920 G. Armitage   2 11 S
Watson   George 5-Feb 1920 G. Watson   7 13 S
Williams   Sarah Katherine Pearl 18-Feb 1920 E.F. Williams   5 9 S
Jones   James Robert 19-Mar 1920 J.R. Jones   6 10 N
Wagar   John 10-Apr 1920 S. Colcleugh   9 2 N
Lapoint   Mary Ann 26-May 1920 G. Lapoint   1 6 S
Fellows   Alfred 5-Sep 1920 E.F. Williams   5 9 S
McIntyre   Ezra Alexander 9-Sep 1920 A. McIntrye   10 9 S
Sotham Halstead Cynthia Beatrice 21-Sep 1920 W.H. Sotham 10 8 S
Kitching   Harold James 24-Sep 1920 W.J. Kitching   9 7 N
Anderson   Robert 4-Dec 1920 R. Anderson   3 5 S
Sutherland   Annie Elspeth 20-Dec 1920 A.B. Sutherland 9 12 S
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 1921
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Johnston Spence Jane Russell 27-Mar 1921 A.F. Johnston 8 8 S
Patterson   Dorothy Laura 9-Jul 1921 C.E. Patterson   9 9 N
Pfrimmer   John 30-Aug 1921 A.H. Pfrimmer   7 4 S
Williams Smallwood Mary Ellen 12-Nov 1921 J.T. Williams 6 14 N
Wilkins   Herbert 18-Nov 1921 H. Wilkins   9 12 N
Stewart   Peter Mervyn 26-Nov 1921 P.J. Stewart 3 15 S
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 1922
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Pritchard Hanna Allison 8-Jan 1922 R.J. Pritchard   1 4 N
Brooks Vansicklen Mary Ann 20-Jan 1922 S.D. Brooks   6 2 N
Badger Munro Isabella 23-Jan 1922 T.A. Badger   3 10 S
Wadge Medland Mary Elizabeth 22-Feb 1922 T.E. Wadge   10 5 S
Parkinson   George 9-Mar 1922 G. Parkinson   1 10 S
Hartman   Vivian Bernice 10-Mar 1922 J.W. Brooks 5 1 N
Williams   Dovan 14-Apr 1922 E.F. Williams   5 9 S
Hodgson   Charles John 17-Apr 1922 John Hodgson   4 12 N
Groves   Thomas Innocent 17-Apr 1922 T.I. Groves 10 10 S
Horsman   Ezra 28-Apr 1922 W.G. Horsman   9 6 N
Patterson Young Mary Toshack 7-Jun 1922 J.W. Patterson 4 3 N
Burnett   Murray Blake 11-Jul 1922 John Burnett   11 9 N
Lapoint Munro Martha 1-Sep 1922 J.E. Lapoint   9 6 S
Brooks   Simon Delong 1-Nov 1922 S.D. Brooks   6 2 N
White   Raymond Donald 7-Nov 1922 J.W. White   10 7 N
Parkinson   Boyd McKinley 30-Nov 1922 J.L. Parkinson   8 13 N
Hodgson McBrayen Mary 9-Dec 1922 John Hodgson   4 12 N
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 1923
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Hardy   Elizabeth Helen Jean 15-Apr 1923 D.A. Hardy   8 4 S
Bradshaw Craddock Josephine Edra 21-May 1923 S. Bradshaw   1 1 S
Stewart   Unnamed Male 12-Aug 1923 M.E. Stewart   5 14 S
Scott   John Wilson 15-Sep 1923 J.W. Scott   5 3 N
McTavish   Peter 14-Oct 1923 P. McTavish   9 13 N
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 1924
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Wadge   Thomas 25-Jan 1924 T.E. Wadge   10 5 S
Sutton Coates Alice Luella 24-Apr 1924 F.T. Sutton   5 11 S
Sutton   Robert Lewis 5-May 1924 R.L. Sutton   1 8 S
Burnett   James 22-May 1924 Jas. Burnett   7 9 N
Langtry   Robert 8-Jun 1924 Rbt. Langtry   7 11 N
Spark Moore Harriet 17-Jun 1924 W.J. Lobb   1 11 S
Reeder   Francis Marion 5-Aug 1924 Reeder 7 10 N
Burnett Stoner Hannah 12-Sep 1924 A.E. Burnett   6 9 N
Whitfield   Michael 19-Sep 1924 O.M. Whitfield   10 4 S
Lucking   Thomas 7-Oct 1924 H. Wilkins   9 12 N
McMahon   Margaret Gertrude (Marjorie) 16-Nov 1924 N.E. McCallum   10 5 N
Kellington   John Moody 2-Dec 1924 J. Kellington   8 1 N
Smith   James 15-Dec 1924 J.T. Sayer   6 11 N
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 1925
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Leavesley Winfield Nellie 18-Jan 1925 E. Leavesly 10 6 N
Skinner Reeve Diana Gates 11-Feb 1925 Geo. Skinner   3 12 S
Winkler   Otto John 11-Mar 1925 O.J. Winkler 10 6 N
Norwood Griffin Ellen Annie 13-Mar 1925 G.T. Norwood   10 4 N
Hardy   Murray 14-Mar 1925 D.A. Hardy   8 4 S
Chanin   Thelma Lorraine 24-Apr 1925 R. Chanin 3 13 N
Epps   Donald 30-Apr 1925 A.J. Epps   9 5 S
Berry   Robert 3-May 1925 J.A. Berry   10 6 S
Miller   John 10-Jul 1925 J. Miller   10 12 N
Hawken   James Henry 13-Jul 1925 J.H. Hawken   6 5 N
Reuter   Henry Ivan Russell 18-Jul 1925 J. Reuters 10 13 N
Lowe   George Wesley 30-Aug 1925 S. Lowe Sr.   4 6 N
Stewart   Unnamed Female 14-Sep 1925 P.J. Stewart 3 15 S
Swain   Matthew 2-Oct 1925 Duke Swain   9 11 N
Phillips   Robert Allan 12-Oct 1925 P. Phillips   6 13 N
Fryer   Harry George 14-Nov 1925 H.G. Fryer 4 7 N
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 1926
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Cochrane   Unnamed Female [Θ] 4-Mar 1926 - - - - - - - -   -- -- --
Graham Kingsbury Wescelia 12-Mar 1926 A. Graham   3 5 N
Lytle   Thomas Robert 24-Mar 1926 R. Lytle   4 4 S
Eby   Stella Irene 27-Mar 1926 L.E. Eby   8 6 S
Bell Moore Annie Eliza 13-Apr 1926 J.H. Bell   7 2 S
Loree   John Edward 19-May 1926 J.E. Loree   2 7 N
Ross Chubb Mary 16-Jun 1926 Geo. Ross   1 8 N
Mullin McMillan Jenny 21-Jul 1926 A. Mullin   10 8 N
Loree Hodge Mary Ann 31-Aug 1926 Amos Bond   5 9 N
Lytle   Shirley Ann 3-Oct 1926 R. Lytle   4 4 S
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 1927
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Dickey   Doris Mabel 24-Jan 1927 Thos. Purse   3 3 S
Johnstone   William Henry 9-Feb 1927 H.I. Johnstone 10 13 N
Hodgson   Gladys Mary 1-Mar 1927 C.E. Patterson   9 9 N
Eby   Clayton 29-Mar 1927 S.C. Eby   4 15 N
Parkinson   Ethel Jean Burnett 14-Apr 1927 J.L. Parkinson   8 13 N
Muir   Duncan 16-Apr 1927 D. Muir   10 9 N
Bonner   David Frank 31-May 1927 A. Bonner E½+ 10 11 N
Burnett Downey Isabella 15-Jun 1927 Jas. Burnett   7 9 N
Bell   James Henry 27-Jul 1927 J.H. Bell   7 2 S
Gillespie Waddell Isabel Lunham 8-Nov 1927 D. Gillespie   5 4 N
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 1928
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Frith Martin Edna May 24-Jan 1928 F.R. Frith   11 6 S
McCallum   Noble Sr. 17-Feb 1928 N. McCallum   6 3 N
Pritchard   Robert John 3-Mar 1928 R.J. Pritchard   1 4 N
Eby   Unnamed Male 6-Apr 1928 S.C. Eby   4 15 N
Phillips   James 22-Apr 1928 Jas. Phillips   1 6 N
Sutton   Ruth Noreen 25-May 1928 P.H. Sutton   8 3 S
Bannan   Esther Leone 6-Jun 1928 T.R. Bannan 9 3 S
Swain Davis Sarah Jane 19-Jul 1928 R. Swain   8 13 S
Sutton   Margaret Louise 12-Aug 1928 F.T. Sutton   5 11 S
McMahon   Elsie Myra 22-Aug 1928 J.J. McMahon   10 11 S
Lyons Wagar Etta Ethel 30-Sep 1928 Alex. Lyons 8 2 N
Phillips Hunt Sarah 26-Nov 1928 Alex Phillips 2 11 N
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 1929
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Jordan   Wilfred John 9-Jan 1929 J. Jordan   2 7 S
Martin Curtis Lydia Jane 12-Mar 1929 W.B. Martin   9 14 N
Whitfield   Jacob 13-Jan 1929 A.S. Whitfield   3 4 S
Parkinson   Joseph L. 16-Feb 1929 J.L. Parkinson   8 13 N
Urquhart   Charles 21-May 1929 A.J. Epps   9 5 S
Bartley   John Russell Roy 26-May 1929 G.E. Bartley   8 14 N
Mitchell   William 4-Jun 1929 W. Mitchell   3 8 S
Lowe   Unnamed Male 22-Jun 1929 S.J. Lowe   4 10 N
Martin Stonehouse Sarah 6-Jul 1929 J. Martin   1 14 S
Smallwood Bailey Margaret Ann 21-Jul 1929 F.L. Smallwood   8 5 N
McDonald   John Albert 22-Jul 1929 J.A. McDonald   8 8 N
Cosgrove   Elizabeth Robertson 27-Jul 1929 W.J. Cosgrove 9 3 S
Parkinson Badger Margaret Jane 20-Sep 1929 G. Parkinson   1 10 S
Glover   Richard 30-Oct 1929 R. Glover   10 3 N
Stocks   James Sr. 5-Dec 1929 Jas. Stocks   10 2 N
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 1930
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Wakely   Unnamed Male 26-Jan 1930 S. Wakely   4 12 S
McLarty   Malcolm 24-Apr 1930 M. McLarty 3 9 S
Bartley   John 27-May 1930 G.E. Bartley   8 14 N
Frith   Robert Milford 11-Jun 1930 A.D. Frith   11 7 S
Philip   William Knox 14-Jul 1930 W.K. Philip   6 4 N
Barlow Chapman Sarah 30-Aug 1930 D. Barlow   11 6 N
Sutton   Eva Luella 5-Sep 1930 F.T. Sutton   5 11 S
Hardy   Dorothy 14-Sep 1930 W.R. Hardy   10 7 S
McIntyre   Alexander 6-Oct 1930 A. McIntrye   10 9 S
Whitfield   Oliver Michael 25-Oct 1930 O.M. Whitfield   10 4 S
Purse   Charles Chester 24-Dec 1930 Thos. Purse   3 3 S
Smith Farquhar Alexandrina (Lena) 25-Dec 1930 RM Roland 6 14 N
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 1931
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Adams Lundy Mary Maria 16-Jan 1931 L. Adams   2 13 N
Whitfield   Unnamed Male 31-Jan 1931 O.M. Whitfield   10 4 S
Stewart Shea Margaret 30-Jan 1931 M.E. Stewart   5 14 S
Sinclair   John Edward Wishart 9-Feb 1931 J.E. Sinclair   1 3 N
Loree   George Parkinson 17-Apr 1931 G.P. Loree   2 6 S
Aitken   Unnamed Male 4-Jun 1931 A.G. Hardy   7 12 S
Patmore Black Janet 21-Jul 1931 H.W. Patmore   8 12 N
Beaton Smith Sarah Thelma 30-Jul 1931 Wm. Smith   11 5 S
Gilligan Dawson Elizabeth 7-Aug 1931 Thos. Gilligan   8 4 N
Cundy Kirby Maria Sissling 15-Aug 1931 P. McTavish   9 13 N
Patterson   Evelyn Lorraine 7-Sep 1931 C.E. Patterson   9 9 N
Wakely   Unnamed Female 8-Sep 1931 S. Wakely   4 12 S
Patterson   Unnamed Female 24-Sep 1931 W.H. Patterson   11 9 S
Berry Erven Charity 2-Oct 1931 J.A. Berry   10 6 S
Phillips   Peter 15-Oct 1931 P. Phillips   6 13 N
Pinkerton   Alexander Gilmour 17-Oct 1931 A. Pinkerton   8 2 S
Sutton Swain Elizabeth 19-Oct 1931 R.L. Sutton   1 8 S
Mullin   Unnamed Male 28-Oct 1931 A. Mullin   10 8 N
Kitching   William John 25-Nov 1931 W.J. Kitching   9 7 N
Jordan Kernick Elizabeth Jane 25-Dec 1931 J. Jordan   2 7 S
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 1932
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Cumming   William 'Red' 13-Jan 1932 Wm. Cumming   3 4 N
Loree Loree Frances Matilda 23-Jan 1932 H.J. Loree   7 5 S
Hicks Collins Charlotte Elizabeth 28-Jan 1932 J.A. Poulton   5 10 N
Glover   Ira Edward 20-Feb 1932 R. Glover   10 3 N
Wilson   John Leonard 22-Feb 1932 J.L. Wilson   11 4 S
Hezzlewood Wadge Mary Elizabeth 14-Mar 1932 T.E. Wadge   10 5 S
Stoddart   Alexander 6-Apr 1932 A. Stoddart   4 13 S
Brooks   James David Wellington 16-Jun 1932 J.D. Brooks   9 11 S
Frith   James Ebenzer 5-Aug 1932 J.E. Frith 11 8 S
Fawcett Martyn Mary Ann 21-Nov 1932 Chas. Fawcett   1 2 N
Beith   Unnamed Male 10-Dec 1932 W. Beith 6 14 S
Martin   William Butler 22-Dec 1932 W.B. Martin   9 14 N
Burnett Tanner Mary 26-Dec 1932 Wm. Burnett   8 10 N
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 1933
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Sayer   John Thomas 19-Mar 1933 J.T. Sayer   6 11 N
Hardy   Shirley Audrey 19-Apr 1933 A.G. Hardy   7 12 S
Argue   Andrew Starrat 21-Apr 1933 A.S. Argue   2 5 S
Miller Thain Mary Anne 15-May 1933 J. Miller   10 12 N
Harvey   Twyla Don 27-Jul 1933 B. Harvey 9 2 S
Burnett   William 9-Aug 1933 Wm. Burnett   8 10 N
McMahon   John James 13-Aug 1933 J.J. McMahon   10 11 S
Coates Patterson Laura Isabelle 6-Sep 1933 H.M. Coates   10 3 S
Burnett   Adam 6-Sep 1933 Adam Burnett   11 10 N
Byers   George Frederick 7-Nov 1933 G.F. Byers 11 8 S
Ainslie   Florence Christena 27-Nov 1933 J.A. Ainslie   8 11 N
Moffatt   Marion Joanne 12-Dec 1933 W.J. Moffat   10 14 N
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 1934
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Howell   John 1-Jan 1934 J. Howell   4 8 S
Blackburn   William 18-Jan 1934 T. Phillips   3 7 S
Horsman Brown Elizabeth Emma 13-Mar 1934 A.B. Horsman   5 8 S
Jackson Rigby Hannah 5-Apr 1934 RM Roland 6 14 N
Thompson   Thomas Archibald Campbell 11-Apr 1934 T. Thompson 9 2 S
Swain   Richard 2-Jul 1934 R. Swain   8 13 S
Stoddart Ross Annie 17-Aug 1934 A. Stoddart   4 13 S
Little   Samuel Thomas 21-Oct 1934 S. Little   7 1 N
Patterson Bell Margaret 31-Oct 1934 W.E. Patterson   6 9 S
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 1935
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
McEachern Morrison Ellen 10-Jan 1935 C.P. Geddes 8 12 S
Muir   Unnamed Female 13-Jan 1935 D. Muir   10 9 N
Hodgson   Archibald 30-Mar 1935 C.E. Patterson   9 9 N
Hill Wilshere Alice Elizabeth 7-May 1935 W.A. Hill 6 14 S
Beith   Unnamed Male 4-Jun 1935 W. Beith 6 14 S
Wagar Waddington Sabra Matilda 6-Jun 1935 S. Colcleugh   9 2 N
Howell Chambers Margaret Jessie 25-Jun 1935 J. Howell   4 8 S
Aitken   Unnamed 1-Oct 1935 A.G. Hardy   7 12 S
Sloane Burnett Rachel 12-Oct 1935 J.G.B. Sloane   5 2 N
Erb Hardy Emeline 20-Oct 1935 P.H. Sutton   8 3 S
Reid   John 29-Nov 1935 R.H. Reid 10 2 S
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 1936
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Edwards Miller Ethel 4-Jan 1936 W.V. Edwards 1 15 N
Cameron   William Jackson 25-Jan 1936 W.J. Cameron   7 14 S
Wilson Loree Sarah Elizabeth 29-Jan 1936 J.L. Wilson   11 4 S
Cameron   James 12-Feb 1936 Jas. Cameron   4 10 S
Awrey   Robert 20-Feb 1936 Rbt. Awrey   4 2 N
Cameron   John Thompson 16-Mar 1936 W.J. Cameron   7 14 S
Lawrie   Thomas Mackie 2-May 1936 Thos. Lawrie   9 1 N
McDonald Loree Mary 28-May 1936 J.A. McDonald   8 8 N
Bradshaw   Seth 6-Jun 1936 S. Bradshaw   1 1 S
Beith   Unnamed Female 22-Jun 1936 W. Beith 6 14 S
Graham   Andrew 11-Jul 1936 A. Graham   3 5 N
Armitage   Robert William 19-Jul 1936 G. Armitage   2 11 S
Armitage Addison Dinah Annie 19-Jul 1936 G. Armitage   2 11 S
Pinkerton McIntosh Annie 11-Aug 1936 A. Pinkerton   8 2 S
Patterson   Unnamed Male 8-Sep 1936 W.H. Patterson   11 9 S
White Brooks Sarah Jane 21-Sep 1936 H.W. White   11 3 S
Hezzlewood   Rex Edgar 3-Oct 1936 T.E. Wadge   10 5 S
Procter   Joseph Overend 4-Nov 1936 W.A. Bowes   9 5 N
Young Goodwin Annie Hutcheson 15-Nov 1936 Rbt. Young   3 3 N
Lewis   Robert James [Θ] 25-Dec 1936 - - - - - - - -   -- -- --
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 1937
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
McDonald   Thomas 1-Jan 1937 J.H. McDonald   1 7 S
Babcock   William Giddy 25-Jan 1937 W.G. Babcock 2 15 N
Langtry Parkinson Sarah Ann 3-Mar 1937 Rbt. Langtry   7 11 N
Fennell   Robert John 23-Mar 1937 R.J. Fennell   1 13 N
Purse Fennell Susanna 5-Apr 1937 Thos. Purse   3 3 S
Frith   John Alexander 13-May 1937 J.A. Frith   2 8 N
Bottomley   James Nuttall 13-May 1937 J.N. Bottomley   11 2 S
Scott Parkinson Margaret Jane 24-May 1937 G. Parkinson   1 10 S
Phillips   Thomas 19-Jun 1937 T. Phillips   3 7 S
Stewart Miller Ellen 3-Jul 1937 P.B. Stewart   6 13 S
Loree   Margaret Karen 6-Jul 1937 G.P. Loree   2 6 S
Sutton   Elma 16-Jul 1937 F.T. Sutton   5 11 S
Brown   James Weir 29-Jul 1937 Harry Brown   5 5 N
Stewart   Thomas 1-Aug 1937 Thos. Stewart E½+ 1 7 N
Stewart   Retha 1-Aug 1937 Thos. Stewart E½+ 1 7 N
McGregor Anderson Mabel Madeline 9-Sep 1937 J.S. Anderson   3 11 N
Sutton Simpson Euphemia 17-Nov 1937 M.E. Sutton   6 11 S
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 1938
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Cameron   Jeannetta Isabelle 21-Jan 1938 A. Cameron   8 14 S
Hodgson Armitage Mary Lenora 23-Mar 1938 Jos. Hodgson   11 12 N
Stewart   Charles 20-May 1938 Chas. Stewart   6 4 S
Procter   John William 23-Jun 1938 J.W. Procter   1 14 N
Coates Smith Beulah 25-Aug 1938 J. Coates   7 7 S
Smith Conquergood Margaret Christina 28-Aug 1938 Wm. Smith   11 5 S
McDonald Carr Alice Grace 8-Sep 1938 J.A. McDonald   8 8 N
Whitfield Bowery Annie Amelia 13-Oct 1938 O.M. Whitfield   10 4 S
McDonald   Roland 29-Nov 1938 J.A. McDonald   8 8 N
Wilson   Flossie May 22-Dec 1938 J.L. Wilson   11 4 S
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 1939
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Gilligan   Thomas 14-Jan 1939 Thos. Gilligan   8 4 N
Parkinson   William Perry 19-Mar 1939 J. Parkinson   2 10 S
Mullin Dickson Elizabeth 7-Apr 1939 Wm. Mullin   2 8 S
Patterson   Barry 15-Apr 1939 W.R. Patterson   10 14 S
Rehill   Richard 11-May 1939 R. Rehill   6 6 S
Byers   Elsie Jane 19-May 1939 W.H. Byers 11 11 S
Ross   George 23-Jun 1939 Geo. Ross   1 8 N
Blouwers Laurie Mary Annie 28-Jun 1939 H.F. Richardson 10 12 S
Rehill Thompson Catherine 29-Jun 1939 R. Rehill   6 6 S
Wakely   Charles Henry Samuel 9-Aug 1939 C.H.S. Wakely   11 11 N
Andrew Webster Emma Cornelia 8-Oct 1939 T. Webster   8 9 S
Muir Wilson Lydia Jane 23-Oct 1939 D. Muir   10 9 N
Wilton   Earl Grenville 26-Oct 1939 S. Wilton   10 13 S
Curry McCullough Elizabeth 29-Oct 1939 J.A. Curry   1 5 N
Allison   Andrew 6-Nov 1939 J.F. Sutton   4 11 S
Rackham   Edwin Charles 11-Dec 1939 H. Wilkins   9 12 N
Byers   Bert 24-Dec 1939 G.F. Byers 11 8 S
Byers   Bobbie 24-Dec 1939 G.F. Byers 11 8 S
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 1940
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Sutton   Raymond Talbot 6-Apr 1940 F.T. Sutton   5 11 S
George   Albert Edward 6-May 1940 A.E. George 10 12 S
Stewart   Robert Lloyd 21-May 1940 M.E. Stewart   5 14 S
Sutton Mitchell Martha Jane 23-Oct 1940 F.T. Sutton   5 11 S
Stewart Burnett Annie Mary 24-Oct 1940 A.B. Stewart   5 12 S
McDonald   William James 10-Nov 1940 J.A. Poulton   5 10 N
Halstead Lobb Mary Ellen 1-Dec 1940 A. Halstead 12 8 S
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 1941
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Stocks Ormiston Margaret 24-Jan 1941 Jas. Stocks   10 2 N
Phillips Stocks Jennie Agnes (Jean) 3-Mar 1941 D.S. Phillips   10 1 N
Smith   James Andrew 24-Apr 1941 A. Smith   11 13 N
Bartley Graham Mary Jane 20-Jun 1941 G.E. Bartley   8 14 N
Welch   Dr. John 27-Jul 1941 J. Welch   3 14 S
Reid Hinch Sarah Jane 1-Aug 1941 R.H. Reid 10 2 S
Fife   William Fletcher 2-Aug 1941 W.F. Fife   3 2 S
Hodgson   William Thomas 17-Aug 1941 W.N. Hodgson   4 11 N
Phillips Ross Margaret 2-Sep 1941 Jas. Phillips   1 6 N
Bell   William Daniel 29-Sep 1941 W.D. Bell   6 7 S
Martin   Annie Edith 21-Oct 1941 J. Martin   1 14 S
Graham Hawken Jane Anne 5-Dec 1941 J.H. Hawken   6 5 N
Awrey   Salem 24-Dec 1941 Rbt. Awrey   4 2 N
Procter Cornish Emma Lena 25-Dec 1941 J.W. Procter   1 14 N
Hill   William Arthur 27-Dec 1941 W.A. Hill 6 14 S
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 1942
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Boyd   Unnamed Male 3-Mar 1942 R. Lytle   4 4 S
Byers Muir Margaret Elizabeth 13-Mar 1942 G.F. Byers 11 8 S
Allison Sutton Mary Ida 5-Apr 1942 J.F. Sutton   4 11 S
Lovelock Reekie Mary Agnes 21-Jun 1942 D. Reekie 4 5 S
Cameron   Arthur 29-Jul 1942 A. Cameron   8 14 S
Smith   Charles Fewkes 11-Aug 1942 Wm. Smith   11 5 S
Sparling   Joseph 31-Aug 1942 Jos. Sparling   4 8 N
Anderson   Janet Marion 27-Sep 1942 J.W. Anderson   4 14 S
Moy Clark Louise 4-Dec 1942 A.W. Moy 12 8 S
Sutton   Leonore Grace 11-Dec 1942 F.T. Sutton   5 11 S
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 1943
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Hancock   Kenneth Melvin 6-Jan 1943 L.S. Hancock   11 13 S
Moffatt   Maureen Elizabeth 13-Jan 1943 W.J. Moffat   10 14 N
Bond Manning Mary Elizabeth 22-Jan 1943 Amos Bond   5 9 N
Wilton Graham Catherine Ann 24-Mar 1943 Wm. Wilton   2 4 N
Sutton   Percival Hyram 24-Mar 1943 P.H. Sutton   8 3 S
Mitchell   Andrew 7-May 1943 W. Mitchell   3 8 S
Lytle   Thomas Henry 1-Jul 1943 T.H. Lytle   11 7 N
Sutton Erb Ida Jane 11-Sep 1943 P.H. Sutton   8 3 S
McCallum   William Duncan 16-Oct 1943 A.C. McCallum   7 7 N
McCallum   Walter Overend Procter 27-Oct 1943 M.E. McCallum   11 5 N
Hawley Browne Jennie Clementia 28-Oct 1943 A. Hawley 1 15 S
Kitching   Thomas Christian 31-Oct 1943 A. Kitching   1 1 N
Jordan   John 19-Nov 1943 J. Jordan   2 7 S
Wilson   Richard Wellesley 20-Nov 1943 R.W. Wilson   3 11 S
Glover Burton Alice Mary 4-Dec 1943 R. Glover   10 3 N
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 1944
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Eby   Levi E. 6-Jan 1944 L.E. Eby   8 6 S
Patterson   Douglas Raymond 20-Jan 1944 W.R. Patterson   10 14 S
Sutton   James Newton 9-Mar 1944 J.N. Sutton 11 11 S
Van Wyck   Herbert Allan 31-Mar 1944 H.C. Van Wyck   11 4 N
Bond   Amos 1-Apr 1944 Amos Bond   5 9 N
Smith Martin Susan Calista 5-Apr 1944 E.W. Smith   2 15 S
Barlow   David 18-Apr 1944 D. Barlow   11 6 N
Smith   Edward Wyatt 6-Oct 1944 E.W. Smith   2 15 S
Lowes   Thomas Henry 19-Oct 1944 T.H. Lowes   8 15 S
Dickinson   William Lawrence 26-Dec 1944 W.L. Dickinson   5 15 N
Simpson Wilson Mary Ann 28-Dec 1944 S.A. Simpson   5 11 N
Lowe   Samuel John 29-Dec 1944 S.J. Lowe   4 10 N
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 1945
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Procter   Henry 12-Jan 1945 W.A. Bowes   9 5 N
Patterson   Dr. Stanley Earl 6-Feb 1945 W.H. Patterson   11 9 S
Lowe   Albert James 17-Feb 1945 Wm. Wilton   2 4 N
Phillips   Donald Allen 18-Feb 1945 B.A. Phillips   4 15 N
Martindale   Walter James 20-Mar 1945 A. Kelly   9 15 S
Lowe   Thomas Joseph 18-Apr 1945 S. Lowe Sr.   4 6 N
Loree   Herbert John 20-Apr 1945 H.J. Loree   7 5 S
Wilton   William 11-May 1945 Wm. Wilton   2 4 N
Kernick Hodgson Mary Elizabeth 12-Jun 1945 A.M. Graham   11 1 N
Webster   George William Thompson 18-Jun 1945 S.W. Webster   11 14 S
Honeysett Tutt Olive Stella 25-Jun 1945 J.E. Honeysett   6 1 S
McCallum Martin Florence Evelyn 4-Jul 1945 M.E. McCallum   11 5 N
McCallum   Thomas Herbert Henry 2-Aug 1945 T.H. McCallum   5 3 S
Loree McGuire Letitia Jane 13-Sep 1945 G.P. Loree   2 6 S
McKenzie Badger Alice Evelyn 5-Dec 1945 R. McKenzie   7 15 S
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 1946
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Harvey   Benjamin W. 3-Jan 1946 B. Harvey 9 2 S
Pinkerton   Robert 3-Feb 1946 Rbt. Pinkerton   9 1 S
Poitras   Albert Joseph 17-Feb 1946 Canadian Legion   9 14 S
Whitfield Chittick Margaret Elizabeth 9-Mar 1946 O.M. Whitfield   10 4 S
Geddes McEachern Mary Ann 1-Apr 1946 C.P. Geddes 8 12 S
Sinclair Rowe Emma 4-Apr 1946 J.E. Sinclair   1 3 N
Langtry   Walter Parkinson 18-Apr 1946 Rbt. Langtry   7 11 N
Browne Duncan Janet Smith 19-Apr 1946 H.C Browne 6 15 S
Allison   Ralph Norman 20-Jun 1946 J.N. Allison   12 9 N
Mowbray   George Edwin 31-Jul 1946 G.E. Mowbray   4 13 N
Bonner   Alexander 8-Nov 1946 A. Bonner E½+ 10 11 N
Kellington Bradshaw Helen Adele 10-Nov 1946 J. Kellington   8 1 N
White   Henry Wilbert 3-Dec 1946 H.W. White   11 3 S
Smith   Unnamed Male 6-Dec 1946 Wm. Smith   11 5 S
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 1947
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Martin   William Ernest 3-May 1947 W.E. Martin   2 14 S
Sutton   Clarence 19-Jun 1947 C. Sutton 12 11 S
Wilson Bedford Susan Grace 10-Aug 1947 R.W. Wilson   3 11 S
Smith   William 16-Sep 1947 Wm. Smith   11 5 S
McKenzie   Robert 3-Nov 1947 R. McKenzie   7 15 S
Curry   Albert Wesley 20-Dec 1947 J.A. Curry   1 5 N
Hardy Rutledge Mary Annie 27-Dec 1947 W.R. Hardy   10 7 S
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 1948
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Hardy Rutledge Elizabeth 12-Jan 1948 W.T. Hardy   9 7 S
Wakely Moore Mary 14-Mar 1948 S. Wakely   4 12 S
Martin   Myron Ford 24-Apr 1948 M.F. Martin   2 12 S
McLaren   Robert John 7-Jul 1948 D.B. McLaren   8 3 N
Love Horton Alice Emily 2-Aug 1948 H.A. Goring 12 11 S
Jones Lytle Elizabeth Alice 4-Aug 1948 J.R. Jones   6 10 N
Sutton   Matthew Russell 26-Aug 1948 M.E. Sutton   6 11 S
Kitching Graham Ida May 12-Oct 1948 W.J. Kitching   9 7 N
Patterson   Frederick 22-Oct 1948 F. Patterson   2 14 N
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 1949
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Lapoint   Kenneth Roy 5-Jan 1949 J.E. Lapoint   9 6 S
Lowe Mellett Fanny 26-Jan 1949 W.H. Lowe   5 6 N
Lytle   Edward Wesley 6-Feb 1949 E.W. Lytle   11 14 N
Burnett   Elizabeth Joan 24-Mar 1949 A. Burnett   7 10 S
McBroom Brooks Gabriella Elizabeth 26-Mar 1949 S.D. Brooks   6 2 N
Burnett   Andrew 26-May 1949 A. Burnett   7 10 S
Stocks   Robert Carmichael 11-Oct 1949 R.C. Stocks 11 2 N
Webster Swain Susan Matilda 24-Oct 1949 S.W. Webster   11 14 S
Allison   Andrew George 25-Oct 1949 A.G. Allison   7 15 N
Lowe   William Henry 23-Nov 1949 W.H. Lowe   5 6 N
Pritchard   David 26-Nov 1949 D. Pritchard   9 9 S
Cumming McRae Isobelle 5-Dec 1949 Wm. Cumming   3 4 N
Williams Fellows Sarah Elicia 13-Dec 1949 E.F. Williams   5 9 S
Phillips   William Philip 21-Dec 1949 J.A. Stoddart   10 1 S
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 1950
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Edwards   Dr. William Vincent 17-Jan 1950 W.V. Edwards 1 15 N
Lytle   James Henry 20-Jan 1950 J.H. Lytle   11 15 N
Sutton   James Leroy 2-Feb 1950 M.E. Sutton   6 11 S
MacLennan   Kenneth Fisher 4-Feb 1950 M.D.H. Lytle   10 15 N
Stoddart   George William 15-Feb 1950 J.A. Stoddart   10 1 S
Burnett   Gordon Downey 15-Feb 1950 G.D. Burnett   3 15 N
McLaren   David Barr 17-Mar 1950 D.B. McLaren   8 3 N
Geddes   Colin Philip 23-Mar 1950 C.P. Geddes 8 12 S
Curran   Henry C. 18-Apr 1950 H.C. Curran 5 15 N
Hawley   Alfred 17-May 1950 A. Hawley 1 15 S
Hodgson   Joseph 20-May 1950 Jos. Hodgson   11 12 N
Frith   Arthur Douglas 26-Jun 1950 A.D. Frith   11 7 S
Swain Sutton Almira Priscilla 5-Aug 1950 Duke Swain   9 11 N
Ireland   George Reginald 9-Aug 1950 G.R. Ireland   12 8 N
Robinson   Isaac Wesley 24-Oct 1950 I.W. Robinson   7 13 N
Pritchard Smyth Susie Mabel 10-Nov 1950 D. Pritchard   9 9 S
Parkinson McCallum Retha Susan 15-Nov 1950 J. Parkinson   2 10 S
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 1951
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Adams   Lancelot 30-Dec 1950 L. Adams   2 13 N
Johnston   Robert 5-Jan 1951 R. Johnston   8 7 S
McKerlie   Thomas 14-Jan 1951 Thos. McKerlie   5 14 N
Young   Unnamed Male 16-Jan 1951 D.A.R. Young   10 15 S
McTavish Fulton Mary Elizabeth 22-Jan 1951 P. McTavish   9 13 N
McCallum Coates Laura Luella 21-Feb 1951 A.C. McCallum   7 7 N
Barlow   Onesimus 9-Mar 1951 D. Barlow   11 6 N
Fennell Kelly Lavina Margaret 20-Mar 1951 S.E. Fennell   1 13 S
Scott James Annie Elizabeth 2-Jul 1951 J.W. Scott   5 3 N
Hardy   James Wesley 11-Aug 1951 J.W. Hardy 5 15 N
Adamson Dimsdale Lucy Deborah 13-Aug 1951 W.W. Adamson   7 12 N
Stoddart   James Alexander 5-Sep 1951 J.A. Stoddart   10 1 S
McKay   John Roy 25-Nov 1951 J.R. McKay 6 15 S
Hambley   Laura Hannah 4-Dec 1951 W.J. Moffat   10 14 N
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 1952
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Wilson   Francis William 14-Feb 1952 F.W. Wilson 11 1 S
McIntyre Caulfield Eliza 14-Feb 1952 A. McIntrye   10 9 S
Sutton   Frederick Talbot 18-Feb 1952 F.T. Sutton   5 11 S
Fennell   Samuel Edward 2-Apr 1952 S.E. Fennell   1 13 S
Thomspon Hennan Dora Elizabeth 12-Apr 1952 T. Thompson 9 2 S
Fields   George Henry 11-May 1952 G.H. Fields   7 8 N
Sotham   Walter Howe 21-May 1952 W.H. Sotham 10 8 S
Love   George Frederick 21-Jun 1952 H.A. Goring 12 11 S
Scott   Ada Ann 4-Aug 1952 W.H. Scott   3 13 S
Webster   Unnamed Male 2-Sep 1952 Removed to Killarney MB
McMahon Webster Minnie Selina 23-Sep 1952 J.J. McMahon   10 11 S
Van Wyck McDonald Mary Isabelle 30-Sep 1952 C. Van Wyck   9 8 N
Allison   William Leslie 13-Oct 1952 L.M. Allison   12 3 N
Lyons   Alexander 5-Nov 1952 Alex. Lyons 8 2 N
Sotham Burnett Margaret Cowan 25-Nov 1952 W.H. Sotham 10 8 S
Cameron Dowler Mary Ann 6-Dec 1952 W.J. Cameron   7 14 S
Burnett   Samuel James 7-Dec 1952 Wm. Burnett   8 10 N
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 1953
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Mullin   Andrew 24-Feb 1953 A. Mullin   10 8 N
Eckardt Risebrough Abigail 6-Mar 1953 L.S. Hancock   11 13 S
Chatwin   John 9-Mar 1953 J. Chatwin 11 15 S
Eby   Samuel E. 31-Mar 1953 S.E. Eby   4 14 N
Thompson   William Chester 7-Apr 1953 T. Thompson 9 2 S
Ryder Stewart Amy Evelyn 14-May 1953 W.J. Ryder 11 15 S
Halstead   Albert 11-Jul 1953 A. Halstead 12 8 S
Allison   David 26-Jul 1953 D. Allison   9 15 N
Brown   William Stanley 24-Jul 1953 S.D. Brooks   6 2 N
Smith Todd Annie Louise 21-Sep 1953 Wm. Smith   11 5 S
Sutton   Georgina Marie 13-Nov 1953 R.G. Sutton   12 10 N
Robertson   Arthur E. 17-Dec 1953 A.E. Robertson   6 2 S
Fife Lundy Ida Burton 17-Dec 1953 W.F. Fife   3 2 S
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 1954
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Jackson Price Ellen Lavina 9-Mar 1954 E.L. Jackson 12 1 S
Sayer Smith Margaret 10-Mar 1954 J.T. Sayer   6 11 N
MacLennan   Kenneth James 8-Jul 1954 Wm. Smith   11 5 S
McDonald Hicks Hettie Jane 8-Jul 1954 J.A. Poulton   5 10 N
Phillips   Cecil James 15-Jul 1954 A.R. Phillips   12 6 N
Parkinson Burnett Martha Matilda 16-Jul 1954 J.L. Parkinson   8 13 N
Coates   Howard Milton 17-Oct 1954 H.M. Coates   10 3 S
Bonner Dootson Nellie Evelyn 29-Oct 1954 A. Bonner E½+ 10 11 N
Sutton Argue Mary Jane 19-Dec 1954 J.N. Sutton 11 11 S
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 1955
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Hodgson   Arthur Archibald 21-Jan 1955 A.A. Hodgson   12 5 N
Wyatt   Harry John 28-Feb 1955 Geo. Ross   1 8 N
Martin   Thomas Galloway 2-Mar 1955 W.B. Martin   9 14 N
Wagar   William Edward 24-Mar 1955 W.E. Wagar 12 2 S
Cameron Brown Mary Ann 26-Mar 1955 Jas. Cameron   4 10 S
Frith Lapoint Janet 27-Mar 1955 J.E. Frith 11 8 S
Ainslie   Ella Margaret Isabella 1-May 1955 J.A. Ainslie   8 11 N
Pritchard   John Howard 5-May 1955 R.J. Pritchard   1 4 N
Skinner   Thomas Leigh 8-May 1955 T.L. Skinner   12 4 N
Bell Johnson Naomi 18-May 1955 P. Bell   12 7 S
Allison   William Gordon 2-Jun 1955 W.G. Allison   6 15 N
Swain   George Arthur 1-Jul 1955 R. Swain   8 13 S
Glover   David 29-Aug 1955 R. Glover   10 3 N
Jones   Frederick Wellington 21-Oct 1955 J.R. Jones   6 10 N
Patterson   William Roy 23-Nov 1955 W.R. Patterson   10 14 S
Graham Kernick Amelia Maud 23-Dec 1955 A.M. Graham   11 1 N
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 1956
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Allison Hamilton Margaret 6-Apr 1956 D. Allison   9 15 N
Reid   James William 21-Apr 1956 R.H. Reid 10 2 S
Anderson   James Smith 7-May 1956 J.S. Anderson   3 11 N
McKay   James 15-Aug 1956 J.R. Sutton   5 13 S
Allison   Jean Chalmers 31-Aug 1956 D. Allison   9 15 N
Cameron Reid Annie Georgina 6-Nov 1956 A. Cameron   8 14 S
Ryder   William James 7-Nov 1956 W.J. Ryder 11 15 S
Eby Anderson Ada Jane 1-Dec 1956 L.E. Eby   8 6 S
Kitching   Leslie Gordon 12-Dec 1956 Wm. Bonner   12 7 N
White Gallagher Mary 23-Dec 1956 J.W. White   10 7 N
Cameron Sutton Hazel Dean 24-Dec 1956 G.D. Burnett   3 15 N
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 1957
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Anderson   William Ernest 8-Feb 1957 I. Anderson   2 13 S
McLarty Westall Emma 22-Feb 1957 M. McLarty 3 9 S
Hardy   David Alfred 7-Mar 1957 D.A. Hardy   8 4 S
Robinson   Andrew Jackson 26-Mar 1957 A.E. Robertson   6 2 S
Young   Anna Belle 23-Jun 1957 Rbt. Young   3 3 N
Bonner   William 25-Jun 1957 Wm. Bonner   12 7 N
White   James William 3-Jul 1957 J.W. White   10 7 N
Sutton   Sarah Jane 30-Jul 1957 J.F. Sutton   4 11 S
Dawson   Edward Samuel 24-Aug 1957 T.C. Smith   7 4 N
McPherson   Donald Grant 15-Sep 1957 D.G. McPherson   12 13 N
Chatwin   Michele Ross 28-Sep 1957 R.G. Chatwin   12 14 N
Lytle Hardy Shirley Guile 5-Oct 1957 T.H. Lytle   11 7 N
Wilton   Leslie William 20-Oct 1957 W.A. Wilton   9 3 N
Lowe Hodgson Sarah Ann 21-Nov 1957 S.J. Lowe   4 10 N
Stewart Lytle Lavina Jane 1-Dec 1957 Chas. Stewart   6 4 S
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 1958
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Berry   John Ashworth 29-Dec 1957 J.A. Berry   10 6 S
Pattle Stewart Mina Susan 3-Apr 1958 C.R. Pattle   5 1 S
Cameron   William Francis Dowler 17-Apr 1958 W.J. Cameron   7 14 S
Hodgson Laughlin Mabel Louise 25-Feb 1958 W.N. Hodgson   4 11 N
Swain   Duke 10-Jul 1958 Duke Swain   9 11 N
Bond   Donald James 19-Aug 1958 M. Bond   12 15 N
Mitchell   Andrew William 7-Dec 1958 Chas. McLean   9 4 N
Wilkins English Dianna Elizabeth 12-Dec 1958 H. Wilkins   9 12 N
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 1959
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Martin Vipond Rebecca Jane 4-Jan 1959 W.E. Martin   2 14 S
Jackson   George 28-Jan 1959 G. Jackson   12 6 S
Allison   Andrew David 18-Mar 1959 A.G. Allison   7 15 N
Stewart   Archibald Bruce 11-Apr 1959 A.B. Stewart   5 12 S
Ball   Unnamed Female (twin) 17-Apr 1959 C.P. Ball   12 10 S
Ball   Unnamed Female (twin) 17-Apr 1959 C.P. Ball   12 10 S
Duncalfe   Clinton 17-Apr 1959 R.M. Roland SW¼ 8 1 S
Bray   Allan Charles 20-Apr 1959 H.C. Van Wyck   11 4 N
Kitching   Carman Oliver 11-May 1959 C.O. Kitching   12 11 N
Sutton   Joseph Roland 28-Jun 1959 J.R. Sutton   5 13 S
Fennell Halpin Dora 28-Jun 1959 R.J. Fennell   1 13 N
Phillips   Marjorie Bernice 9-Aug 1959 B.A. Phillips   4 15 N
Bottomley   Thomas Tanner 3-Sep 1959 J.N. Bottomley   11 2 S
Patterson   Dr. Walter Henry 27-Nov 1959 W.H. Patterson   11 9 S
Brooks Fox Maggie May 5-Dec 1959 J.D. Brooks   9 11 S
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 1960
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Pinkerton Carswell Harriet McInnes 11-Feb 1960 Rbt. Pinkerton   9 1 S
Young   Helen Pearl 15-Jun 1960 Rbt. Young   3 3 N
Wadge   Ada Leota 24-Jul 1960 T.E. Wadge   10 5 S
McCallum   Noble Ernest William 5-Aug 1960 N.E. McCallum   10 5 N
Hodgson   James Henry 20-Sep 1960 J.H. Hodgson   6 12 N
Argue Loree Maude Ella 12-Oct 1960 A.S. Argue   2 5 S
McDonald   Donald 12-Nov 1960 D. McDonald 11 1 S
Glover   Samuel Oliver 28-Nov 1960 R.A. Glover   11 3 N
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 1961
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Lawrie Nesbitt Mary Jane (Mollie) 31-Jan 1961 Thos. Lawrie   9 1 N
Skinner Stewart Jessie Mabel 14-Feb 1961 T.L. Skinner   12 4 N
Kelly   Alexander 16-Feb 1961 A. Kelly   9 15 S
Loree Gilligan Susan Wilhelmina 11-Mar 1961 Chas. McLean   9 4 N
Moffatt   William John 14-Mar 1961 W.J. Moffat   10 14 N
Anderson Stevenson Sarah Permillie 5-Apr 1961 I. Anderson   2 13 S
Stewart Ferguson Mary Jane Kelly 4-May 1961 Thos. Stewart E½+ 1 7 N
Stoddart Stocks Margaret Lorene 8-Jun 1961 J.A. Stoddart   10 1 S
Welch Frank Edna Louise 11-Jul 1961 J. Welch   3 14 S
Glover   Richard Arthur 1-Aug 1961 R.A. Glover   11 3 N
Williams   James Thomas 5-Aug 1961 J.T. Williams 6 14 N
Phillips Sutton Mary Velma 15-Aug 1961 B.A. Phillips   4 15 N
Lytle Burnett Catherine Louise 10-Sep 1961 E.W. Lytle   11 14 N
Norwood   George Michael 14-Oct 1961 G.T. Norwood   10 4 N
Graham   Louis Albert 26-Nov 1961 A.M. Graham   11 1 N
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 1962
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
McCallum Pritchard Elizabeth 21-Jan 1962 T.H. McCallum   5 3 S
Moy   Arthur William 19-Mar 1962 A.W. Moy 12 8 S
Dunlop Phillips Lillian Alice 2-Apr 1962 W.A. Dunlop 12 2 S
Burnett   Morley Richard 3-May 1962 Jas. Burnett   7 9 N
Brown   George Martin 24-Jun 1962 J.A. Frith   2 8 N
Wilton Patterson Margaret Annie 25-Jun 1962 S. Wilton   10 13 S
Howell   Samuel 3-Jul 1962 S. Howell 4 1 N
Purse Gilligan Ethel Mary 15-Jul 1962 Thos. Purse   3 3 S
George Fryer Caroline Augusta 16-Oct 1962 A.E. George 10 12 S
Alexander Mowbray Frances Viola 26-Dec 1962 G.E. Mowbray   4 13 N
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 1963
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Hodgson Ward Mary 4-Jan 1963 C.E. Patterson   9 9 N
Parkinson   Ruby Grace 20-Jan 1963 J.L. Parkinson   8 13 N
Wadge   Thomas Edgar 4-Feb 1963 T.G. Wadge   12 4 S
Wilson   Robert Francis 20-Feb 1963 R.W. Wilson   3 11 S
Glover Boyle Irma 3-Apr 1963 R.A. Glover   11 3 N
Davis   Arthur Sidney 5-Apr 1963 J.R. Ball 6 7 N
Rehill   John Campbell 26-May 1963 R. Rehill   6 6 S
Phillips   Basil Allen 19-Jun 1963 B.A. Phillips   4 15 N
Richardson Banford Maude Pearl 2-Sep 1963 H.F. Richardson 10 12 S
Sutton   Herbert Melville 16-Sep 1963 H.M. Sutton   12 3 S
Allison Hodgson Elizabeth 16-Nov 1963 A.G. Allison   7 15 N
Lytle   Joseph McGill 27-Nov 1963 J.M. Lytle   4 3 S
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 1964
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Cameron Scott Margaret Esther 1-Jan 1964 W.J. Cameron   7 14 S
Wilton   Stanley 12-Jan 1964 S. Wilton   10 13 S
Williams Fellows Louisa May 19-Mar 1964 J.T. Williams 6 14 N
Patterson Carr Evelyn 19-Mar 1964 W.H. Patterson   11 9 S
Patterson   Carman Edward 12-May 1964 C.E. Patterson   9 9 N
McGregor   Alexander (Sandy) 23-May 1964 A. McGregor 4 7 N
Robinson Hodgson Annie Elizabeth 31-May 1964 Jos. Hodgson   11 12 N
Hodgson   Ronald Arthur 4-Jun 1964 A.A. Hodgson   12 5 N
Pattle   Charles Robert 18-Jun 1964 C.R. Pattle   5 1 S
Barlow   George Albert 7-Jul 1964 D. Barlow   11 6 N
Phillips   John Gordon 8-Jul 1964 P. Phillips   6 13 N
Burnett   John 2-Aug 1964 John Burnett   11 9 N
Kernick   William John 28-Sep 1964 A.M. Graham   11 1 N
Williams   Ernest Frederick 3-Nov 1964 E.F. Williams   5 9 S
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 1965
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Crandle   Alexander 22-Mar 1965 A. Crandle 11 12 S
Gilligan   Lloyd 19-Apr 1965 Thos. Gilligan   8 4 N
Moffatt   Robert John 21-May 1965 L. Ardington   7 6 N
Ross Smith Lydia 11-Jan 1965 A.G. Ross   1 12 N
Ainslie   James Alexander 29-Jul 1965 J.A. Ainslie   8 11 N
Cameron   Hilliard John 12-Aug 1965 A. Cameron   8 14 S
Anderson   Thomas Edward 18-Sep 1965 R. Anderson   3 5 S
Lytle   David Walter 24-Oct 1965 D.W. Lytle   9 4 S
Lytle Clark Pamelia Maud 23-Oct 1965 D.W. Lytle   9 4 S
Lapoint   George Malcolm 19-Nov 1965 E.L. Jackson 12 1 S
Graham   Eleanor Dell (Nellie) 3-Dec 1965 A. Graham   3 5 N
Angus   Alexander 8-Dec 1965 A. Angus 11 12 S
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 1966
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Johnston Ferrie Ethel Margaret 29-Jan 1966 R. Johnston   8 7 S
McDonald Forsyth Elspeth 15-Feb 1966 D. McDonald 11 1 S
Hodgson   Delmar Glyn 27-Feb 1966 W.L. Dickinson   5 15 N
Bowes   Mary Edith 3-Mar 1966 J.H. Bowes   5 2 S
Scott   Lisa Marie 12-Mar 1966 D.A.R. Young   10 15 S
Phillips Richards Orma Edith 29-Mar 1966 R.E. Phillips   12 14 S
McCallum McMahon Annie Jane 18-Jun 1966 N.E. McCallum   10 5 N
Moffatt   George Thomas 5-Jul 1966 L. Ardington   7 6 N
Patterson Wakely Isabelle Mabel 4-Aug 1966 F. Patterson   2 14 N
Hawley   John Alfred 12-Sep 1966 J.A. Hawley   12 13 S
Sandy Smith Sarah 3-Oct 1966 J. Chubb   5 6 S
Cosgrove   William James 3-Oct 1966 W.J. Cosgrove 9 3 S
McCallum   Kathleen Beulah 26-Nov 1966 A.C. McCallum   7 7 N
Phillips   David Storey 7-Dec 1966 D.S. Phillips   10 1 N
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 1967
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Wilson Wakely Esther May 20-May 1967 R.W. Wilson   3 11 S
Hancock   Luther Sherwood 17-Jun 1967 L.S. Hancock   11 13 S
Allison   Andrew Milton Talbot 24-Jun 1967 A.M. Allison   1 9 SS
Kitching Procter Ethel 30-Jun 1967 C.O. Kitching   12 11 N
Gillon Wilton Jennie Graham 15-Jul 1967 A.R. Gillon 9 10 S
Prynn   Ernest Hazen 30-Jul 1967 M. Bond   12 15 N
Moy   Rose Agatha 10-Aug 1967 A.W. Moy 12 8 S
Horsman   William Gordon 20-Aug 1967 W.G. Horsman   9 6 N
Tomlin   Enoch William 2-Sep 1967 E.W. Tomlin 1 12 S
Stewart   James Elwood 4-Sep 1967 M.E. Stewart   5 14 S
Stevens Pritchard Mary Isobel 15-Oct 1967 R.J. Pritchard   1 4 N
Hardy   Maggie Evelyn 25-Oct 1967 W.R. Hardy   10 7 S
Horsman Lapoint Gladys Edna 20-Nov 1967 W.G. Horsman   9 6 N
Amirault Sutton Hazel Doreen 29-Nov 1967 F.T. Sutton   5 11 S
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 1968
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Troughton   Thomas Benjamin 26-Jan 1968 T.B. Troughton 1 8 SS
Awrey Phillips Mary 17-Feb 1968 Rbt. Awrey   4 2 N
Burnett Matheson Alice Katherine 6-Mar 1968 John Burnett   11 9 N
Eby Dyck Katherine 22-Mar 1968 S.C. Eby   4 15 N
Anderson Flanagan Mary Jane 23-Mar 1968 J.S. Anderson   3 11 N
Pritchard   John Kenneth 7-May 1968 J.K. Pritchard   1 7 SS
Mullin   William Royden 18-May 1968 Wm. Mullin   2 8 S
Daniels Smallwood Eva Beatrice 28-May 1968 F.L. Smallwood   8 5 N
Hardy Swain Louise Jane 3-Jun 1968 D.A. Hardy   8 4 S
Young   John Mason 29-Jul 1968 J.M. Young 4 5 S
Marchant   Rev. William Thomas 15-Aug 1968 W.T. Marchant 1 8 SS
Sutton   Margaret Caroline 3-Nov 1968 J.R. Sutton   5 13 S
Mitchell   John 30-Nov 1968 W. Mitchell   3 8 S
Bell McCullough Mary Edith 7-Dec 1968 W.D. Bell   6 7 S
Cameron McMahon Harriet Martha May 12-Dec 1968 W.J. Cameron   7 14 S
Brown Brooks Alberta 12-Dec 1968 Harry Brown   5 5 N
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 1969
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Hezzelewood   Joseph James 29-Jan 1969 T.E. Wadge   10 5 S
Wakely Potruff Cora May 3-Mar 1969 S. Wakely   4 12 S
McLaren Stewart Agnes Jane 7-Mar 1969 D.B. McLaren   8 3 N
Wakely Mowbray Gertrude Edna 23-Mar 1969 C.H.S. Wakely   11 11 N
Glover   Paul Douglas 20-May 1969 R. Glover   10 3 N
NcCorchuk   William Thomas 17-May 1969 W.T. NcCorchuk   1 5 SS
Howe Brooks Mary Ann 21-May 1969 J.W. Brooks 5 1 N
Wyatt Ross Mary 23-May 1969 Geo. Ross   1 8 N
Dickinson   Elmer Ferris 30-Jun 1969 E.F. Dickinson   1 4 SS
Mitchell   Allan Harry 21-Jul 1969 E.W. Mitchell 5 4 S
Graham   Margaret Rose Wescelia 16-Aug 1969 P.E. Graham   12 9 S
Chanin Carter Mary Grace 25-Aug 1969 R. Chanin 3 13 N
Ball   William George 12-Jun 1969 C.P. Ball   12 10 S
Ball Jordison June Phillippina 12-Jun 1969 C.P. Ball   12 10 S
Ball   Christopher Charles 12-Jun 1969 C.P. Ball   12 10 S
Ball   Richard Phillip 12-Jun 1969 C.P. Ball   12 10 S
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 1970
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Sutton   John Harvey 24-Jan 1970 J.H. Sutton   1 12 SS
Lowe Wilton Margaret Annie 25-Jan 1970 Wm. Wilton   2 4 N
Parkinson   Osborne Blake 26-Jan 1970 O.B. Parkinson   1 13 SS
Horsman   John Clement 22-Feb 1970 J.C. Horsman   1 14 SS
Lytle Lowes Phoebe 2-Apr 1970 J.H. Lytle   11 15 N
Anderson Lowe Mary Eliza 8-Apr 1970 R. Anderson   3 5 S
Muir   George Robson 26-Aug 1970 D. Muir   10 9 N
Dickinson Osborne Lucy Mabel 27-Sep 1970 W.L. Dickinson   5 15 N
Bottomley   Leonard James 14-Apr 1970 J.N. Bottomley   11 2 S
Haines   William John 26-Dec 1970 W.J. Haines 1 3 SS
Crandle Peters Katharine Tena 27-Dec 1970 A. Crandle 11 12 S
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 1971
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Ireland Lightbody Catherine McLarty 15-Feb 1971 G.R. Ireland   12 8 N
Graham Weir Susan Elizabeth 19-Feb 1971 P.E. Graham   12 9 S
McKay Burt Agnes Eugene 27-Feb 1971 J.R. McKay 6 15 S
Wadge Luke Olive Pearl 17-Mar 1971 T.G. Wadge   12 4 S
Rackham   Henry William 11-Apr 1971 H. Wilkins   9 12 N
Smith   Wyatt Ford 27-Apr 1971 E.W. Smith   2 15 S
Prynn McLaren Helen Agnes 3-Jul 1971 M. Bond   12 15 N
Simpson   Arthur 19-Jul 1971 S.A. Simpson   5 11 N
Richardson Russell Florence Sarah Ann 1-Oct 1971 A.B. Richardson 2 13 SS
Stocks Minty Jennet Balmer 25-Oct 1971 R.C. Stocks 11 2 N
Moffatt Hambley Mary Susannah 2-Nov 1971 W.J. Moffat   10 14 N
Byers   William Harold 26-Nov 1971 W.H. Byers 11 11 S
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 1972
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Mullin Richardson Glenda Darlene 11-Jan 1972 A.D. Mullin 2 14 SS
Stocks   William George 15-Jan 1972 R.J. Stocks   7 2 N
Brown   James Ernest 1-Feb 1972 J.E. Brown   2 8 SS
Wilton   William Arklos 15-Mar 1972 W.A. Wilton   9 3 N
Phillips   Peter Stanley 10-Aug 1972 P.S. Phillips   5 5 S
Milne   George Leask 22-Aug 1972 G.L. Milne   2 6 SS
Milne   Darren Leask 22-Aug 1972 G.L. Milne   2 6 SS
Bannan Lytle Isabella Madelina 29-Sep 1972 T.R. Bannan 9 3 S
Ball Uhrich Magdelina (Lena) 30-Sep 1972 J.R. Ball 6 7 N
Troughton Jagger Ada Theodosia 2-Oct 1972 T.B. Troughton 1 8 SS
Mitchell   Henry Mortimer 2-Oct 1972 W. Mitchell   3 8 S
Sutton Fryer Mabel Irene 14-Oct 1972 C. Sutton 12 11 S
Langtry   Elmer George 31-Oct 1972 I.A. Langtry   4 6 S
Allison   Ross Hamilton 22-Nov 1972 L.M. Allison   12 3 N
Langtry   Ivan Andrew 4-Dec 1972 I.A. Langtry   4 6 S
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 1973
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Peirson   Harry 2-Jan 1973 H. Peirson   2 1 SS
Patterson   John Wilson 16-Jan 1973 J.W. Patterson 4 3 N
Patterson   Elmer Gordon 22-Jan 1973 F. Patterson   2 14 N
Sears   Wilfred 11-Mar 1973 Canadian Legion   9 14 S
Wakely Bingham Reta Noreen 30-Mar 1973 C.H.S. Wakely   11 11 N
Graham   Percy Ebenezer 19-Apr 1973 P.E. Graham   12 9 S
Chanin   Robert 27-Apr 1973 R. Chanin 3 13 N
Milloy   John 28-Apr 1973 G.D. Burnett   3 15 N
Burnett Tanner Elizabeth 11-May 1973 Adam Burnett   11 10 N
Gohl   Elijah E. 17-Jan 1953 K.W. Lee 1 2 SS
Lapoint   Florence Luella 13-Jan 1973 J.E. Lapoint   9 6 S
Anderson   Alexander George 5-Jul 1973 J.W. Anderson   4 14 S
Reece Henry Kathleen Frances 23-Jul 1973 C.O. Reece   2 9 SS
Bowes Procter Nelly Mabel 11-Sep 1973 W.A. Bowes   9 5 N
Howell   John Edward 25-Sep 1973 J. Howell   4 8 S
Langtry Smith Mary 26-Oct 1973 I.A. Langtry   4 6 S
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 1974
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
George Sayer Margaret Amelia 14-Feb 1974 F.B. George 8 11 S
McMahon   James Grant 6-Apr 1974 J.G. McMahon   8 5 S
Turner   Christopher John 8-Apr 1974 W.N. Hodgson   4 11 N
Bartley   Byron Garfield 26-Apr 1974 B.G. Bartley 7 14 N
Curran Durey May Eunice 7-May 1974 H.C. Curran 5 15 N
Stocks Glover Alice Mabel Victoria 10-May 1974 R.J. Stocks   7 2 N
Bell   Peter 17-May 1974 P. Bell   12 7 S
Lapoint   Donald Sanford 24-May 1974 J.E. Lapoint   9 6 S
Stewart McDonald Annie Laurie 7-Jul 1974 M.E. Stewart   5 14 S
Milne   James 5-Aug 1974 Jas. Milne 10 8 S
Burnett Omand Edith Jane 28-Aug 1974 A. Burnett   7 10 S
Phillips   Thomas Alexander 16-Oct 1974 T.A. Phillips   2 5 SS
Kelly   William Alexander 8-Dec 1974 A. Kelly   9 15 S
Bingham Douglas Mabel Roselyn 11-Dec 1974 Douglas 7 8 S
Bingham   Robert Clifford 29-Dec 1974 Douglas 7 8 S
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 1975
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Milloy Sutton Marjorie Ethel 16-Jan 1975 G.D. Burnett   3 15 N
Williams   Louisa Audrey 16-Jan 1975 J.T. Williams 6 14 N
Kitching Morgan Lillian 17-Jan 1975 A. Kitching   1 1 N
Browne   Harry Charles 26-Jan 1975 H.C Browne 6 15 S
Kelly   John 18-Jan 1975 J. Kelly 2 15 N
Rackham Wilkins Ethel English 14-May 1975 H. Wilkins   9 12 N
Johnston Reid Margaret Evelyn 30-Jul 1975 J.F.M. Johnston 3 9 N
McKerlie   William 23-Sep 1975 Thos. McKerlie   5 14 N
Mason Robbins Lillian Maud 15-Oct 1975 M.D.H. Lytle   10 15 N
Eby   Addison Milo 10-Nov 1975 S.E. Eby   4 14 N
Ball   John Richard 12-Nov 1975 J.R. Ball 6 7 N
Cook Bain Elizabeth Robertson 13-Dec 1975 C.F. Cook 10 2 S
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 1976
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Martin   Evangeline Swales 28-Dec 1975 W.B. Martin   9 14 N
Hiebert   Gregory Neil 18-Jan 1976 C.K. Hiebert   2 2 SS
Stewart Awrey Jamesina Bernice 15-Mar 1976 M.R. Stewart   2 10 SS
Jones   Robert Ernest Wellington 20-Mar 1976 J.R. Jones   6 10 N
Chatwin   Claire Vincent 7-May 1976 R.G. Chatwin   12 14 N
Bartley   Gordon Dale 10-May 1976 H.M. Sutton   12 3 S
Mills Horsman Katherine Marie 3-Jun 1976 A.A. Hodgson   12 5 N
Langtry Fennell Ida May 8-Jun 1976 S.E. Fennell   1 13 S
Johnston   Joseph Frank Mitchell 11-Jul 1976 J.F.M. Johnston 3 9 N
Hancock Eckardt Clara May 30-Jul 1976 L.S. Hancock   11 13 S
Lytle MacLennan Lavena Elespeth 30-Jul 1976 M.D.H. Lytle   10 15 N
Mullin   Leslie George 31-Aug 1976 A. Mullin   10 8 N
Phillips   Murray George 16-Dec 1975 B.A. Phillips   4 15 N
Phillips Fennell Ruby May 9-Nov 1976 J.C. Phillips   12 5 S
Fields McMurchy Mary Edna 13-Nov 1976 G.H. Fields   7 8 N
Scott   Harold Clare 2-Dec 1976 W.H. Scott   3 13 S
Van Wyck   Alice Ethel 26-Dec 1976 C. Van Wyck   9 8 N
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 1977
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Purssell   Thomas William 23-Jan 1977 T.W. Purssell 2 4 S
Brooks   Verna Catherine 27-Jan 1977 J.D. Brooks   9 11 S
Berry Lapoint Ellen Isabella 15-Feb 1977 J.A. Berry   10 6 S
Dick   Abram H. 28-Feb 1977 A.H. Dick 4 7 S
Stewart   Merton Elwood 30-Mar 1977 M.E. Stewart   5 14 S
McPherson Langtry Annie Maud 8-Apr 1977 D.G. McPherson   12 13 N
McKay Sutton Susan Vivian 13-Apr 1977 J.R. Sutton   5 13 S
Bell   Edith Laura 19-Jun 1977 P. Bell   12 7 S
Webster   Samuel Wilbert 30-Jul 1977 S.W. Webster   11 14 S
Anderson McLean Ada Wilhelmina 28-Jul 1977 Chas. McLean   9 4 N
McCallum   Murray Edison 23-Aug 1977 M.E. McCallum   11 5 N
Fife   Jessie Fletcher 5-Oct 1977 W.F. Fife   3 2 S
McDonald   John Roland 18-Oct 1977 W.C. McDonald   11 8 N
Gilligan Norwood Elizabeth Mary 26-Oct 1977 Thos. Gilligan   8 4 N
McCallum Fields Florence Kathleen 30-Oct 1977 M.E. McCallum   11 5 N
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 1978
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Glover Scott Lyla Esther Mabel 8-Mar 1978 R. Glover   10 3 N
Frith   Fred Raymond 10-Mar 1978 F.R. Frith   11 6 S
Sutton Coates Florence Myrtle 24-May 1978 H.M. Sutton   12 3 S
McDonald McKay Jean 5-Jun 1978 W.C. McDonald   11 8 N
Hodgson   Robert Earl 26-Jul 1978 R.E. Hodgson   12 12 N
Phillips   Alexander Ross 28-Jul 1978 A.R. Phillips   12 6 N
Gohl Wilton Philippa 22-Sep 1978 K.W. Lee 1 2 SS
Sutton   Ray Emerson 26-Sep 1978 R.E. Sutton 3 14 N
Chatwin Phillips Cora Pearl 1-Oct 1978 J. Chatwin 11 15 S
Allison   John Norman 9-Oct 1978 J.N. Allison   12 9 N
Klies Jordan Susanna Martha Elizabeth 18-Jun 1978 J. Jordan   2 7 S
Pritchard   Robert Ernest 15-Nov 1978 R.E. Pritchard 2 7 SS
Webster Somerville Ethel Gertrude 6-Dec 1978 S.W. Webster   11 14 S
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 1979
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Glover   Cecil Howard 10-Jan 1979 R. Glover   10 3 N
Whitehead   Lionel Martyn 19-Jan 1979 LM Whitehead   1 10 SS
Phillips   Robert Eldon 3-Feb 1979 R.E. Phillips   12 14 S
Whitehead Standen Mabel 23-Apr 1979 LM Whitehead   1 10 SS
Sutton Stewart Hazel Jean 23-Apr 1979 J.H. Sutton   1 12 SS
Lytle Bradshaw Mabel Irene 11-May 1979 J.M. Lytle   4 3 S
Allison Gray Vina Almira 19-Jul 1979 A.M. Allison   1 9 SS
Hardy   William Rutledge 30-Jul 1979 W.R. Hardy   10 7 S
Bartley   John Garnett 1-Aug 1979 J.G. Bartley 2 15 SS
Phillips   David John Hartley 7-Sep 1979 D.J.H. Phillips 3 15 N
Parker Chatwin Cleona Bernice 12-Oct 1979 J. Chatwin 11 15 S
Byers Smith Jessie Murdena 17-Oct 1979 O.M. Byers 1 15 SS
Smith Shaw Myrtle (Olive) 17-Oct 1979 E.W. Smith   2 15 S
Munro Byers Linda Rae 13-Oct 1979 R.J. Byers 1 15 SS
Phillips Muir Janet McTavish 16-Nov 1979 A.R. Phillips   12 6 N
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 1980
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Norwood   Henry 21-Mar 1980 G.T. Norwood   10 4 N
Young   David Andrew Rodney 11-Apr 1980 D.A.R. Young   10 15 S
Sparling   Rev. Douglas Brooks 20-Mar 1980 Jos. Sparling   4 8 N
Klassen Jefkins Lorna Gail 17-Jun 1980 L.W. Jefkins   3 8 SS
Carson   Albert Edward Armstrong 18-Aug 1980 A.E. Carson 3 4 SS
Burnett Sutton Edith Mildred 7-Sep 1980 G.D. Burnett   3 15 N
Glover   David Frederick 8-Oct 1980 D.F. Glover   12 1 N
McKerlie   Annie 13-Oct 1980 Thos. McKerlie   5 14 N
Bartley   Gordon Elgin 3-Nov 1980 G.E. Bartley   8 14 N
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 1981
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Dawson   William Edward 13-Dec 1980 T.C. Smith   7 4 N
McLaren   James Alexander 5-Jul 1981 J.A. McLaren   1 10 N
Horsman   Horace Beverley Andrew 12-Jul 1981 A.B. Horsman   5 8 S
Parkinson McDonald Hazel Alexina 23-Jun 1981 O.B. Parkinson   1 13 SS
Peirson   Kathleen Ellen Jane 2-Aug 1981 H. Pierson   2 1 SS
Mitchell Smith Gladys Irene 31-Aug 1981 W. Mitchell   3 8 S
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 1982
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Rudd   Eric William 31-Jan 1982 E.W. Rudd   12 15 S
Scott   Herbert James 18-Feb 1982 J.W. Scott   5 3 N
Phillips McCormick Alice May 19-Mar 1982 P.S. Phillips   5 5 S
Gillon   Alexander Ramsay 8-Apr 1982 A.R. Gillon 9 10 S
Ramsay   Douglas Andrew Haig 20-Apr 1982 LM Whitehead   1 10 SS
Dickinson   Raymond Osborne 11-May 1982 R.O. Dickinson   4 4 SS
Adams Brooks Grace Muriel 2-Apr 1982 J.W. Brooks 5 1 N
Reece   Charles Oliver 27-Jul 1982 C.O. Reece   2 9 SS
Hodgson Hunt Emma 16-Sep 1982 R.E. Hodgson   12 12 N
Adams   George Carlton 16-Sep 1982 L. Adams   2 13 N
Angus Hirst Ada 5-Oct 1982 A. Angus 11 12 S
Sparling Bambridge Reita 15-Oct 1982 Jos. Sparling   4 8 N
Kerr Sutton Irlma Grace 29-Nov 1982 P.H. Sutton   8 3 S
Bonner Lowe Ida Pearl 3-Dec 1982 Wm. Bonner   12 7 N
Ramsdale Burnett Matilda Edna 9-Dec 1982 Adam Burnett   11 10 N
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 1983
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Pannebaker   John Francis 8-Jan 1983 J.F. Pannebaker #1-3 3 13 SS
Bartley   Ronald Drew 6-Feb 1983 J.A. Bartley   7 5 N
Wilton Webster Velma Mary Pearl 22-Mar 1983 W.A. Wilton   9 3 N
Rogers   Raymond Robinson 23-Dec 1982 W.C. McDonald   11 8 N
Ball   Charles Philip 19-Apr 1983 C.P. Ball   12 10 S
Ross   Archibald A. 6-Mar 1983 A.G. Ross   1 12 N
Johnson   Clarence Albridge 3-Nov 1982 J.F. Sutton   4 11 S
Wasylenko Stewart Wilma Laurine 31-Jul 1983 W. Wasylenko 3 4 SS
Phillips Hewitt Florence Annie 10-Aug 1983 T.A. Phillips   2 5 SS
Gilligan   Thomas Harry 17-Nov 1983 Thos. Gilligan   8 4 N
Graham Ivey Margaret Clemena 8-Dec 1983 J.D. Graham   2 12 SS
Glover Sayer Elizabeth Jane 9-Dec 1983 R. Glover   10 3 N
Burnett   Stacey Anne 20-Dec 1983 E.J. Burnett   3 10 SS
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 1984
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Miller   Adolph 15-Jan 1984 A. Miller   4 2 SS
Van Wyck   Herbert Cornelius 16-Mar 1984 H.C. Van Wyck   11 4 N
Glover Zorn Elizabeth 28-Mar 1984 R.A. Glover   11 3 N
Turner Carson Eunice Gwendolen Jane 9-Apr 1984 Geo. Turner 4 3 SS
Frith Fewster Marjorie May Irene 6-Apr 1984 A.D. Frith   11 7 S
Allison Muir Alice Isabel 28-Apr 1984 J.N. Allison   12 9 N
Mellon Dickinson Olive Mabel 25-May 1984 W.L. Dickinson   5 15 N
Johnston   William Robert Lyle 12-Jul 1984 W.H. Johnston   4 9 SS
NcCorchuk   William Robert James 4-Jul 1984 W.T. NcCorchuk   1 5 SS
Kelly King Lizzie 8-Feb 1984 A. Kelly   9 15 S
Klassen Elias Aganeta 4-Aug 1984 R.M. of Roland   7 1 S
Sutton   Newton Garnett 31-Aug 1984 R.G. Sutton   12 10 N
McKenzie   Robert Aaron 14-Sep 1984 R. McKenzie   7 15 S
Lytle   Joseph Myles 28-Nov 1984 J.M. Lytle 4 10 SS
Nadin   George 3-Dec 1984 Geo. Nadin 2 13 SS
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 1985
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Howell Batten Ellen Maude (Nellie) 1-Apr 1985 J. Howell   4 8 S
Midwinter   Charles William 20-Apr 1985 J.L. Wilson   11 4 S
Langtry   Ada Elizabeth 10-Jun 1985 Rbt. Langtry   7 11 N
Wakely   Albert E. 18-Jun 1985 S. Wakely   4 12 S
Turner   George 14-Jul 1985 Geo. Turner 4 3 SS
McLean   Luella Viola 29-Jul 1985 Chas. McLean   9 4 N
Moffatt Moore Alice Marion 12-Nov 1984 L. Ardington   7 6 N
Sutton   Edna May 20-Aug 1985 R.E. Sutton 3 14 N
Moffatt Ardington Vera May 9-Sep 1985 L. Ardington   7 6 N
Brown Frith Alice Eleanor Catherine 11-Oct 1985 J.A. Frith   2 8 N
Ball   Dorothy Margaret 25-Oct 1985 J.R. Ball 6 7 N
Howat   Wallace Glen 17-Dec 1985 W.G. Howat 4 10 SS
Jefkins   Lorne Wellington 25-Dec 1985 L.W. Jefkins   3 8 SS
Cosgrove Bain Jean McDonald 27-Dec 1985 W.J. Cosgrove 9 3 S
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 1986
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Eby   Samuel Clayton 18-Jan 1986 S.C. Eby   4 15 N
Young   William Hartley Russell 26-Jan 1986 W.H.R. Young 2 3 N
Bond McLaren Mina Victoria 2-Mar 1986 M. Bond   12 15 N
McCallum   Walter Noble 14-Mar 1986 W.N. McCallum   3 9 SS
Smith   Thomas Conquergood 26-Mar 1986 T.C. Smith   7 4 N
Blakeston   George Herbert 27-Mar 1986 G.H. Blakeston   2 3 SS
Patterson Hodgson Laura Mildred 18-May 1986 C.E. Patterson   9 9 N
Anderson   John Thorburn 26-Nov 1985 Chas. McLean   9 4 N
Dick Loewen Katherine 16-Jun 1986 A.H. Dick 4 7 S
Cook   Charles Frederick 17-Jun 1986 C.F. Cook 10 2 S
Tomlin Ball Alice 12-Sep 1986 E.W. Tomlin 1 12 S
McLaren   Donald 8-Oct 1986 D. McLaren   2 10 N
Allison Pentland Marion Kathleen 12-Oct 1986 L.M. Allison   12 3 N
Rudd   Amanda Nicole 13-Oct 1986 E.W. Rudd   12 15 S
Smith   Andrew Ralph 21-Dec 1986 A. Smith   11 13 N
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 1987
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Lytle Todd Stella Euphemia 1-Feb 1987 J.M. Lytle 4 10 SS
Mullin Burnett Evelyn Margaret 8-Mar 1987 Wm. Mullin   2 8 S
Rogers McDonald Jeanette Grace 24-Nov 1986 W.C. McDonald   11 8 N
Glover   William Earl 11-Jul 1987 W.E. Glover 2 15 SS
Brooks   Cora Mae 1-Aug 1987 J.D. Brooks   9 11 S
Ball Bowes Edna Christiana 28-Aug 1987 J.H. Bowes   5 2 S
Hodgson   William Newton 22-Sep 1987 W.N. Hodgson   4 11 N
Cassie Phillips Margaret Doreen 3-Oct 1987 B.A. Phillips   4 15 N
Pattle Bradshaw Thelma Lorraine 1-Mar 1987 C.R. Pattle   5 1 S
Burnett   James Melvin 15-Nov 1987 H.A. Goring 12 11 S
Blakeston   George Lawrence 24-Nov 1987 G.H. Blakeston   2 3 SS
Sayer Lowes Florence Emmeline 1-Dec 1987 J.T. Sayer   6 11 N
McTavish   John Edwin Thomas 17-Dec 1987 P. McTavish   9 13 N
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 1988
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Smith Lowe Effie Louisa 3-Feb 1988 A. Smith   11 13 N
Rehill   Elda May 13-Feb 1988 R. Rehill   6 6 S
Hole   John Walter 29-Aug 1988 J.W. Hole   4 7 SS
George   Grace Evelyn 17-Sep 1988 A.E. George 10 12 S
Hodgson   Melville Glyn 1-Oct 1988 M.G. Hodgson 4 3 SS
Graham   John Douglas 8-Nov 1988 J.D. Graham   2 12 SS
Brown Frith Katherine Edith 14-Nov 1988 J.E. Brown   2 8 SS
Wiens   David Theodore 18-Dec 1988 D.T. Weins 4 11 SS
Phillips   James Clifford 23-Dec 1988 J.C. Phillips   12 5 S
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 1989
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Eby Laing Grace Isabel 21-Jan 1989 S.E. Eby   4 14 N
Anderson   Mervyn Edward 23-Jan 1989 C.O. Reece   2 9 SS
Horsman   Lorne Lyle 5-Feb 1989 W.G. Horsman   9 6 N
Devlin Hodgson Bertha May 5-Mar 1989 R.J. Pritchard   1 4 N
Frith   James Douglas 16-Feb 1989 A.D. Frith   11 7 S
Stewart   David Irvyn 8-May 1989 P.J. Stewart 3 15 S
Sandy   William John 20-Apr 1989 J. Chubb   5 6 S
Sayer   John Clifford 17-Jan 1989 J.T. Sayer   6 11 N
Cameron   Chester Lawrence 25-Sep 1989 A. Cameron   8 14 S
Wilton   Albert William 8-Nov 1989 S. Wilton   10 13 S
Byers   Owen Muir 12-Nov 1989 O.M. Byers 1 15 SS
Dunlop   William Alexander 13-Dec 1989 W.A. Dunlop 12 2 S
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 1990
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Berry   Otto Gilbert 29-Dec 1989 O.G. Berry   4 5 SS
Brown Robinson Ethel Florence 7-Jan 1990 I.W. Robinson   7 13 N
Lytle   Rustin Kenneth 13-Mar 1990 M.L. Lytle 3 15 SS
Langtry   Nelson 16-Aug 1989 S.E. Fennell   1 13 S
Thompson   Albert 18-Jun 1990 A. Thompson 2 14 SS
Lytle   James Edward 25-Jun 1990 P.S. Phillips   5 5 S
Adams Hodgson Berna Agnes Mabel 24-Mar 1990 R.G. Adams   3 3 SS
Reid Smillie Margaret Campbell 14-Jul 1989 R.H. Reid 10 2 S
Mullin   Laura Jean 14-Aug 1990 A.D. Mullin 2 14 SS
Howell   Everett Edward 23-Sep 1990 J. Howell   4 8 S
Allison   John Archibald Wilfred 12-Oct 1990 A.G. Allison   7 15 N
Wood   Crystal Mae Lynne 2-Nov 1990 C.R. Wood   4 14 SS
Hodgson McLaren Marion Barr 15-Nov 1990 W.N. Hodgson   4 11 N
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 1991
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
McLaren Smith Betty May 8-Feb 1991 D. McLaren   2 10 N
Phillips   Sidney 16-Feb 1991 S. Phillips 4 13 SS
Pinkerton   Kenneth Carswell 5-Mar 1991 Rbt. Pinkerton   9 1 S
Van Wyck Fennell Nina Lillian 9-Mar 1991 H.C. Van Wyck   11 4 N
Glover Ferris Frances Jean 23-Mar 1991 W.E. Glover 2 15 SS
Richardson   Albert Banford 30-Apr 1991 A.B. Richardson 2 13 SS
Urquhart   Charles Arthur Ian 22-Jan 1991 C.F. Cook 10 2 S
Epps   James Edward 26-Dec 1990 A.J. Epps   9 5 S
Glover Bradshaw Madeline Pearl 16-Jun 1991 D.F. Glover   12 1 N
McLaren Moffatt Laura Grace 19-Jun 1991 D. McLaren   2 10 N
Bartley Eby Winnie Myrtle 9-Jul 1991 B.G. Bartley 7 14 N
McLaren Loree Margaret Lucille 10-Sep 1991 J.A. McLaren   1 10 N
Johnston   William Harold 1-Oct 1991 W.H. Johnston   4 9 SS
Burnett   Earl Joseph 9-Oct 1991 E.J. Burnett   3 10 SS
Fels   Alexander 6-Nov 1991 A. Fels NE¼ 3 15 SS
Bartley Allison Mary Agnes 10-Nov 1991 G.E. Bartley   8 14 N
Parker   John Leslie 20-Nov 1991 J. Chatwin 11 15 S
McCallum Smith Harriett Mabel 18-Dec 1991 N.E. McCallum   10 5 N
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 1992
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Byers McDonald Catherine 18-Jan 1992 W.H. Byers 11 11 S
Wakely   Trevor Charles Moore 21-Feb 1992 C.H.S. Wakely   11 11 N
Dickinson Chatwin Katherine Elizabeth Frances 20-Mar 1992 E.F. Dickinson   1 4 SS
Phillips   Brian Reid 21-Mar 1992 R.B. Phillips 4 15 SS
Ireland Loree Edythe Mae 28-Mar 1992 G.R. Ireland   12 8 N
Wood   Arthur Harold 16-Apr 1992 A.H. Wood 4 15 SS
Cassie   Reginald Jack 19-Mar 1992 B.A. Phillips   4 15 N
Byers Armitage Charlotte May 4-May 1992 R.J. Byers 1 15 SS
Bartley Skeavington Melva Jamesina 6-May 1992 B.E. Bartley   8 15 N
Midwinter Wilson Edna Pearl 3-Mar 1992 J.L. Wilson   11 4 S
Swain   Florence Kathleen 28-May 1992 Duke Swain   9 11 N
Hardy   Lillian Ida May 24-Oct 1991 W.T. Hardy   9 7 S
Adams Pattle Victoria Mary Agnes 24-Jun 1992 L. Adams   2 13 N
Pritchard   Gordon Allison 5-Jul 1992 M.N. Pritchard   4 9 S
Pattle   Stewart Charles 2-May 1989 C.R. Pattle   5 1 S
Brown   Gordon Wesley 24-Aug 1992 I.W. Robinson   7 13 N
Lytle   Mabel Louise 25-Aug 1992 E.W. Lytle   11 14 N
Allison   James Elliot 30-Jun 1992 J.N. Allison   12 9 N
Webb   William 12-Sep 1992 Wm. Webb 4 13 SS
McCallum   Gordon David 22-Sep 1992 N.E. McCallum   10 5 N
Wilton Hunter Miriam May 29-Sep 1992 S. Wilton   10 13 S
Gilligan   John Lloyd 16-Oct 1992 G.T. Norwood   10 4 N
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 1993
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Chatwin   Roy George 29-Dec 1992 R.G. Chatwin   12 14 N
Hildebrand   David M. 2-Jan 1993 D. Hildebrand 3 12 N
Pritchard Abecrombie Margaret Jean 24-Feb 1993 E.R. Pritchard 2 7 SS
Cook McGillivray Harriet Lillian 28-Jan 1993 W.J. Haines 1 3 SS
Coates Fallis Margaret Isobel 28-Apr 1993 H.M. Coates   10 3 S
Sandy Kinne Effie Lucille 2-Apr 1993 J. Chubb   5 6 S
Bartley Sutton Margaret Adelaide 7-Jun 1993 H.M. Sutton   12 3 S
McMahon Hennan Viola Almira 4-Jun 1993 J.G. McMahon   8 5 S
Sutton   Lawrence Stewart 21-Jun 1993 J.H. Sutton   1 12 SS
Wilton   John Douglas 2-Jul 1993 J.D. Wilton   2 11 SS
Thompson   George Fred 29-Jul 1993 G.F. Thompson   1 11 SS
Wasylenko   John W. 16-Sep 1993 W. Wasylenko 3 4 SS
Johnson Allison Mildred Ida 25-Oct 1993 J.F. Sutton   4 11 S
Scott Daynard Margaret Ann 26-Nov 1993 J.W. Scott   5 3 N
Mowbray   Arthur Edwin 10-Dec 1993 G.E. Mowbray   4 13 N
Bausman   Homer 17-Dec 1993 H. Bausman 3 12 SS
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 1994
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Stocks   Richard James 28-Jan 1994 R.J. Stocks   7 2 N
Moffatt   Annie Mary 2-Feb 1994 W.J. Moffat   10 14 N
Swain Orchard Catherine Jean 5-Mar 1994 R.G. Swain   4 6 SS
Hawley Ingram Lila May 21-Mar 1994 J.A. Hawley   12 13 S
Webb Hooper Esther Harriet Prior 23-Mar 1994 Wm. Webb 4 13 SS
Dickinson Berry Ella Patricia Marie 15-Apr 1994 R.O. Dickinson   4 4 SS
Byers   Richard James 12-Apr 1994 R.J. Byers 1 15 SS
Horsman Cameron Elizabeth Mae 9-Apr 1994 A.B. Horsman   5 8 S
Wilton Foster Leona Maurine 2-Jun 1994 J.D. Wilton   2 11 SS
McCuaig Anderson Ruth Eleanor 5-Jul 1994 I. Anderson   2 13 S
Fels Alstadt Elsie 19-Jul 1994 A. Fels NE¼ 3 15 SS
Rudd   Julie Louise 19-Aug 1994 E.W. Rudd   12 15 S
Sotham   Russell Halstead 17-Sep 1994 W.H. Sotham 10 8 S
McCallum Scott Evelyn Ann 21-Nov 1994 W.N. McCallum   3 9 SS
Van Wyck   Edgar Hiram 7-Dec 1994 E.H. Van Wyck   12 12 S
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 1995
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Phillips   Mary Ethel Jane 24-Jan 1995 P. Phillips   6 13 N
Cameron Stevenson Jane 14-Apr 1995 A. Cameron   8 14 S
McCorchuk Negridge Annie Agnes 1-May 1995 W.T. NcCorchuk   1 5 SS
Fields   William Raymond 3-May 1995 G.H. Fields   7 8 N
Swain   Richard Grenville 13-Aug 1995 R.G. Swain   4 6 SS
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 1996
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Berry-Penner Van Oorde Anna-Marie 21-Mar 1996 O.G. Berry   4 5 SS
Milne Laing Agnes 1-Apr 1996 Jas. Milne 10 8 S
Abercrombie   Frederick Snelgrove 9-Apr 1996 E. Abercrombie   4 8 SS
George   Harry Fryer 22-Nov 1995 A.E. George 10 12 S
Gillon   Catherine Margaret 26-May 1996 A.R. Gillon 9 10 S
Cameron   Clan Stanley 30-Mar 1996 Jas. Cameron   4 10 S
Thompson   Robert George 22-Jul 1996 G.F. Thompson   1 11 SS
Martin   John Ernest 30-Jul 1996 W.E. Martin   2 14 S
Hardy   Elizabeth Loretta 2-May 1996 W.T. Hardy   9 7 S
Bottomley   Nora Elizabeth 30-May 1996 J.N. Bottomley   11 2 S
Bannan   Thomas Robert 23-Oct 1996 T.R. Bannan 9 3 S
Moffatt   James Ardington 29-Oct 1996 L. Ardington   7 6 N
Burnett Sager Barbara Anne 14-Nov 1996 E.J. Burnett   3 10 SS
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 1997
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
White Berry Barbara Roberta 23-Jan 1997 H. Pierson   2 1 SS
McCulloch Eby Vera Nancy 23-Feb 1997 G. Jackson   12 6 S
Anderson   Neil James 6-May 1997 D.G. McPherson   12 13 N
Young Rehill Grace 27-Apr 1997 J.M. Young 4 5 S
Kelly Gibson Eva 4-Jun 1997 J. Kelly 2 15 N
Chatwin Anderson Edith Marie 28-Jan 1997 R.G. Chatwin   12 14 N
Woods Cameron Margaret Vivian 1-Mar 1997 W.J. Cameron   7 14 S
Billing   Regan Michelle 3-Aug 1997 J.D. Wilton   2 11 SS
Argue   Dolce Elenore 20-Nov 1996 A.S. Argue   2 5 S
Frith Martin Estelle Margaret 13-Nov 1997 F.R. Frith   11 6 S
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 1998
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Stocks Peden Dorothy Isabell Maria 8-Feb 1998 K.G. Stocks   12 2 N
Pattle   Mildred Elizabeth 13-Mar 1998 C.R. Pattle   5 1 S
Young Bottrell Myrtle Winnifred 17-Mar 1998 D.A.R. Young   10 15 S
Milne Hodgson Madeleine Lillian Frances 2-May 1998 G.L. Milne   2 6 SS
Hamilton Eby Hilda May 10-May 1998 S.E. Eby   4 14 N
Bray   James Williamson 21-May 1998 J.W. Bray   7 3 N
Rothwell   Travis Ammon 1-Jun 1998 F.L. Smallwood   8 5 N
Pritchard   Michael Robert 3-Jun 1998 R.L. Pritchard 3 14 SS
McCallum Jones Hazel Pearl 29-Jun 1998 T.H. McCallum   5 3 S
Cameron   Lorne Maxwell 30-Sep 1997 W.J. Cameron   7 14 S
Sutton   Ralph Garnett 27-Aug 1998 R.G. Sutton   12 10 N
Ross McLean Lena Elizabeth 4-Sep 1998 A.G. Ross   1 12 N
Hardy   Earl Beaton 21-Jun 1996 Earl B. Hardy 3 10 N
Stewart Bray Dorothy Winnifred 15-Dec 1997 T.E. Stewart 2 4 SS
Hiebert   William K. 25-Oct 1998 C.K. Hiebert   2 2 SS
Rackham   Herbert Edward 12-Nov 1998 H. Wilkins   9 12 N
Blakeston Burnett Reita Winona 15-Nov 1998 G.H. Blakeston   2 3 SS
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 1999
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Langtry Brooks Lulu May 7-Jan 1999 I.A. Langtry   4 6 S
Pritchard   Elgin Ross 4-Feb 1999 E.R. Pritchard 2 7 SS
Sandulak Sutton Joyce Elizabeth 12-Mar 1999 Sandulak SE¼ 12 1 S
Buffy   Blossom Irene 29-Mar 1999 J.A. Poulton   5 10 N
Moffatt Falk Lorraine Louella 8-May 1999 W.C. Moffat   3 2 SS
Martin   Allan Clifford 17-May 1999 W.E. Martin   2 14 S
Stewart   Maxwell Raymond 6-Jan 1999 M.R. Stewart   2 10 SS
Mitchell   Edward Wyatt 14-May 1999 E.W. Mitchell 5 4 S
Marchant Collins Phoebe 20-Jul 1999 W.T. Marchant 1 8 SS
Wiebe   Karen Renee 17-Sep 1999 I. Wiebe #6-8 3 1 SS
Sandulak   Peter 20-Sep 1999 Sandulak SE¼ 12 1 S
Gilligan Elliot Edith Laura 3-Oct 1999 Thos. Gilligan   8 4 N
Nadin McKenzie Evelyn Muriel 10-Oct 1999 Geo. Nadin 2 13 SS
Patterson Davies Eva Matilda 5-Nov 1999 W.R. Patterson   10 14 S
Burnett   Beverley John 8-Nov 1999 John Burnett   11 9 N
McDonald   Walter Clifton 7-Nov 1999 W.C. McDonald   11 8 N
McGuire Hodgson Hazel Irene 3-Nov 1999 J.H. Hodgson   6 12 N
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 2000
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
George   Frederick Brooks 7-May 2000 F.B. George 8 11 S
Hamilton   William Francis 13-May 2000 S.E. Eby   4 14 N
Skinner   George Stewart 25-Jun 2000 T.L. Skinner   12 4 N
Brown   Marguerite Dorothy 5-May 2000 J.A. Frith   2 8 N
Johnston Horsman Elsie Genevieve 21-Jul 2000 W.H. Johnston   4 9 SS
Phillips Lawrie Dorothy Jean 2-Aug 2000 S. Phillips 4 13 SS
Cameron   Gwendolene Shirley 13-Sep 2000 Jas. Cameron   4 10 S
Eby Sutton Bertha Verena 2-Oct 2000 H.M. Sutton   12 3 S
Wood   Clare Rodger 3-Oct 2000 C.R. Wood   4 14 SS
Stewart   Samuel Glenn 3-Nov 2000 M.E. Stewart   5 14 S
Langtry   William George 21-Nov 2000 I.A. Langtry   4 6 S
Wadge Pullman Muriel Edith 4-Dec 2000 T.G. Wadge   12 4 S
McKenzie Stewart Katherin 16-Dec 2000 R. McKenzie   7 15 S
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 2001
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Sutton Muir Mary Georgina 12-Jan 2001 R.G. Sutton   12 10 N
Frith   Raymond Martin 14-Feb 2001 R.M. Frith   5 8 SS
Jefkins Frith Dorothy Mildred 14-Apr 2001 L.W. Jefkins   3 8 SS
Carnegie Bell Catherine Eva 1-Dec 2000 W.D. Bell   6 7 S
Burnett Love Hazel Alice 23-May 2001 H.A. Goring 12 11 S
Minton   Reginald John 5-May 2000 R.J. Minton 3 14 SS
Rich   Arthur Allan 16-Sep 2000 O.B. Parkinson   1 13 SS
Ireland   Clifford Lewis 13-Jul 2001 G.R. Ireland   12 8 N
Hole Brown Dorothy Irene 20-Jul 2001 J.W. Hole   4 7 SS
Bartley   Gordon Erven 3-Sep 2001 H.M. Sutton   12 3 S
Abercrombie Swain Edna Mae 15-Oct 2001 E. Abercrombie   4 8 SS
Lytle   Morley Douglas Haig 2-Nov 2001 M.D.H. Lytle   10 15 N
Muir Lewarton Emily Louise 10-Oct 2001 D. Muir   10 9 N
Swain   Everett Jordon 6-Dec 2001 R.G. Swain   4 6 SS
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 2002
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
McCallum   Ernest John Walter 13-Jan 2002 W.N. McCallum   3 9 SS
Klassen   John 27-Feb 2002 Klassen SE¼ 2 3 S
Wakely   Hector Ross Mowbray 20-Jul 2001 C.H.S. Wakely   11 11 N
Brown   Ethel Ottallyne 20-Apr 2002 Harry Brown   5 5 N
Simpson   Luther Richard Edward 11-Jul 2002 S.A. Simpson   5 11 N
Weaver   Elton Thomas Edgar 20-Jul 2002 Weaver NW¼ 10 10 N
Bell   Robert Irving 27-Aug 2002 P. Bell   12 7 S
Horsman King Jennie Viola 29-Sep 2002 J.C. Horsman   1 14 SS
Pannebaker Stocks Jessie Agnes 24-Oct 2002 J.F. Pannebaker #1-3 3 13 SS
Awrey   Robert Melvin 29-Nov 2002 Rbt. Awrey   4 2 N
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 2003
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Awrey Miller Margaret Evelyn 13-Jan 2003 Rbt. Awrey   4 2 N
Burnett McLaren Myrtle Elizabeth 8-Mar 2003 E.J. Burnett   3 10 SS
Stocks   Keith Gordon 17-Mar 2003 K.G. Stocks   12 2 N
Coates   Murray Albert 29-Apr 2003 H.M. Coates   10 3 S
Mowbray   Patrick Edwin Paul 17-May 2003 G.E. Mowbray   4 13 N
Spark   Laura Marguerite 21-May 2003 W.J. Lobb   1 11 S
Bartley Smith Margaret Roberta 5-Jun 2003 J.G. Bartley 2 15 SS
Hodgson Mullin Edith Elizabeth 26-Dec 2002 M.G. Hodgson 4 3 SS
Smith Purse Elaine Fern 25-Mar 2003 T.C. Smith   7 4 N
Horsman   Roy Herbert 20-Nov 1998 A.B. Horsman   5 8 S
White   Alexander Gardiner 11-Nov 2003 H. Pierson   2 1 SS
Klausen   Andrea Lea Michelle 18-Nov 2003 D. Hildebrand 3 12 N
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 2004
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Thompson Eby Ada Mildred 8-Jan 2004 A. Thompson 2 14 SS
Patterson Kemp Florence Gertrude 31-Jan 2004 F. Patterson   2 14 N
Bausman   Flyn Allen 15-Feb 2004 H. Bausman 3 12 SS
Jefkins   Garry Raymond 25-Feb 2004 G.R. Jefkins   3 7 SS
Thompson Macgowan Mary Isabella 11-Apr 2004 G.F. Thompson   1 11 SS
Brown Fox Edith Winnifred 26-Apr 2004 J.E. Brown   2 8 SS
Bray Van Wyck Doreen Shirley 5-May 2004 J.W. Bray   7 3 N
Glover   Robert James 4-Jun 2004 D.F. Glover   12 1 N
Phillips McNaughton Margaret Joy 16-Jun 2004 T.A. Phillips   2 5 SS
Brown   Henry James 22-Jun 2004 J.E. Brown   2 8 SS
Pritchard Anderson Mildred Noreen 23-Jun 2004 M.N. Pritchard   4 9 S
Stitt   James Beverley 11-Jul 2004 J.B. Stitt 1 3 SS
McCallum   Allen Bruce 2-Aug 2004 M.E. McCallum   11 5 N
McDonald McKay Anne Mildred 27-Mar 2004 W.C. McDonald   11 8 N
Wadge   Thomas George 29-Aug 2004 T.G. Wadge   12 4 S
Falk   Abram Rempel 4-Oct 2004 A. Falk 5 8 N
Hildebrand Driedger Marie 16-Nov 2004 D. Hildebrand 3 12 N
Wood Evans Mabel Isabell 10-Dec 2004 C.R. Wood   4 14 SS
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 2005
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Wilton Bond Shirley Jean 10-Feb 2005 D.W. Wilton 3 12 SS
Howat Lytle Dora Jamesena 21-Feb 2005 W.G. Howat 4 10 SS
Bartley   David Lloyd 29-Mar 2005 D.L. Bartley   5 11 SS
Stocks   Robert Ivan 3-May 2005 R.I. Stocks 11 10 S
Martin Berry Gladys Marguerite 18-May 2005 W.E. Martin   2 14 S
Adams   Mabel Elizabeth 12-Jan 2005 L. Adams   2 13 N
Pritchard Baker Laura Ethelwyn 10-Jun 2005 R.E. Pritchard 2 7 SS
Coates   Michael Bruce 17-Jul 2005 H.M. Coates   10 3 S
Dawe Whitehead Ileene Elizabeth 17-Jul 2005 LM Whitehead   1 10 SS
Kendel   Louise Caroline 7-Aug 2005 R.A. Glover   11 3 N
Hardy McLaren Katherine Alexandria 31-Jul 2005 Earl B. Hardy 3 10 N
Moffatt   William Robert John 3-Feb 2005 L. Ardington   7 6 N
Cameron Sotham Elsie Mary 4-Oct 2005 A. Cameron   8 14 S
Phillips   Wesley David 22-Oct 2005 D.S. Phillips   10 1 N
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 2006
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Mullin Hunt Hazel Bernice 15-Jan 2006 A.D. Mullin 2 14 SS
Wiebe   Bradley John 30-Mar 2006 I. Wiebe #6-8 3 1 SS
Moffatt   William Cedric 14-Apr 2006 W.C. Moffat   3 2 SS
Phillips   Robert Alexander 17-Apr 2006 T.A. Phillips   2 5 SS
Bartley   John Allison 12-Jun 2006 J.A. Bartley   7 5 N
Whitehead   John William 28-Jan 2006 LM Whitehead   1 10 SS
Wiens Loewen Joyce Jasmine 13-Jul 2006 D.T. Weins 4 11 SS
Warkentin   Peter 4-Sep 2006 Warkentin NE¼ 2 3 S
Hiebert   Cornelius K. 6-Sep 2006 C.K. Hiebert   2 2 SS
Wilton   Donald Webster 9-Sep 2006 D.W. Wilton 3 12 SS
McKerlie Stocks Marion Margaret 6-Dec 2003 Thos. McKerlie   5 14 N
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 2007
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
McCallum   Robert Noble 10-Feb 2007 T.H. McCallum   5 3 S
Stocks Gibson Jane 9-Mar 2007 C.J. Stocks 11 2 N
Stebnicki   William 18-Jan 2002 I.W. Robinson   7 13 N
Stebnicki Brown Evelyn Bernice 22-May 2007 I.W. Robinson   7 13 N
Wiebe   Irvin Jacob 8-Jun 2007 I. Wiebe #6-8 3 1 SS
Phillips   Donald Earl 4-Aug 2007 D.E. Phillips   5 7 SS
Watson   Viola Marie 2-Jun 1991 H.F. Richardson 10 12 S
Horsman Branconnier Marie Yvonne 17-Aug 2007 J.C. Horsman   1 14 SS
Wiebe Dyck Lillian Denora 25-Aug 2007 L. Wiebe #5 3 1 S
Fields   Raymond Craig 19-Sep 2007 G.H. Fields   7 8 N
Phillips Lytle Audrey Catheline 28-Sep 2007 D.J.H. Phillips 3 15 N
Young Lowe Louisa May 18-Oct 2007 W.H.R. Young 2 3 N
Fehr Wiens Heather Lynn 23-Oct 2007 D.T. Weins 4 11 SS
Wilton Tolton Joyce Irene 26-Oct 2007 W.A. Wilton   9 3 N
McTavish McGregor Margaret Jean 21-Nov 2007 P. McTavish   9 13 N
Wakely   Kimberly James 1-Dec 2007 S. Wakely   4 12 S
Young   Milford Mason 22-Dec 2007 M.M. Young   2 12 N
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 2008
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Wadge   Mildred Beth 25-Jan 2008 T.G. Wadge   12 4 S
Phillips   Ross Muir 3-Mar 2008 A.R. Phillips   12 6 N
Eby   Wilfred Herbert 23-Mar 2008 H.M. Sutton   12 3 S
Angus   George Alexander 19-Mar 2008 A. Angus 11 12 S
Allison Renard Irma Augustine 28-Apr 2008 W.G. Allison   6 15 N
Pritchard   Gerald Donovan 24-May 2008 R.J. Pritchard   1 4 N
Sloane Smith Edra Irene 11-Jan 2008 J.G.B. Sloane   5 2 N
Bausman Chatwin Jean Alma 17-Jun 2008 H. Bausman 3 12 SS
Ball Whitehead Helen Ada 29-Dec 2007 C.P. Ball   12 10 S
Hodgson   Clinton Glyn 21-Mar 2008 M.G. Hodgson 4 3 SS
Rackham Morrison Angelina Isabel 25-Jul 2008 H. Wilkins   9 12 N
Wyman   Russell Asquith 10-Sep 2005 R.A Wyman 1 2 SS
Wyman Gohl Bertha Muriel 28-Mar 2008 R.A Wyman 1 2 SS
Horsman   Raymond John 31-Jul 2008 J.C. Horsman   1 14 SS
Smith   William Samuel 4-Jan 2000 Wm. S. Smith #1 8 1 S
Smith Janzen Nettie 5-Aug 2008 Wm. S. Smith #1 8 1 S
Lytle Phillips Alda Elizabeth 12-Sep 2008 P.S. Phillips   5 5 S
Allison Phillips Muriel Roberta 21-Sep 2008 J.N. Allison   12 9 N
Graham   Gilbert Earl Gordon 23-Nov 2008 G.G. Graham   1 6 SS
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 2009
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Van Wyck Moffatt Jean Hambley 13-Jan 2009 E.H. Van Wyck   12 12 S
Potter Nickel Doreen Elizabeth 6-Jun 2009 Potter NE¼ 10 10 N
Pritchard   Bruce Gerald 11-Feb 2006 R.J. Pritchard   1 4 N
Browning   Francis Edwin Stuart 28-Feb 2008 Browning SE¼ 3 11 SS
Welch   Ralph McLeod 16-Mar 2009 R.M. Welch 4 11 SS
Sinclair McPetrie Adeline Beatrice June 11-Jan 2008 J.E. Sinclair   1 3 N
McTavish Link Lovina Marie 3-Dec 2008 P. McTavish   9 13 N
Dick   Abram Clarence 18-Nov 2008 A.H. Dick 4 7 S
Kletke Ball Barbara Helen 18-Dec 2008 C.P. Ball   12 10 S
Miller Dyck Susan 19-Jul 2009 A. Miller   4 2 SS
Procter Sloane Cora Jean Arletta 4-Jan 2009 J.W. Procter   1 14 N
Stuart Chatwin Eleanor Jessie 28-Sep 2009 8R.G. Chatwin   12 14 N
Somers McArthur Velma Constance 30-Oct 2009 R.G. Chatwin   12 14 N
Robinson   Irene Mary 21-Nov 2009 Jos. Hodgson   11 12 N
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 2010
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Johnston   Melvin Bruce 1-Apr 2010 W.H. Johnston   4 9 SS
Simpson McLardy Janet Agnes Duncan 3-May 2010 S.A. Simpson   5 11 N
Bonner   Robert Alexander 2-Jan 2010 A. Bonner E½+ 10 11 N
Minton Parkinson Gertrude Leonora Irene 13-Dec 2009 R.J. Minton 3 14 SS
Jefkins Gratzel Betty Charlotte 25-Aug 2010 G.R. Jefkins   3 7 SS
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 2011
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Preston   Charles Frederick 21-Apr 2011 L.S. Hancock   11 13 S
Fields Patterson Thelma Jean 13-Jun 2011 G.H. Fields   7 8 N
Purssell Jagger Harriet 13-Jan 2011 T.W. Purssell 2 4 S
Sloane   John George Christopher 6-Jun 2011 J.G.B. Sloane   5 2 N
Bell Dickinson Margot Rae 27-Jul 2011 E.F. Dickinson   1 4 SS
Sutton   Gordon Randall 2-Feb 2011 L. Sutton NE¼ 5 12 SS
Eldridge   Ashley Layne Jun 1992 G.R. Jefkins   3 7 SS
Stocks   Alice Margaret 31-Oct 2011 R.J. Stocks   7 2 N
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 2012
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
McLaren   James Wayne 1-Jan 2012 J.A. McLaren   1 10 N
Stitt Murray Margaret Elizabeth 8-Mar 2012 J.B. Stitt 1 3 SS
Rudd Phillips Myrtle Agnes 3-Apr 2012 E.W. Rudd   12 15 S
Evans Phillips Della Margaret 22-Feb 2012 A.R. Phillips   12 6 N
Falk Barkman Helen 2-Jun 2012 A. Falk 5 8 N
Gibson   Kenneth Blaine 10-Apr 2010 P. Gibson SE¼ 5 6 SS
Minaker   Ethan Bruce Johnston 15-Jun 2012 W.H. Johnston   4 9 SS
Anderson Reece Kathleen Nora 25-Jun 2012 C.O. Reece   2 9 SS
Martin   Clifford Vipond 17-Jul 2012 W.E. Martin   2 14 S
Stewart   Thomas Edward 13-Jan 2012 T.E. Stewart 2 4 SS
Phillips Rach Barbara Ann 21-Aug 2012 D.J.H. Phillips 3 15 S
Bell   Hugh Blake 14-Oct 2012 H. Bell SW¼ 3 13 N
Allison   Calvin Grant 9-Oct 2012 L.M. Allison   12 3 N
Bonner   James Alexander 29-Nov 2012 Wm. Bonner   12 7 N
Frith Barlow Irene Mary 23-Dec 2012 R.M. Frith   5 8 SS
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 2013
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Stocks Coates Dorothy May 15-Jan 2013 R.I. Stocks 11 10 S
Gilligan Garwood Marvyl Irene 17-Jan 2013 G.T. Norwood   10 4 N
Bradshaw   Eva Lorraine 7-Apr 2013 S. Bradshaw   1 1 S
Gatchell Kehler MaryAnn 17-Jul 2013 F. Gatchell 8 1 S
MacCulloch Wilton Lois Anne 13-Mar 2012 S. Wilton   10 13 S
Brown Shaw Lavina Ruth 5-Aug 2013 R.W. Brown 4 12 SS
Frith Armstrong Ida May 27-Jul 2013 A.D. Frith   11 7 S
Cook   Harold Frederick 23-Aug 2013 H.F. Cook NW¼ 4 1 SS
Allison Stott Phyllis Louise 9-Sep 2013 A.M. Allison   1 9 SS
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 2014
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Rothwell Pritchard Lorena May 6-Jan 2014 F.L. Smallwood   8 5 N
Pritchard Streich Christina Isobel 11-May 2014 J.K. Pritchard   1 7 SS
Sutton   Robert John 14-Nov 2013 J.H. Sutton   1 12 SS
Bloxom Maloney Louisa Marjorie 26-Oct 1997 W. Bloxom #2-4 2 3 S
Bloxom   William Leslie 29-Jan 2001 W. Bloxom #2-4 2 3 S
Klassen   Edward Richard 18-Jul 2014 L.W. Jefkins   3 8 SS
Sutton McLaren Elsie Agnes 8-Jul 2014 J.H. Sutton   1 12 SS
Kitching   William Earl 2-Mar 2010 W.J. Kitching   9 7 N
Kitching Smears Eileen Marion 26-Aug 2014 W.J. Kitching   9 7 N
Hole   David Gordon 17-Sep 2014 J.W. Hole   4 7 SS
Reimer   Jacob C. 29-Sep 2014 J.C. Reimer #6 4 1 S
Walker Wiebe Donalda Anne 31-Oct 2014 I. Wiebe #6-8 3 1 SS
Preston Hancock Eunice Irene 9-Nov 2014 L.S. Hancock   11 13 S
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 2015
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Wood   Wayne Albert 13-Feb 2015 C.R. Wood   4 14 SS
Stocks   Clarence James 7-Mar 2015 C.J. Stocks 11 2 N
Anderson McPherson Alma Mary 25-Mar 2015 D.G. McPherson   12 13 N
Pannebaker   Robert Clifford Dale 19-Mar 2015 J.F. Pannebaker #1-3 3 13 SS
Milne Gregg Emerald Lydia 7-Mar 2015 I. & D. Milne 3 5 SS
Glover   Charles Richard 19-Sep 2012 R.A. Glover   11 3 N
Glover Young Muriel Rosalie 29-Sep 2014 R.A. Glover   11 3 N
Dunlop   Brian Phillips 25-Jun 2015 W.A. Dunlop 12 2 S
Reimer   David Fredrich 27-Jul 2015 D. Reimer #4 5 5 SS
Sutton Burnett Hazel Mildred 11-Aug 2015 L. Sutton NE¼ 5 12 SS
Van Ryssel Cosgrove Catherine Bain 5-Jan 2014 W.J. Cosgrove 9 3 S
Hodgson Ridley Jacquelyn Diane 23-Sep 2015 R.E. Hodgson   12 12 N
Stewart   Donald Merton 20-Jul 2015 D.M. Stewart 2 4 SS
Fehr Wiebe Mary 12-Dec 2015 A.H. Wood 4 15 SS
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 2016
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Wakely Hildebrand Dorothy 22-Feb 2016 S. Wakely   4 12 S
Giesbrecht   Amarissa Joy 28-Apr 2016 B. Giesbrecht   5 15 SS
Dawe   Samuel Hoskins 5-Mar 2016 LM Whitehead   1 10 SS
Dickinson   William Lyall 15-Jul 2016 W.L. Dickinson 4 12 SS
Pinkerton Foster Linda Ann 18-Dec 2015 Rbt. Pinkerton   9 1 S
Bond   John Vernon 23-Jun 2015 Amos Bond   5 9 N
Kitching   Edward Samuel 13-Oct 2016 Wm. Bonner   12 7 N
Wilton   Arklos John 2-Dec 2016 W.A. Wilton   9 3 N
Hodgson   James Newton 14-Dec 2016 J.N. Hodgson   1 1 SS
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 2017
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Sutton   Laverne Murray 31-Jan 2017 L. Sutton NE¼ 5 12 SS
Angus Staniland Hazel Lorena 20-Mar 2017 A. Angus 11 12 S
Angus   Colin George 29-Apr 2006 A. Angus 11 12 S
Last McCullough Amy Margaret 20-Mar 2017 K. Last SE¼ 5 12 SS
Wolfe   Jacob B. 17-May 2017 J.B. Wolfe NE¼ 2 11 N
Cameron Fairbairn Muriel Aileen 2-Jan 2017 W.J. Cameron   7 14 S
Atto Stebnicki Brenda Marie 4-Feb 2017 I.W. Robinson   7 13 N
Pinkerton Thomson Florence Margaret 8-Mar 2017 Rbt. Pinkerton   9 1 S
Martin Coyle Margaret (May) 14-Jun 2017 W.E. Martin   2 14 S
Johnson Cameron Cynthia Alene 27-Oct 2016 A. Cameron   8 14 S
Swain   Kenneth Grenville 29-Jun 2017 K.G. Swain 3 1 SS
Garlick   Dennis Hugh 28-Jul 2017 W. Garlick SW¼ 5 4 SS
Dickinson   Earle Clyde 28-Jul 2017 R.O. Dickinson   4 4 SS
Bell McGregor Helen May 28-Jul 2017 P. Bell   12 7 S
Skinner Goldsmith Willene Ruth 14-Aug 2017 T.L. Skinner   12 4 N
Allison   Leslie Andrew 28-Aug 2017 A.M. Allison   1 9 SS
Hodgson   Kevin Leslie 17-Aug 2017 M.G. Hodgson 4 3 SS
Van Wyck   William George 24-Nov 2017 E.H. Van Wyck   12 12 S
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 2018
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
McLaren   Donald Barr 22-Jan 2018 D.B. McLaren   5 10 SS
Reimer   David Vernon 29-Jan 2018 A. Reimer #3 5 5 SS
Schick   Charles (Chuck) Clinton 6-Jan 2018 N.E. McCallum   10 5 N
Hrehirchuk Patterson Aileen Joyce 6-Jun 2017 W.R. Patterson   10 14 S
Welch Krueger Mary Katherine 14-Jan 2018 R.M. Welch 4 11 SS
MacDonald Derksen Mary 7-Apr 2018 MacDonald #7 3 15 SS
Pinkerton   Robert John 23-Aug 2018 Rbt. Pinkerton   9 1 S
Allison   Shirley Mae 22-Jun 2018 W.G. Allison   6 15 N
Cook Phillips Shirley Jean 29-Sep 2018 H.F. Cook NW¼ 4 1 SS
McKenzie   Robert Stewart 25-Jul 2018 R. McKenzie   7 15 S
Hiebert Dyck Mary 19-Dec 2018 C.K. Hiebert   2 2 SS
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 2019
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Wilton   Roy William 9-Jan 2019 S. Wilton   10 13 S
Bloxom   William Richard 18-Jan 2019 W. Bloxom #2-4 2 3 S
Doerksen   Alvin D. 12-Apr 2019 J. A. Knox SW¼ 9 10 N
Bergen   Rudy Jacob 15-Apr 2019 Bergen NE¼ 3 11 SS
Sandulak   Kendal Newton 11-Jan 2019 Sandulak SE¼ 12 1 S
Phillips   Douglas Hartley 7-Jun 2019 D.J.H. Phillips 3 15 S
Velichko   Sharon Diana 30-Aug 2018 W.L. Dickinson 4 12 SS
Whitehead Berry Jean Elizabeth 19-Aug 2019 LM Whitehead   1 10 SS
Diamond Parkinson Shirley Jean 7-May 2019 J. Parkinson   2 10 S
Cameron   William Donald 1-Oct 2019 W.J. Cameron   7 14 S
Brown   Ronald William 27-Oct 2019 R.W. Brown 4 12 SS
McTavish   Peter Brian 13-Nov 2019 P. McTavish   9 13 N
[ Top ↑ ]
Burials in 2020
  Surname Maiden Given Names Death Date Plot Identifier L R B
Thiessen   Jason Leo 3-Jan 2020 Thiessen #8 3 15 SS
Graham Bartley Margaret Elizabeth 16-Jan 2020 G.G. Graham   1 6 SS
Ireland Weir Eunice Kathleen 20-Dec 2019 G.E. Mowbray   4 13 N
Carson Long Alma Grace 24-Mar 2020 A.E. Carson 3 4 SS
Browning Reid Clara Bernice 28-Feb 2020 Browning SE¼ 3 11 SS
Smith Brown Mary Eleanor Doreen 1-Oct 2019 A. Smith   11 13 N
Thompson   Sheila Mildred 25-Jan 2020 A. Thompson 2 14 SS
Stevenson Ball Patricia Elaine 4-Jun 2020 J.R. Ball 6 7 N
Stevenson   William Allan 24-Jul 2020 J.R. Ball 6 7 N
Sutton Adair Jeanne Elizabeth 11-Mar 2020 R.G. Sutton   12 10 N
Burnett Hodgson Melva Marion 19-Apr 2020 John Burnett   11 9 N
Edwards   Vincent Lyon 5-Nov 2020 E. Abercrombie   4 8 SS
[ Top ↑ ]